POS No. Team Leg1   Leg2   Leg 3   Leg 4   Leg 5   Leg 6  
1 103 Salford Harriers Phil West   John Brown   Dave Townsend   Andy Jones   Rob Hughes   James Kouels  
      Simon Bruton   Joe Bailey   James Williams   Carl Hardman   Ben Riddell   Paul Savage  
      1:18:12 (9) 0:56:53 (3) 0:40:51 (11) 1:01:17 (1) 0:51:47 (1) 1:05:08 (4)
      1:18:12 (9) 2:15:05 (4) 2:55:56 (5) 3:57:13 (1) 4:49:00 (1) 5:54:08 (1)
2 58 Dark Peak John Rocke   Neil Northrop   A Ward   Es Tressider   Mike Robinson   Robert Little  
      Rob Baker   Callum Gilhooley   Dave Aucott   Jon Morgan   Andy Beauford   Matthew Speake  
      1:14:17 (1) 0:57:35 (4) 0:38:53 (5) 1:07:55 (5) 0:54:45 (3) 1:02:52 (2)
      1:14:17 (1) 2:11:52 (2) 2:50:45 (1) 3:58:40 (2) 4:53:25 (2) 5:56:17 (2)
3 84 Holmfirth Harriers Bill Stewart   Julian Rank   Andy Shaw   Tom Brunt   Gavin Baxter   Matthew Pierson  
      Jake rowlands   Alistair Langron   Nigel Moran   Dave Watson   Matthew Johnson   Mark Buckingham  
      1:15:20 (4) 1:00:14 (8) 0:39:27 (6) 1:10:14 (7) 0:55:44 (6) 1:01:49 (1)
      1:15:20 (4) 2:15:34 (5) 2:55:01 (3) 4:05:15 (5) 5:00:59 (5) 6:02:48 (3)
4 19 Bingley Harriers A Steven Carney   Martin Peace   Jamie Robinson   Ian Holmes   Steve Green   S Macdonald  
      Lee Athersmith   Stephen Bailey   Steve Brooks   Andy Brown   Tim Midgley   S Broadbent  
      1:19:12 (11) 1:00:33 (9) 0:38:35 (4) 1:07:55 (4) 0:52:36 (2) 1:04:07 (3)
      1:19:12 (11) 2:19:45 (9) 2:58:20 (7) 4:06:15 (6) 4:58:51 (3) 6:02:58 (4)
5 99 Pudsey & Bramley A Richard Pattinson   Ian Nixon   Mick Hart   Graham Pearce   Brian Stevenson   Jamie Noon  
      Neil Armitage   Nick Leigh   Shane Green   John Heneshaw   Jon Nolan   Nial Bourke  
      1:19:00 (10) 0:56:03 (1) 0:44:52 (28) 1:05:15 (3) 0:55:34 (5) 1:07:45 (8)
      1:19:00 (10) 2:15:03 (3) 2:59:55 (8) 4:05:10 (4) 5:00:44 (4) 6:08:29 (5)
6 5 Calder Valley A Ben Mounsey   Alex Whittem   Bill Johnson   Gav Mullholland   Seb Ramsey   Jason Stevens  
      Adam Breaks   Shaun Godsman   Lee Shimwell   Gary Webb   Johnny Moore   Steve Smithies  
      1:14:51 (2) 0:56:35 (2) 0:40:08 (9) 1:10:38 (8) 1:01:42 (15) 1:07:33 (7)
      1:14:51 (2) 2:11:26 (1) 2:51:34 (2) 4:02:12 (3) 5:03:54 (6) 6:11:27 (6)
7 71 Wharfedale Harriers A Mark Sandamas   Ted Mason   Jonathan Bradshaw   Kirt Livsey   Chris Newman   Owen Beilby  
      Bruce Elsworth   Gareth Hird   Ian Wellock   Ian Taylor   Peter Keron   Andy Robertshaw  
      1:20:34 (14) 0:58:39 (6) 0:38:01 (3) 1:10:01 (6) 0:58:19 (8) 1:09:01 (10)
      1:20:34 (14) 2:19:13 (7) 2:57:14 (6) 4:07:15 (7) 5:05:34 (7) 6:14:35 (7)
8 109 Rossendale A Phil Bolton   Ashley Holt   Joe Johnston   Andy Pready   Phil Taylor   Jon Ferguson  
      Joe Kelly   Chris Fell   Ashley Kay   Steve Clawson   Gareth Jackson   Jeremy Gold  
      1:16:59 (6) 1:00:41 (10) 0:37:42 (2) 1:15:32 (18) 0:57:45 (7) 1:10:57 (14)
      1:16:59 (6) 2:17:40 (6) 2:55:22 (4) 4:10:54 (8) 5:08:39 (8) 6:19:36 (8)
9 60 Dark Peak Vets Tim Tett   John Hunt   Mark Salkild   Ian Winterburn   Mike Nolan   Steve Bell  
      Mick Stenton   Simon Patton   Steve Storey   Martin Stocks   Gavin Williams   Graham Moffat  
      1:25:13 (26) 0:58:33 (5) 0:41:00 (12) 1:16:04 (20) 0:58:28 (9) 1:05:30 (5)
      1:25:13 (26) 2:23:46 (13) 3:04:46 (13) 4:20:50 (12) 5:19:18 (12) 6:24:48 (9)
10 48 Clayton Harriers Vets A Paul Shackleton   Mike Wallis   Andrew Stubbs   Tim Edward   Mark Aspinall   Phil Hall  
      A Mcfarlane   Chris Banderson   Alan Life   David Nuttall   John Roche   Garry Wilkinson  
      1:22:03 (16) 1:02:21 (12) 0:40:03 (8) 1:13:46 (14) 0:59:43 (10) 1:07:04 (6)
      1:22:03 (16) 2:24:24 (14) 3:04:27 (12) 4:18:13 (10) 5:17:56 (11) 6:25:00 (10)
11 1 Halifax Harriers A Mark Mason   Damian Cole   Joe Crosfield   Ryan Barker   Jason Westwood   Ian Whitehouse  
