Leeds & Liverpool Christmas Cracker Half Marathon08-Dec-2018

Position Time Category Name
16 1:54:15 M45 Nigel Taylor

Percy Pud 10k02-Dec-2018

Position Time Category Name
136 38:46 M45 Andrew Wiggins
190 39:52 M40 James O'Rourke
196 40:06 MSen Tom Paget

Myerscough 10 Mile02-Dec-2018

Position Time Category Name
140 1:26:21 M45 John Moore

Podium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancs01-Dec-2018

Position Time Category Name
36 15:53 MSen Max Burgin
45 16:25 MSen Ben Crowther
59 16:44 MSen Harry Johnson

Podium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancs01-Dec-2018

Position Time Category Name
6 17:38 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
24 18:51 MJun - 1st James Johnson

Doncaster 10k25-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
124 38:48 MSen Will Stewart
129 39:11 FSen April Caufield
742 49:31 M45 John Moore

Lancaster Winter Series 5k24-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
6 23:57 M45 - 1st
Third Male Finisher
John Moore

Preston 10 Mile Road Race18-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
59 1:03:31 M35 Michael King
64 1:03:48 F45 - 1st
Third Lady
Sarah Cumber
79 1:05:08 MSen Will Stewart
82 1:05:48 FSen - 3rd April Caufield
84 1:05:59 M40 James O'Rourke
169 1:11:57 F45 Rachael Beaumont
173 1:12:27 F35 Helen Ward
190 1:14:15 M60 Robert Hick
200 1:15:01 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
220 1:16:51 M45 Jonny Lister
221 1:16:54 M45 Wayne Stevens
222 1:16:55 F45 Angela Clarke
240 1:18:02 M40 Sean Morland
242 1:18:12 M45 Keith Lemon
305 1:23:46 M45 John Moore
307 1:24:19 M45 David Parrington
308 1:24:20 M35 Paul Bunker
372 1:29:49 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
389 1:31:21 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
434 1:36:39 F50 Jenny St Romaine
443 1:37:31 F65 - 3rd Susan Hall
472 1:42:41 M65 Martin Haigh

Hertfordshire Knebworth Park Half Marathon18-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
654 1:56:15 M55 Martin Ellis

Conwy Half Marathon18-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
2170 2:14:22 M55 Chris Burrell

Bolton Abbey 10 Mile11-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
45 1:40:40 F45 - 2nd Andrea Ackroyd
72 1:47:51 M45 David Parrington

Bolton Abbey Half Marathon11-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
8 1:41:52 M45 - 2nd Ryan Barker
18 1:54:05 MSen Will Stewart
77 2:23:17 FSen Sally Shacklock

Bolton Abbey 10k11-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
14 50:34 FSen - 1st
First Lady
April Caufield

Shepherd's Skyline Fell Race10-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
130 1:14:35 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
146 1:19:05 F45 Jane Hobson

The Holly Hustle Trail 22k10-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
32 2:15:50 M45 Nigel Taylor

Leeds Abbey Dash04-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
68 31:49 MSen James Habergham
392 36:55 MSen Watson Peel
486 38:12 MSen Niall Smith
546 39:00 M35 Michael King
581 39:19 M45 Andrew Wiggins
590 39:22 M40 James O'Rourke
625 39:37 FSen April Caufield
651 39:51 M55 David Ingle
664 39:38 MSen Will Stewart
672 40:27 M35 Stephen Rainbow
763 40:36 M40 Will Carver
832 41:40 M50 Rob MacDonald
1015 43:06 M60 - 3rd Robert Hick
1127 43:49 M55 Marc Rocheteau
1145 44:09 F45 Rachael Beaumont
1426 46:40 M70 - 3rd Raymond Hall
1426 45:35 M50 Simon Lea
1451 44:53 M55 Tim Pegg
1453 44:46 M45 Nigel Taylor
1591 46:38 F45 Angela Clarke
1646 46:20 M45 Wayne Stevens
1678 47:18 M60 Paul Hopkinson
1969 48:53 F40 Sophie Baxter
2169 50:06 M50 Nigel Corns
2294 51:16 F45 Margaret Deacon
2320 49:21 FSen Samantha Layfield
2347 46:44 M40 Sean Morland
2814 49:53 M45 John Moore
2968 51:38 M45 David Parrington
2971 47:59 M35 Ian Giles
2992 51:44 M55 Martin Ellis
3374 52:43 M65 Dennis O'Keefe
3732 52:08 FSen Samantha Sugden
3761 58:27 F45 Monica Gallagher
4430 1:00:03 F65 Susan Hall
4522 56:43 M65 Martin Haigh
5182 1:01:49 F40 Kirsty Carver
5677 1:01:44 F50 Audra Naylor
7148 1:09:55 F55 Susan Pegg
7420 1:15:10 F50 Jenny Hopkinson