      Ben Crowther   Phil Grimes   Mike Gaughan   Greg Elwell   Steven Bayton   Lee Buckwell  
      1:17:23 (7) 1:03:50 (15) 0:41:49 (14) 1:18:03 (28) 0:54:53 (4) 1:11:06 (15)
      1:17:23 (7) 2:21:13 (10) 3:03:02 (10) 4:21:05 (13) 5:15:58 (10) 6:27:04 (11)
12 46 Clayton Harriers A Stuart Fogg   Jason Harbour   Dave Walker   Andy Brown   Alex Cran   Kieron Mitchell  
      Gary Shaw   Jack Dugdale   Aiden Holgate   Andrew Orr   Michael O'Donnell   Dave Motley  
      1:17:47 (8) 1:03:32 (13) 0:41:25 (13) 1:12:12 (11) 1:00:22 (12) 1:12:47 (19)
      1:17:47 (8) 2:21:19 (11) 3:02:44 (9) 4:14:56 (9) 5:15:18 (9) 6:28:05 (12)
13 53 Bowland Fell Runners A Mark Chippendale   Sean Bolland   Alasdair Harrison   Chris Reade   Clive Davis   Miked Whyatt  
      Steve Swarbrick   Paul Neild   Mike Meadowcroft   Mike Johnson   Mark Saunders   Richard Mellon  
      1:20:03 (13) 1:08:49 (28) 0:42:45 (18) 1:10:48 (9) 1:01:24 (14) 1:07:46 (9)
      1:20:03 (13) 2:28:52 (18) 3:11:37 (17) 4:22:25 (14) 5:23:49 (13) 6:31:35 (13)
14 74 Todmorden A A Rhodes-Dawson   Andrew Horsfall   Andrew Wrench   Ben Crowther   Martin Roberts   Paul Brannigan  
      Nick Barber   George Muncey   Sean Carey   Paul Hobbs   Paul Burnett   Andy McFie  
      1:21:34 (15) 1:05:42 (19) 0:36:07 (1) 1:16:52 (23) 1:05:50 (23) 1:14:46 (23)
      1:21:34 (15) 2:27:16 (17) 3:03:23 (11) 4:20:15 (11) 5:26:05 (14) 6:40:51 (14)
15 78 Keighley & Craven A Mick Berry   Steve Brock   Andy Brett   John Hopkinson   Archie Knowles   Lukas Lee  
      Dick Ballantine   Shaun Wilkinson   Russell Fairhurst   Des Fretwell   Robert Brown   Steve Curtis  
      1:28:02 (37) 1:01:23 (11) 0:43:30 (24) 1:17:31 (25) 1:01:08 (13) 1:19:38 (37)
      1:28:02 (37) 2:29:25 (20) 3:12:55 (19) 4:30:26 (19) 5:31:34 (15) 6:51:12 (15)
16 23 Bingley Harriers Vets Stephen Fry   Phil Knight   John Egan   Dave Stephenson   John Cordingley   Mark Teasey  
      Andy Nicoll   Adrian Rushworth   Steve Plunkett   Jason Feeney   Richard Balshaw   Richard Scott  
      1:27:44 (36) 1:09:00 (31) 0:45:00 (29) 1:18:26 (30) 1:00:03 (11) 1:11:17 (16)
      1:27:44 (36) 2:36:44 (29) 3:21:44 (30) 4:40:10 (28) 5:40:13 (20) 6:51:30 (16)
17 92 Saddleworth Mens B Colin Bishop   Adam King   Lee Bowden   Andy Gartside   Roy Gardener   Chris Davies  
      Shaun Willis   Ray Green   Mark Bunden   Howard Chambers   Chriss Webb   Adam Taylor  
      1:15:01 (3) 1:04:25 (16) 0:45:31 (33) 1:23:20 (51) 1:07:52 (35) 1:15:28 (24)
      1:15:01 (3) 2:19:26 (8) 3:04:57 (14) 4:28:17 (17) 5:36:09 (18) 6:51:37 (17)
18 73 Wharfedale Harriers B Jason Hemsley   James Harrison   Andy Smith   Colin Moses   Kevin White   Lucas Payne  
      Paul Carmen   Simon Hassell   Neil Taylor   Russell Ashdown   Jonathan Gibson   Christian Holmes  
      1:26:19 (30) 1:08:37 (26) 0:46:08 (36) 1:14:21 (15) 1:07:14 (31) 1:10:24 (13)
      1:26:19 (30) 2:34:56 (28) 3:21:04 (28) 4:35:25 (23) 5:42:39 (22) 6:53:03 (18)
19 110 Rossendale B Sean Molloy   Gareth Cooper   John Beard   Ronnie Turner   Ric Solman   Thornton Taylor  
      Richard Stott   Mervyn Keys   Joe Moores   Craig Stansfield   A Lungberg-Bury   Steve Duxbury  
      1:26:02 (28) 1:11:24 (42) 0:39:46 (7) 1:21:48 (45) 1:03:44 (19) 1:10:21 (12)
      1:26:02 (28) 2:37:26 (31) 3:17:12 (22) 4:39:00 (26) 5:42:44 (23) 6:53:05 (19)
20 82 Keighley & Craven Mixed Adi Thomas   Helen Glover   E Van Der Gucht   Gary Bailey   Holly Williams   Nigel Bedell  
      Loz Hellawell   Amy Green   Elizabeth Tomes   Paul Crabtree   T Woffenden   Adrian Jones  
      1:23:19 (20) 1:08:54 (29) 0:48:46 (55) 1:13:36 (12) 1:09:20 (42) 1:10:13 (11)
      1:23:19 (20) 2:32:13 (25) 3:20:59 (27) 4:34:35 (21) 5:43:55 (24) 6:54:08 (20)
21 55 Ilkleu Harriers Steve Turland   Dave Wilby   Nick Pearce   Jim Ryder   Duncan Cooper   Paul Looney  