Guy Fawkes 1004-Nov-2018

Position Time Category Name
337 1:27:30 F35 Sally Shacklock
631 1:43:29 M55 Chris Burrell

Bronte Way Fell Race28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
113 1:24:45 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett

Worksop Halloween Half Marathon28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
526 1:43:20 M45 Nigel Taylor
982 1:54:49 F45 Margaret Deacon

Frankfurt Marathon28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
3:51:34 FSen Hanni Maeer

Bradford City 5k28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
62 28:05 FJun - 2nd Katie Brook

Bradford City 10k28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
58 49:27 M45 John Moore

Bradford City Half Marathon28-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
10 1:29:05 FSen - 1st
First Lady
April Caufield
11 1:29:10 M40 - 1st James O'Rourke
13 1:30:48 MSen Will Stewart
18 1:35:56 M50 - 1st David Nutton

Snowdonia Marathon Eryri27-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
71 3:16:22 F45 - 1st
4th Lady
Sarah Cumber
697 4:10:19 F45 Judith Cole
1563 4:59:19 M50 Richard Corney

Holmfirth 10k21-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
30 44:27 M45 - 2nd Tim Baxter
49 47:20 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
70 50:04 F40 - 3rd Sophie Baxter
75 50:25 M45 John Moore

Holmfirth 15 Mile21-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
19 1:47:32 FSen - 1st
Third Lady Finisher
April Caufield
22 1:48:36 MSen Will Stewart
77 2:17:08 F45 Margaret Deacon
90 2:23:13 M55 Martin Ellis

The Yorkshire Coast 10k21-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
232 44:25 M45 Nigel Taylor
1578 1:03:54 M70 Ken Elliott

The Great South Run 10 Mile21-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
13 1:04:32 F45 - 2nd Sarah Cumber
2116 1:19:20 M55 Nigel Rigg
2155 1:19:29 M70 - 2nd Geoff Cumber
5062 1:29:58 M50 Heath Reilly

Manchester Half Marathon14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
194 1:22:48 M45 Ian Whitehouse
360 1:27:11 M40 James O'Rourke
466 1:28:55 M35 Tom Paget
1540 1:40:28 F45 Angela Clarke
2170 1:44:35 M55 Nigel Rigg
2637 1:47:43 F45 Sharon Cousen

Leicester Half Marathon14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
567 1:49:08 M50 Nigel Corns

Roche Abbey 20 Mile Trail Race14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
5 3:06:24 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady
Hanni Maeer

Yorkshire Marathon14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
1874 4:05:34 F40 Samantha Sugden

Yorkshire 10 Mile14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
18 58:15 M45 - 2nd Adrian Thomas
118 1:07:47 M35 Steven Rainbow
283 1:14:17 M55 Marc Rocheteau
1264 1:31:10 F50 Jane Curwen

Palma 10k14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
25 38:06 M50 - 3rd Simon Johnson
135 45:28 M50 Craig Empsall
200 47:41 M60 Paul Hopkinson
281 50:05 F55 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
447 52:54 M45 John Moore
627 56:05 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
732 57:25 F45 Michelle Broadley

Palma Half Marathon14-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
138 1:32:39 FSen
12th Lady Finisher
April Caufield
243 1:37:22 MSen Will Stewart
424 1:43:41 M70 - 1st Ray Hall
856 1:52:09 M45 Wayne Stevens
1057 1:56:08 M45 Jonny Lister
1125 1:57:32 M50 David Broadley
1176 1:58:51 F55 Fiona Murphy
1641 2:05:05 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
2512 2:13:00 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
2517 2:13:02 M65 Keith Midgley
2901 2:24:01 F65 Susan Hall
3236 2:24:55 F50 Jenny St Romaine

King of the Hill Half Marathon13-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 1:28:43 MSen - 1st
First Finisher
Peter Clegg

Kielder Marathon07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
571 5:31:01 MSen Sam Wright
572 5:31:01 FSen Sarah Langhan

Williams BMW Rochdale Half Marathon07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
35 1:29:51 FSen - 3rd
Third Lady Finisher
April Caufield
52 1:34:01 MSen Will Stewart

Williams BMW Rochdale 10k07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
116 49:09 M45 John Moore

Chester Marathon07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
1812 4:13:55 M45 David Parrington

Hedgehog Half Marathon07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
71 1:49:11 FSen Hanni Maeer

Oxford Half Marathon07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
116 1:23:59 F45 - 1st Sarah Cumber
1089 1:40:00 M55 Marc Rocheteau

Withins U9s 0.6k07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
7 2:58 MU9 Sam Keighley

Withins U11, U13 & U1507-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
93 10:12 FU11 Jessica Sanderson

Withins Skyline 6.2m07-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
44 50:54 MSen Steve Sladdin
181 1:06:42 F50 Hazel Berrett
187 1:08:31 FSen Sarah Sladdin
206 1:11:23 F40 Jane Hobson

Rivington Trail Half Marathon06-Oct-2018

Position Time Category Name
66 1:57:11 M45 Wayne Stevens

Pontefract Half Marathon30-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
211 1:47:39 M45 Jonny Lister

Robin Hood Half Marathon30-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
364 1:33:38 M50 Rob MacDonald

Littleborough 10k30-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
8 37:18 M35 - 2nd Michael King
30 39:53 M40 James O'Rourke
31 40:23 M55 - 1st David Ingle
38 41:01 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady
April Caufield
42 41:16 F40 - 1st Jo Sutcliffe
45 41:25 M40 Will Carver
46 41:49 MSen Will Stewart
56 42:48 M50 David Nutton
61 43:47 M45 Tim Baxter
63 43:52 M60 - 2nd Robert Hick
85 45:39 M60 Paul Greenslade
88 45:52 M55 Tim Pegg
91 46:07 M45 Nigel Taylor
94 46:33 F35 - 2nd Helen Ward
104 47:23 M55 Nigel Rigg
117 48:41 F40 - 3rd Sophie Baxter
118 48:46 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
119 48:42 M35 Ian Giles
127 49:13 FSen Samantha Layfield
144 49:54 M35 Paul Bunker
152 50:44 FSen Clare Newton
176 52:12 M55 Martin Ellis
188 53:31 M40 Daniel Ryan
201 54:56 F55 - 3rd Debbie Kirkbride
202 54:55 M45 David Parrington
233 57:46 M65 Martin Haigh
234 58:13 F45 Monica Gallagher
257 1:00:32 F40 Kirsty Carver
264 1:01:24 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall
268 1:02:04 F50 Audra Naylor

Ron Hill 80th Cowm 5k25-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
3 16:01 M40 - 2nd
Third Finisher
Will Smith
16 17:27 MJun - 2nd Charlie Spencer
31 18:26 M40 Liam Spencer
85 21:43 FJun - 3rd Laura Knowles

Hull Marathon23-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
239 3:53:57 M45 Keith Lemon

Loch Ness Marathon23-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
1140 4:10:28 M40 Nigel Taylor

Cragg Challenge 10 Mile23-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
6 1:08:35 MSen - 3rd Steve Sladdin
14 1:14:53 F45 - 1st
First Lady
Rachael Beaumont
20 1:18:54 M45 -2nd David Baldero
30 1:24:25 F35 - 1st Sally Shacklock
33 1:25:30 M50 - 2nd Nigel Corns
38 1:28:12 M55 - 1st Martin Ellis
41 1:28:53 FSen - 2nd Sarah Sladdin