      Jamie Hutchinson   Tom Adams   Mike Baldwin   J Whittaker   Ian Rowbotham   Mark Mon-Williams  
      1:23:12 (19) 1:00:07 (7) 0:43:04 (21) 1:18:02 (27) 1:08:20 (39) 1:22:40 (50)
      1:23:12 (19) 2:23:19 (12) 3:06:23 (15) 4:24:25 (15) 5:32:45 (16) 6:55:25 (21)
22 97 Preston Harries A Jason Parker   Steve Bamber   Lee Kings   Jonathan Green   Kevin Hesketh   Phil Walsh  
      Dave Parkington   William Garner   Alex Fowler   David Rigby   Ray Kenny   Philippa Walsh  
      1:25:06 (25) 1:06:12 (20) 0:42:16 (15) 1:13:41 (13) 1:06:22 (24) 1:23:52 (55)
      1:25:06 (25) 2:31:18 (22) 3:13:34 (20) 4:27:15 (16) 5:33:37 (17) 6:57:29 (22)
23 100 Pudsey & Bramley B Matt Marsh   Alex Jones   A Birkinshaw   Tim Taylor   Stuart Locking   Mick Hill  
      Chi Trinh   Charlie McIntosh   Jess Trowbridge   C Johnstone   Boff Whalley   Paul Stevenson  
      1:25:16 (27) 1:06:33 (22) 0:48:21 (49) 1:15:10 (16) 1:06:30 (26) 1:17:13 (28)
      1:25:16 (27) 2:31:49 (24) 3:20:10 (26) 4:35:20 (22) 5:41:50 (21) 6:59:03 (23)
24 17 Tring Running Club A Ross Langley   Simon Barnett   Rick Ansell   Sam Williamson   Alison Harding   Alan Whelan  
      Nigel Bunn   Michael Burgess   Kevin Harding   Steve Long   Kirsty Barnett   H Wilkinson-Elstub  
      1:22:24 (17) 1:07:44 (23) 0:42:20 (16) 1:15:52 (19) 1:17:49 (74) 1:12:55 (20)
      1:22:24 (17) 2:30:08 (21) 3:12:28 (18) 4:28:20 (18) 5:46:09 (27) 6:59:04 (24)
25 31 Airedale Athletics A Ian Brocklebank   Gerard Mills   Simon Forde   Will Kerr   Bob Pritchard   Adrian Worper  
      Steve Watkins   Dean Williams   Chris Dong   Quentin Lewis   Martin Farrar   Chris Jones  
      1:28:02 (38) 1:09:58 (36) 0:43:14 (23) 1:11:06 (10) 1:06:57 (29) 1:23:15 (52)
      1:28:02 (38) 2:38:00 (33) 3:21:14 (29) 4:32:20 (20) 5:39:17 (19) 7:02:32 (25)
26 66 Harrogate HAC Chris Miller   Ashley Brook   Issy Rowe   Paul Render   Brian Miller   Mick Shakespeare  
      Jonty Bright   John Young   Simon Baker   Andrew Grant   Phil Mason   Stephen Nesbett  
      1:24:37 (24) 1:09:17 (33) 0:45:49 (34) 1:19:43 (36) 1:05:13 (21) 1:18:40 (33)
      1:24:37 (24) 2:33:54 (27) 3:19:43 (24) 4:39:26 (27) 5:44:39 (25) 7:03:19 (26)
27 45 Wakefield Harriers Neil Dutton   Neil Penn   Peter Young   Brian Horsfall   Pete McNamara   Richard West  
      Carl Quinn   Martin Green   Tony White   Chris Ward   John Mason   Dave Brailsford  
      1:26:23 (31) 1:05:09 (18) 0:48:30 (52) 1:18:53 (32) 1:06:59 (30) 1:17:50 (29)
      1:26:23 (31) 2:31:32 (23) 3:20:02 (25) 4:38:55 (25) 5:45:54 (26) 7:03:44 (27)
28 39 Dewsbury Road Runners A Andrew Cotier   John Calvert   Richard Aiston   Kevin Oates   Gary Johnson   Carl Robinson  
      Mark Oldroyd   Alexis Bradbury   Treena Johnson   Jimmy Morris   Peter Hill   Steven Milner  
      1:27:14 (34) 1:09:30 (34) 0:46:01 (35) 1:18:30 (31) 1:06:44 (27) 1:18:49 (34)
      1:27:14 (34) 2:36:44 (30) 3:22:45 (31) 4:41:15 (30) 5:47:59 (31) 7:06:48 (28)
29 117 Rochdale Men Nigel Shaw   David Proctor   Norman Eames   Paul Leary   Chris Hill   Ian Roberts  
      Mark Walker   Phil Williams   Mark Catterall   Andy McDougal   Jon Lane   Ian Stainthorpe  
      1:38:47 (77) 1:04:37 (17) 0:46:28 (38) 1:21:43 (44) 1:08:28 (40) 1:12:11 (18)
      1:38:47 (77) 2:43:24 (41) 3:29:52 (40) 4:51:35 (39) 6:00:03 (37) 7:12:14 (29)
30 95 Abbey Runners Alex Grant   Brian Goodison   Dave Beston   James Franklin   Mike Ayers   Richard Foster  
      Matthew John   Alex Romaniw   Jim Whittaker   Duncan Clark   Andy May   Paul Harris  
      1:16:56 (5) 1:08:42 (27) 0:57:35 (88) 1:15:12 (17) 1:08:09 (38) 1:25:46 (63)
      1:16:56 (5) 2:25:38 (15) 3:23:13 (32) 4:38:25 (24) 5:46:34 (28) 7:12:20 (30)
31 88 Pudsey Pacers A Paul Gaille   Ryan Turnbull   Russell Stead   Karen Pickles   John Marshall   Sean Casey  
      Darren Burnley   Nigel Armitage   Andy Teale   Stuart Walker   David Woodhead   Andrew Hardaker  
      1:23:05 (18) 1:03:35 (14) 0:42:29 (17) 1:33:26 (74) 1:04:54 (20) 1:25:11 (60)
      1:23:05 (18) 2:26:40 (16) 3:09:09 (16) 4:42:35 (31) 5:47:29 (30) 7:12:40 (31)
32 21 Bingley Ladies A C Sanderson   Ruth Whitehead   Sharon Taylor   V Wilkinson   Sue Becconsall   Sarah Jarvis  
      Pauline Munro   Sharron Smith   Mary Green   Natalie White   Helen Jackson   Alison Raw  
      1:27:02 (32) 1:17:54 (63) 0:47:16 (42) 1:16:13 (21) 1:08:02 (36) 1:16:36 (27)
      1:27:02 (32) 2:44:56 (44) 3:32:12 (45) 4:48:25 (33) 5:56:27 (32) 7:13:03 (32)
33 107 Kendal AC Rick Stuart   Daniel Grose   Steward Kerns   Mike Walsh   Matthew Foxwell   Chris Lumb  
      Daniel Nute   Dave Banks   Rigby Jeram   Alan Miller   Phil Clark   Richard Pyne  
      1:24:29 (23) 1:07:53 (24) 0:47:13 (41) 1:21:35 (42) 1:05:44 (22) 1:28:56 (74)
      1:24:29 (23) 2:32:22 (26) 3:19:35 (23) 4:41:10 (29) 5:46:54 (29) 7:15:50 (33)
34 2 Halifax Harriers B Kevin Garbutt   Raymond Hall   Craig Empsall   Karl Smith   Paul Berry   David Bancroft  
      Rob Aitchison   Jamie Westwood   Adrian Royston   Matt longdon   Gary Travis   Paul Sutcliffe  
      1:35:14 (56) 1:14:21 (50) 0:44:15 (27) 1:19:55 (37) 1:07:31 (34) 1:14:45 (22)
      1:35:14 (56) 2:49:35 (53) 3:33:50 (48) 4:53:45 (42) 6:01:16 (39) 7:16:01 (34)
35 54 Bowland Fell Runners Vets Neil Shepherd   John Wade   Terry Houston   Leigh Warburton   Paul Johnson   Huw Price  
      Ian Hutchinson   Declan O'Duffy   Crispin Halsall   Nick Hewitt   Ian Cookson   Lee Dowthwaite  
      1:27:10 (33) 1:10:44 (41) 0:48:25 (51) 1:22:56 (49) 1:10:25 (49) 1:16:33 (26)
      1:27:10 (33) 2:37:54 (32) 3:26:19 (33) 4:49:15 (36) 5:59:40 (35) 7:16:13 (35)
36 49 Clayton Harriers Vets B Neil Worswick   Peter Booth   Sean Clare   Ray Webb   Stephen White   Nick Roscoe  
      Neil Hardiman   Mark Nutter   Paul Hesketh   Brian Horrocks   Martin Terry   Andy Armstrong  
      1:39:27 (79) 1:10:39 (39) 0:40:21 (10) 1:18:58 (33) 1:07:20 (32) 1:22:26 (48)
      1:39:27 (79) 2:50:06 (55) 3:30:27 (42) 4:49:25 (37) 5:56:45 (33) 7:19:11 (36)
37 6 Calder Valley B Ben Frechette   Rob Rawlinson   Tom Thomas   Jon Underwood   Jason Robinson   Alex Cornish  
      James Williams   Dave Austin   Darren Le Talbot   Chris Standish   Craig Worley   Rob Dobson  
      1:28:11 (41) 1:11:36 (44) 0:48:09 (48) 1:21:39 (43) 1:11:37 (52) 1:19:38 (36)
      1:28:11 (41) 2:39:47 (36) 3:27:56 (37) 4:49:35 (38) 6:01:12 (38) 7:20:50 (37)
38 7 Calder Valley Vets C Simon Bourne   Mike Wardle   Mark Wharton   Mark Goldie   Richard Kellett   Jon Hairsine  
      Rob Sharrett   Paul Biddulph   Rob Sutcliffe   Graham Hill   Dave Beels   Gaz Hodgkinson  
      1:28:02 (39) 1:10:43 (40) 0:47:40 (44) 1:17:00 (24) 1:13:57 (60) 1:24:00 (56)
      1:28:02 (39) 2:38:45 (34) 3:26:25 (34) 4:43:25 (32) 5:57:22 (34) 7:21:22 (38)
39 83 Glossopdale Andrew Oliver   Andrew Anasteju   Mark Vogan   Rod Holt   Charlie Eaton   Neil McGrow  
      James Wilson   Dave Hogg   Ben Naylor   John Hewitt   Don Naylor   Paul Stitt  
      1:35:44 (63) 1:08:59 (30) 0:46:50 (39) 1:23:07 (50) 1:08:03 (37) 1:20:26 (42)
      1:35:44 (63) 2:44:43 (43) 3:31:33 (44) 4:54:40 (44) 6:02:43 (41) 7:23:09 (39)
40 63 Accrington A Mixed Sarah Ridghalgh   Debbie Gowans   Nicola Wood   Simon Bailey   Vicci Mousley   Martin Bland  
      Graham Morris   Andrew Bush   Gretel Jackson   Shaun Livesey   Julie Brady   Paul Wickham  
      1:27:24 (35) 1:11:50 (45) 0:49:03 (56) 1:20:58 (40) 1:12:22 (55) 1:23:17 (53)
      1:27:24 (35) 2:39:14 (35) 3:28:17 (38) 4:49:15 (35) 6:01:37 (40) 7:24:54 (40)
Pos No Team Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