Paras 10 Run, Catterick16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
92 1:46:44 Veteran Ladies Andrea Ackroyd
119 2:07:37 Veteran Ladies Judes Baines

Spen Greenway 10k16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
59 47:42 F45 - 2nd Angela Clarke

Bury 10k16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
290 48:37 M50 Nigel Corns

Beefys Nab Fell Race16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 22:45 MSen - 1st
First Finisher
Joseph Crossfield
7 25:24 M35 - 2nd Michael King
12 27:35 M50 - 1st Nigel Crossfield

English Half Marathon 10k16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
111 49:32 M45 John Moore

Stainland Trail 10k16-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
9 48:22 MSen Gareth Burrell
13 50:11 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
16 51:41 M60 - 2nd Phil Grimes
57 1:02:36 M45 Nigel Taylor
100 1:14:27 M55 Chris Burrell

English Half Marathon 5k14-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
70 24:23 M45 John Moore

David Emanuel Cowm Reservoir 5k13-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 16:39 M40 - 1st
First Finisher
Will Smith
4 17:10 MJun - 1st Charlie Spencer
10 18:39 M40 Liam Spencer
16 19:28 M45 - 2nd Mark Knowles
19 19:34 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady Finisher
April Caufield
35 21:48 FJun - 1st Laura Knowles

Vale of York Half Marathon09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
90 1:25:16 M35 Michael King
141 1:29:03 M40 James O'Rourke
150 1:29:31 M55 David Ingle
192 1:32:05 M60 - 3rd Mark Crabtree
327 1:38:43 F45 Rachael Beaumont
382 1:40:30 M50 Simon Lea
399 1:40:38 M45 Keith Lemon
508 1:44:53 M45 Nigel Taylor
536 1:46:24 F40 Sophie Baxter
678 1:52:30 FSen Hanni Maeer
681 1:52:04 F45 Margaret Deacon
719 1:52:57 M45 David Parrington
832 1:58:21 F40 Stefanie Dickinson
849 1:57:32 M45 John Moore
888 1:58:27 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
956 2:01:11 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
1231 2:15:48 F65 Susan Hall
1276 2:17:08 F50 Audra Naylor
1278 2:17:10 F50 Jenny St Romaine
1331 2:21:21 M65 Martin Haigh

Great North Run09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
2795 1:44:47 M55 Marc Rocheteau
4237 1:49:42 MSen Jazz Sandhu
8206 1:59:43 FSen Samantha Layfield
8442 2:00:14 M35 Paul Bunker
11420 2:06:14 M60 David Cooper

Yorkshireman Full-Pairs Marathon09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
9 4:27:44 Male / Female Senior - 1st Will Stewart & April Caufield

Yorkshireman Fell Marathon09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
28 4:16:15 M40 Will Carver

Yorkshireman Fell Half Marathon09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
34 2:02:00 MSen Steve Sladdin
114 2:30:54 F50 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
164 2:43:42 FSen Sarah Sladdin
186 2:51:13 MSen Sam Wright

Leicester 10k09-Sep-2018

Position Time Category Name
87 44:45 F50 - 1st Jenny Hopkinson

Tour of Norland Moor26-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
18 45:53 FSen - 1st
First Lady
April Caufield
22 46:49 M50 Rob MacDonald
27 47:37 MSen Will Stewart
36 50:34 M45 Tim Baxter
43 54:13 F40 - 1st Sophie Baxter
46 55:05 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
52 58:03 FSen - 2nd Sally Shacklock

Burnsall Junior Fell Races - Under 10s25-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
4 4:49 U10 Sam Keighley

Burnsall Junior Fell Races - Under 16 to 18s25-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
2 7:40 U18 - 1st
Second Finisher
Harry Johnson
8 8:44 U16 James Johnson

Burnsall Classis Fell Race25-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
28 19:35 M50 - 3rd Simon Johnson
117 37:31 F40 Sharon Cousen