41 56 Ilkley Harriers Ladies Helene Whittaker   Kelly Harrison   Catherine Gibbons   Andrea Priestley   Alison Eagle   Alison Bennett  
      Sally Malir   Heather Dawe   Jenny Dybeck   Tracey Greenway   Nicki Jacquiery   Diane Hagger  
      1:37:56 (73) 1:14:21 (49) 0:48:40 (54) 1:19:03 (34) 1:06:54 (28) 1:22:41 (51)
      1:37:56 (73) 2:52:17 (62) 3:40:57 (55) 5:00:00 (46) 6:06:54 (44) 7:29:35 (41)
42 40 Skipton AC A Andy Ellwood   Ann Bulcock   Karen Chown   Ian Magee   Claire Pearson   Richard Barrett  
      Neil Pate   Claire Lilley   Robbie Swift   Luke Maude   Stuart Hunn   Jonathan Mitcham  
      1:33:32 (53) 1:16:56 (59) 0:48:24 (50) 1:32:29 (71) 1:06:25 (25) 1:12:05 (17)
      1:33:32 (53) 2:50:28 (57) 3:38:52 (53) 5:11:21 (62) 6:17:46 (51) 7:29:51 (42)
43 79 Keighley & Craven B Charlie Marshall   Darren Horner   Shaun Harrison   Martin Horbury   Jonnie Butler   Steve Carter  
      Matt Dykes   Paul Hindle   Paul Smithson   Mark Hutchinson   Tim Clegg   Pete Bramham  
      1:38:06 (74) 1:08:03 (25) 0:44:07 (26) 1:22:03 (46) 1:07:27 (33) 1:30:46 (77)
      1:38:06 (74) 2:46:09 (47) 3:30:16 (41) 4:52:19 (40) 5:59:46 (36) 7:30:32 (43)
44 76 Todmorden B Derek Donohue   Simon Galloway   Steve Brandwood   Scott Lapish   Kevin Booth   Nick Wigmore  
      Phil Cook   Peter Bowles   Mark Anderton   Joe Stansfield   Dan Taylor   Simon Anderton  
      1:37:44 (70) 1:10:20 (37) 0:42:59 (19) 1:30:42 (68) 1:09:31 (43) 1:19:55 (38)
      1:37:44 (70) 2:48:04 (49) 3:31:03 (43) 5:01:45 (48) 6:11:16 (47) 7:31:11 (44)
45 61 Dark Peak Ladies Karen Davison   Julia Nolan   Phillipa Leach   Kirsty Bryan-Jones   Nicky Spinks   Rachel Horn  
      Zanthe Wray   Lynn Bland   Naomi Baynes   Rachel Elder   Debbie Smith   Pippa Wilkie  
      1:26:17 (29) 1:16:03 (58) 0:51:50 (69) 1:29:41 (63) 1:10:53 (50) 1:16:30 (25)
      1:26:17 (29) 2:42:20 (39) 3:34:10 (49) 5:03:51 (52) 6:14:44 (48) 7:31:14 (45)
46 20 Bingley Harriers B James Senior   Ged Callan   Pete Clarke   Ian Goodyear   Robert Webb   Simon Wright  
      Chris Edwin   Andy Wood   Mark Westman   Pete Jagan   Adam Worrall   Matt Hannam  
      1:19:25 (12) 1:09:57 (35) 0:46:26 (37) 1:39:54 (94) 1:10:12 (47) 1:25:52 (65)
      1:19:25 (12) 2:29:22 (19) 3:15:48 (21) 4:55:42 (45) 6:05:54 (43) 7:31:46 (46)
47 14 Marshall Milton Keynes A Robin Dowswell   Les Turton   Ray Hickman   andy Sutton   Alasdair Gibson   Chris Mahon  
      Steve Ratcliffe   Ian Pheasey   Richard Pownall   Kevin Farmer   Dave Findel-Hawkin   Richard Pavey  
      1:23:42 (21) 1:18:05 (64) 0:47:55 (47) 1:24:42 (53) 1:15:52 (65) 1:21:53 (46)
      1:23:42 (21) 2:41:47 (38) 3:29:42 (39) 4:54:24 (43) 6:10:16 (46) 7:32:09 (47)
48 26 Stainland Lions A Sylvain Hudson   Jessica Riley   Adrian Shaw   Tracey Dean   Richard Hand   Aileen Baldwin  
      Tristan Sheard   Mark Pigford   Keith Hutcheon   Julie Field   Mark Jones   Emma Fawcett  
      1:33:16 (52) 1:09:15 (32) 0:45:07 (32) 1:34:37 (79) 1:02:12 (16) 1:30:59 (79)
      1:33:16 (52) 2:42:31 (40) 3:27:38 (35) 5:02:15 (49) 6:04:27 (42) 7:35:26 (48)
49 25 Pennine Andy Butler   Ian Warhurst   Alexis Dinsmor   Adam Perry   Colin Wilshaw   Rob Taylor  
      Andy Green   Mark Smith   Mark Williams   Dave Coles   Dave Harvey   Ron Rees  
      1:36:37 (66) 1:11:31 (43) 0:57:57 (90) 1:17:46 (26) 1:11:53 (53) 1:20:00 (39)
      1:36:37 (66) 2:48:08 (50) 3:46:05 (65) 5:03:51 (51) 6:15:44 (49) 7:35:44 (49)
50 36 Springfield Striders Tim Brockington   Kevin Ellis   John Williams   Jon Legge   Jamie Woodyard   Jason Praill  
      Harold Wyber   Andrew Kettles   Andrew Stroud   Julian Catmull   Anthony Marsh   John Beaumont  
      1:28:11 (42) 1:15:34 (57) 0:49:09 (58) 1:33:38 (76) 1:10:04 (46) 1:20:48 (44)
      1:28:11 (42) 2:43:45 (42) 3:32:54 (46) 5:06:32 (53) 6:16:36 (50) 7:37:24 (50)
51 34 Spenborough A Dan Stewart   Chris Jones   John Gallagher   Gareth Patchett   P:aul Hudlass   Frank Reddington  
      David Lane   Gerrard Skipping   Ryan Dransfield   Jeff Hornby   Steve Hemmingway   Steve Moss  
      1:28:02 (40) 1:12:03 (46) 0:47:43 (45) 1:21:17 (41) 1:20:21 (81) 1:30:24 (76)
      1:28:02 (40) 2:40:05 (37) 3:27:48 (36) 4:49:05 (34) 6:09:26 (45) 7:39:50 (51)
52 59 Dark Peak B Greg Rimmer   Mark Evans   Richard Hakes   Paul Keen   Dave Tait   Dave Sykes  
      John Raho   Jeff Marshall   Stephen Martin   Tim Martin   Willy Kitchen   Ashley Kay  
      1:32:35 (51) 1:20:01 (73) 0:51:52 (70) 1:27:40 (58) 1:09:59 (45) 1:20:11 (40)
      1:32:35 (51) 2:52:36 (63) 3:44:28 (61) 5:12:08 (63) 6:22:07 (54) 7:42:18 (52)
53 85 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Lesley Ewart   Rachael Mellor   Paula Gould   Helen Barry   Julie Johnson   Kathy Farquhar  
      J France   Jean Shotter   Dawn Broom   Katie Walshaw   Karen Jinkinson   Joanna Seymore  
      1:43:16 (84) 1:17:24 (60) 0:48:40 (53) 1:20:15 (39) 1:15:19 (63) 1:18:15 (31)
      1:43:16 (84) 3:00:40 (76) 3:49:20 (70) 5:09:35 (59) 6:24:54 (58) 7:43:09 (53)
54 111 Rossendale C Mick Toman   Graham Wright   Barry Rawlinson   Carl Nelson   Kirk Lusty   D Terner-Swift  
      Marcel Ellison   Dave Murphy   Dean Hebden   Paul Dark   Andy Fell   Chris Armour  
      1:31:27 (49) 1:15:22 (55) 0:51:11 (67) 1:31:15 (69) 1:09:34 (44) 1:25:28 (61)
      1:31:27 (49) 2:46:49 (48) 3:38:00 (52) 5:09:15 (58) 6:18:49 (52) 7:44:17 (54)
55 104 Salford Harriers Mixed Jan Pichl   Dave Hudson   Julie Laverock   Sean Cordell   Sean McMyler   Mark Edikar  
      Dave Lockett   andy Kay   Ruth Bardsley   Tess Walker   Rachel Jones   Sam Briggs  
      1:24:04 (22) 1:21:47 (77) 1:00:37 (94) 1:29:49 (64) 1:08:38 (41) 1:20:20 (41)
      1:24:04 (22) 2:45:51 (46) 3:46:28 (66) 5:16:17 (67) 6:24:55 (59) 7:45:15 (55)
56 8 Calder Valley Ladies A Claire Kenny   Helen Lambert   Barbara Lonsdale   Jo Waites   Claire Hanson   Naomi Sharratt  
      Sharon Godsman   Helen Allcock   Thirza Hyde   Helen Fines   Linda Murgatroyd   Gayle Sugden  
      1:41:17 (82) 1:17:53 (62) 0:50:58 (65) 1:18:12 (29) 1:15:05 (62) 1:23:27 (54)
      1:41:17 (82) 2:59:10 (75) 3:50:08 (71) 5:08:20 (55) 6:23:25 (55) 7:46:52 (56)
57 18 Settle Harriers Simon Oxley   Andrew Hinde   Adrian Leigh   Alex Pilkington   Gary Wilson   Chris Norris  
      Roger Laycock   Gary Allsopp   Pete Ellwood   John Osbourne   Tim Jackson   Andy Evans  
      1:36:37 (67) 1:14:23 (51) 0:56:03 (86) 1:22:38 (47) 1:15:45 (64) 1:22:28 (49)
      1:36:37 (67) 2:51:00 (59) 3:47:03 (68) 5:09:41 (60) 6:25:26 (62) 7:47:54 (57)
58 75 Todmorden Ladies Lauren Jeska   Sarah Warburton   Emma Osenton   Rachel Skinner   Christine Preston   Mel Blackhurst  
      Sarah May   Lisa Parsons   Louise Abdy   Kay Leigh   Kath Brierley   Lucy Hobbs  
      1:29:05 (43) 1:19:30 (68) 0:54:02 (77) 1:29:59 (66) 1:11:25 (51) 1:25:49 (64)
      1:29:05 (43) 2:48:35 (51) 3:42:37 (58) 5:12:36 (64) 6:24:01 (57) 7:49:50 (58)
59 13 Horsforth Harriers A Tony Walker   Peter May   Steve Wood   Marc Springer   Denise Frost   Dave Maycock  
      Garth Le Roux   Peter Hughes   Gillian Gaskin   Phil McGeever   Ken Frost   Angus Teanby  
      1:35:14 (57) 1:10:26 (38) 0:50:11 (62) 1:24:43 (54) 1:24:50 (91) 1:25:05 (59)
      1:35:14 (57) 2:45:40 (45) 3:35:51 (51) 5:00:34 (47) 6:25:24 (61) 7:50:29 (59)
60 50 Clayton Ladies A Candice Taylor   Alisonb Dugdale   Josie Houldsworth   Susan Burns   Lindsay Hudson   Avril Duckworth  
      Tracy Mitchell   Wendy Dodds   Loraine Slater   Katie Trickett   Dany Robson   Anna Kelly  
      1:34:12 (54) 1:19:33 (69) 0:47:53 (46) 1:32:49 (72) 1:16:36 (68) 1:20:32 (43)
      1:34:12 (54) 2:53:45 (64) 3:41:38 (57) 5:14:27 (66) 6:31:03 (67) 7:51:35 (60)