Burnsall 10 Mile25-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 54:49 M40 - 1st
First Finisher
Will Smith
10 1:04:31 F40 - 1st
First Lady
Sarah Cumber
23 1:10:48 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
56 1:26:54 F40 Sharon Cousen

Stan Curran Cowm Reservoir 5k23-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 17:16 MJun - 1st
First Finisher
Harry Johnson
6 17:51 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson

Andy O'Sullivan's 35 Years of Races Cowm Reservoir 5k19-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
3 17:26 MJun - 1st
Third Finisher
Harry Johnson
7 18:17 M50 - 3rd Simon Johnson
98 28:45 F60 - 2nd Sue Corney
99 28:45 M50 Richard Corney

Riverside Half Marathon19-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
6 1:24:49 MSen Michael King
18 1:31:13 MSen Will Stewart
29 1:34:55 FSen - 3rd
Third Lady
April Caufield
43 1:39:19 M55 Marc Rocheteau
44 1:39:44 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
56 1:46:13 M45 Jonny Lister
61 1:48:05 M55 Nigel Rigg
63 1:48:31 F40 - 2nd Sophie Baxter
80 1:53:26 M45 David Parrington
82 1:53:42 FSen Samantha Layfield
101 1:58:40 M45 John Moore
114 2:06:46 F55 - 3rd Debbie Kirkbride
126 2:12:42 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Clacton-on-Sea Half Marathon19-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
157 1:57:03 F55 - 1st Fiona Murphy

Boulsworth Fell Race12-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
141 1:07:54 F55 - 3rd Hazel Berrett

Saddleworth 10k Fell Race12-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
34 42:23 MSen Will Stewart
35 43:06 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady
April Caufield

Firefighters 5 Mile12-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
79 39:09 F45 - 3rd Angela Clarke

Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix Race 7 - Halifax08-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
11 36:33 M35 - 3rd Michael King
16 37:23 F45 - 1st
First Lady Finisher
Sarah Cumber
26 38:25 M45 Paul Berry
29 38:38 M40 James O'Rourke
35 39:18 M55 David Ingle
50 40:46 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
81 43:33 M70 - 2nd Geoff Cumber

Ian Stansfield Birthday Cowm 5k06-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 17:25 MJun - 1st
First Finisher
Harry Johnson
3 18:11 M50 - 1st
Third Finisher
Simon Johnson
8 19:48 MJun - 2nd James Johnson
9 20:17 FSen - 1st
First Lady Finisher
April Caufield
11 20:29 MSen Will Stewart
19 21:52 M45 - 3rd Nigel Taylor
50 29:52 M60 Andrew Clancy

York 10k05-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
382 44:02 M50 Paul Greenslade
934 49:57 M40 John Moore

Meltham Murder Maniac 2 Mile03-Aug-2018

Position Time Category Name
1 13:38 MSen - 1st
First Finisher
Peter Clegg

Even Splits Series Race 625-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
24 18:15 F45 - 1st
Second Lady
Sarah Cumber
81 21:20 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Huddersfield 5k Park Series Race 425-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
3 17:41 MSen - 1st
Third Finisher
Ben Crowther
9 19:28 M35 - 1st Tom Paget
11 19:37 M45 - 3rd Paul Berry
15 20:11 M40 James O'Rourke
21 21:32 M55 - 1st Paul Greenslade
30 23:33 F45 - 2nd Angela Clarke

Brighouse 2k22-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
12 11:18 M35 - 1st Paul Bunker

Brighouse 4k22-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
9 14:11 M35 - 1st Paul Bunker