61 80 Keighley & Craven C Jo Marshall   Fraser Hardie   Paul Sessford   Ian Page   John Dennis   Simon Green  
      Andy Green   Brett Weeden   Tim Done   Mark Whitaker   Neville Whittingham   Adie Greenwood  
      1:40:22 (80) 1:14:30 (52) 0:50:00 (60) 1:29:22 (61) 1:13:22 (58) 1:25:30 (62)
      1:40:22 (80) 2:54:52 (65) 3:44:52 (62) 5:14:14 (65) 6:27:36 (65) 7:53:06 (61)
62 70 Middleton Harriers Mick Flatley   Alan Garuey   Ryan Lindsey   Duncan Lee   John Cox   Anthony Lowe  
      Ian Ireland   Steve Vasilou   Lee Wood   Scott Sadler   Mike Bull   John Reilly  
      1:30:24 (45) 1:24:34 (88) 0:45:06 (31) 1:29:39 (62) 1:16:47 (70) 1:26:36 (66)
      1:30:24 (45) 2:54:58 (66) 3:40:04 (54) 5:09:43 (61) 6:26:30 (63) 7:53:06 (62)
63 86 Holmfirth Harriers Vets Dave Shepherd   Ian Arnold   Rob Halstead   Andy Hallber   Bill Hunter   Jonathan Sykes  
      Simon Rawnsley   Ian Shuttleworth   Blandine Renou   John Ewart   Helen Pettit   Ashley Smith  
      1:38:12 (75) 1:13:54 (47) 0:53:56 (76) 1:16:52 (22) 1:23:36 (88) 1:28:26 (71)
      1:38:12 (75) 2:52:06 (61) 3:46:02 (64) 5:02:54 (50) 6:26:30 (64) 7:54:56 (63)
64 37 West Yorkshire LDWA Michael Matterson   Alison Skillcorn   Andy Darby   Gerry Waterton   Leanne Hague   Chris Ainsworth  
      Karen Hallas   Bryan Dooley   A Smith   Martin Hewitt   Oliver Weight   John McDonald  
      1:35:45 (64) 1:14:38 (53) 0:52:43 (74) 1:25:34 (56) 1:14:52 (61) 1:32:03 (82)
      1:35:45 (64) 2:50:23 (56) 3:43:06 (59) 5:08:40 (56) 6:23:32 (56) 7:55:35 (64)
65 119 Trawden David Croll   Derrick Marsh   William titley   H McDonald Noble   Anthony Hall   Peter Stobbs  
      Matt Howorth   Matt Waddington   Fionnuala Swann   Molly Ralphson   Colin Ashworth   Steve Gregory  
      1:38:31 (76) 1:19:38 (72) 0:52:10 (72) 1:34:50 (82) 1:17:13 (72) 1:14:23 (21)
      1:38:31 (76) 2:58:09 (71) 3:50:19 (72) 5:25:09 (74) 6:42:22 (72) 7:56:45 (65)
66 115 Rossendale Ladies A Sharon Maguire   Heather Corbishley   Emma Flanagan   Karen Taylor   Kath Wilson   Kat Lawson  
      Michelle Dew   Sarah Yeomans   Katie Ireland   Vicky Hardwicky   Tracey Ireland   Davina Raidy  
      1:39:10 (78) 1:19:07 (67) 0:47:31 (43) 1:33:17 (73) 1:16:40 (69) 1:21:08 (45)
      1:39:10 (78) 2:58:17 (72) 3:45:48 (63) 5:19:05 (69) 6:35:45 (70) 7:56:53 (66)
67 105 Dallam Running Club A Mick Pearcy   Jessica Goodfellow   Adam Jeffs   Mick McKenna   Gary Dowthwaite   Mark Bell  
      Stuart Hurst   Debbie Copley   Dennis Nelson   Ray Gill   John Leech   Dave Deason  
      1:41:14 (81) 1:23:50 (86) 0:54:12 (78) 1:22:47 (48) 1:10:23 (48) 1:24:58 (58)
      1:41:14 (81) 3:05:04 (84) 3:59:16 (79) 5:22:03 (72) 6:32:26 (68) 7:57:24 (67)
68 65 Heptonstall Harriers Steve Hunter   Pete Fitzpatrick   Chris Cavey   Stephen Grimsby   Mike Francis   R O'Sullivan  
      Tom Canaway   Gavin Lee   Louise Evans   Paul Cotton   Paul Crutthers   Robin Gray  
      1:32:25 (50) 1:18:31 (65) 0:50:34 (64) 1:27:10 (57) 1:13:26 (59) 1:36:48 (88)
      1:32:25 (50) 2:50:56 (58) 3:41:30 (56) 5:08:40 (57) 6:22:06 (53) 7:58:54 (68)
69 33 Clayton X Michael Hogan   Steve Bury   Geoff Smith   Jon Sharples   Ivan Whigham   Mike Eddleston  
      Gary Balmer   Ian Connell   Doug Munroe   Mark Salisbury   Dave Horrocks   Carl Steele  
      1:37:48 (72) 1:19:37 (71) 0:53:43 (75) 1:39:01 (93) 1:16:32 (66) 1:18:02 (30)
      1:37:48 (72) 2:57:25 (69) 3:51:08 (73) 5:30:09 (78) 6:46:41 (75) 8:04:43 (69)
70 113 Rossendale Dads Army Phil Walton   John Wylie   Elliot Wylie   Mick Ireland   Paul Lord   Paul workman  
      Jim Johnstone   Roy Davidson   J Stringfellow   John Lavelle   Jim Neary   P Stansfield  
      1:37:44 (71) 1:14:13 (48) 0:43:03 (20) 1:32:20 (70) 1:22:07 (83) 1:35:33 (87)
      1:37:44 (71) 2:51:57 (60) 3:35:00 (50) 5:07:20 (54) 6:29:27 (66) 8:05:00 (70)