Brighouse 10k22-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
7 36:40 MSen Michael Gaughan
11 38:21 F45 - 1st
First Lady
Sarah Cumber
19 39:47 M35 - 3rd Michael King
23 40:44 M40 James O'Rourke
24 40:51 M35 Tom Paget
28 41:00 M45 - 1st Paul Berry
32 41:58 M55 - 2nd David Ingle
36 43:02 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
37 43:13 M50 - 3rd Rob MacDonald
40 43:40 F45 - 2nd
Second Lady
Rachael Beaumont
43 44:03 FSen - 1st
Third Lady
April Caufield
46 44:26 MSen Will Stewart
48 44:34 M55 - 3rd Marc Rocheteau
50 44:45 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
52 45:31 M60 - 2nd Robert Hick
57 46:27 MJun U16 - 1st Harry Brackenridge
61 46:45 M45 Keith Lemon
67 47:07 M45 Wayne Stevens
78 48:48 F45 - 3rd Angela Clarke
98 50:33 M35 Paul Bunker
104 51:13 M55 Martin Ellis
109 51:52 M45 John Moore
122 53:06 FSen Samantha Layfield
147 55:18 M45 David Parrington
182 59:40 F55 - 3rd Debbie Kirkbride
211 1:03:40 F50 - 1st Audra Naylor

Huddersfield 5k Park Series Race 319-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
8 18:28 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
15 19:11 M35 - 2nd Tom Paget
66 23:20 F45 Angela Clarke

Nostell Priory 10k18-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
79 48:39 M45 Nigel Taylor

Burnley 10k15-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
248 50:42 M40 John Moore

Pendle 10k14-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
2 40:43 F45 - 1st
First Lady
Second Finisher
Sarah Cumber
7 48:02 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Baildon Canter Fell Race14-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
42 28:50 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett

Huddersfield 5k Park Series12-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
3 17:21 MSen - 1st
Third Finisher
Michael Gaughan
4 17:42 MU23 - 3rd Harry Johnson
6 17:49 MSen - 2nd Ben Crowther
7 18:20 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
10 18:46 M35 - 1st Michael King
13 19:28 M35 - 2nd Tom Paget
16 19:43 M40 James O'Rourke
23 21:18 M55 - 1st Marc Rocheteau
24 21:20 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
27 21:40 M60 - 3rd Robert Hick
32 22:18 M45 - 2nd Nigel Taylor
33 22:21 M45 - 3rd Wayne Stevens
35 22:27 M55 - 2nd Nigel Rigg
37 23:24 F45 - 3rd Angela Clarke
39 24:03 MSen Chris Greenwood
41 24:10 M45 John Moore
42 24:17 M35 - 3rd Paul Bunker
43 24:28 F35 - 3rd Sally Shacklock
44 24:29 FSen - 2nd Samantha Layfield
59 31:45 F40 Kirsty Carver
67 37:59 M70 - 2nd David Woolley

Leeds 10k08-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
228 43:54 MSen Will Stewart
929 49:36 MSen Jazz Sandhu
1377 53:32 M40 John Moore
1516 55:19 MSen Phillip Davies
1913 57:10 M50 Johnathan Booth
2282 1:00:36 FSen Jess Guilding

Wirral Coastal Run, 12 miles07-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
243 2:02:12 M45 John Moore

Heptonstall Festival Fell Rac07-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
88 1:23:37 M40 Nigel Taylor

Knowlsley Cross Country 6 Mile06-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
174 51:45 M45 John Moore

East Leeds 10k06-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
72 44:38 M40 Wayne Stevens

Raging Red Bull 5 Mile05-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
164 40:49 M45 John Moore

Rochdale 10k03-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
96 55:18 M55 Martin Ellis

Thurston Multi 6 mil03-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
156 54:21 M45 John Moore

Sustrans Cycle Tail 10 mil03-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
162 1:28:51 M45 John Moore

Southport Half Marathon01-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
765 2:04:52 M45 John Moore

Hollybank Eccup 10 Mile01-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
316 1:25:44 F35 Sally Shacklock

Lincoln 10k01-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
3271 1:17:49 F50 Janine Sharp
3415 1:24:35 M70 David Woolley

Lindley 10k01-Jul-2018

Position Time Category Name
19 41:33 40 - 1st
First Lady Finisher
Johanna Sutcliffe
20 42:22 M40 - 2nd James O'Rourke
118 52:32 M50 Nigel Corns

Halifax Half Marathon30-Jun-2018

Position Time Category Name
14 1:53:10 Will Carver
32 2:03:10 Sophie Baxter