71 98 Preston Harriers B Steve Jackson   Steve Mort   E Essex-Crosby   John Griffiths   Jim Doherty   Alan Appleby  
      David Large   Darren McDermott   Nicola Jackson   Mick McLoughlin   Lindsey Berends   Robyn Anderson  
      1:46:58 (90) 1:14:38 (54) 0:50:01 (61) 1:28:17 (60) 1:19:36 (79) 1:28:42 (72)
      1:46:58 (90) 3:01:36 (77) 3:51:37 (74) 5:19:54 (70) 6:39:30 (71) 8:08:12 (71)
72 10 Valley Striders Jim Clay   Panos Aristotelous   Joel Giddings   Anthony Fryer   Matt Allen   Tom Button  
      Jeremy Ladyman   Steve Webb   Aled Greenhalgh   Simon Vallance   Eirik Stangnes   Dan Murray  
      2:30:00 (116) 1:06:22 (21) 0:50:59 (66) 1:19:57 (38) 1:02:20 (18) 1:18:52 (35)
      2:30:00 (116) 3:36:22 (106) 4:27:21 (99) 5:47:18 (91) 6:49:38 (78) 8:08:30 (72)
73 47 Clayton Harriers Mixed Lee Clough   Linda Lord   Anne Hodgkiss   Andy Foster   Lorna Balmer   Dave Scott  
      Darren Holland   Linda Bostock   Kath Wallis   Steve Whittaker   Lisa Hudson   Richard Briscoe  
      1:30:37 (46) 1:26:01 (94) 0:50:24 (63) 1:34:35 (78) 1:23:14 (87) 1:27:29 (70)
      1:30:37 (46) 2:56:38 (67) 3:47:02 (67) 5:21:37 (71) 6:44:51 (74) 8:12:20 (73)
74 42 Denby Dale A Peter Hayward   Brian Campbell   Steve Blackford   Alistair Rees   Dave Townend   George Russell  
      Ralph Barker   Roger Lawty   Simon Browne   Ross McClelland   Edward Townend   Richard Howard  
      1:31:19 (48) 1:17:39 (61) 0:44:07 (25) 1:19:25 (35) 1:32:29 (104) 1:47:42 (104)
      1:31:19 (48) 2:48:58 (52) 3:33:05 (47) 4:52:30 (41) 6:24:59 (60) 8:12:41 (74)
75 72 Wharfedale Harriers Ladies Judy Howells   Kate Rogan   Val Done   Tamara Hird   Kirsty Hall   Cath Wolfenden  
      Cathy Bradley   Joanne Middleton   Sue Narey   Gill Myers   Carol Young   Louisa Pickles  
      1:45:20 (88) 1:21:04 (74) 0:54:37 (81) 1:25:34 (55) 1:21:40 (82) 1:26:47 (67)
      1:45:20 (88) 3:06:24 (85) 4:01:01 (82) 5:26:35 (76) 6:48:15 (77) 8:15:02 (75)
76 11 Valley Striders Vets Rob Hamilton   Patrick Barrett   Sara Dyer   Alan Hutchinson   Malcolm Coles   Mark Hunter  
      Jerry Watson   John Wallace   Paul Sanderson   Alistair Smyth   Alan Davies   Geoff Webster  
      1:30:18 (44) 1:19:36 (70) 0:58:11 (91) 1:29:59 (67) 1:17:05 (71) 1:44:47 (101)
      1:30:18 (44) 2:49:54 (54) 3:48:05 (69) 5:18:04 (68) 6:35:09 (69) 8:19:56 (76)
77 67 Baildon Runners A Rick Nottidge   John buddle   Gareth Hey   Simon Bowens   Paul Baildon   Graham Walton  
      Bob Shimmin   Phil Jones   Pete Gallagher   Darren Jukes   Lorne McNeil   Jim Goddard  
      1:47:19 (91) 1:22:00 (78) 0:45:01 (30) 1:36:02 (84) 1:12:22 (56) 1:38:32 (91)
      1:47:19 (91) 3:09:19 (88) 3:54:20 (75) 5:30:22 (79) 6:42:44 (73) 8:21:16 (77)
78 108 East Cheshire 0   0   0   0   0   0  
      0   0   0   0   0   0  
      1:37:28 (69) 1:25:43 (92) 0:55:32 (84) 1:34:38 (80) 1:20:15 (80) 1:28:48 (73)
      1:37:28 (69) 3:03:11 (82) 3:58:43 (77) 5:33:21 (81) 6:53:36 (79) 8:22:24 (78)
79 24 Clayton Vets Z A Howarth   Andrew Firth   George Thompson   Peter Thompson   Tom Pater   Nigel Dewhurst  
      Keith Thompson   Robert Mitchell   John Lenehan   Richard Biellaries   Peter Dugdale   Andrew Walmsley  
      1:44:00 (85) 1:23:26 (85) 0:54:21 (80) 1:23:20 (52) 1:22:49 (85) 1:39:02 (92)
      1:44:00 (85) 3:07:26 (87) 4:01:47 (85) 5:25:07 (73) 6:47:56 (76) 8:26:58 (79)
80 27 Stainland Lions B Jonathan Pridgeon   James Penson   Mark Preston   Paul Patrick   Geoff Matthews   Jamie Smith  
      Ian Appleyard   Graham Dyson   Colin Hughes   Rodger Fleming   John Bassinder   Steve Knight  
      2:00:52 (103) 1:15:31 (56) 0:49:55 (59) 1:36:58 (88) 1:16:32 (67) 1:29:07 (75)
      2:00:52 (103) 3:16:23 (92) 4:06:18 (89) 5:43:16 (87) 6:59:48 (83) 8:28:55 (80)
Pos No Team Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
90 81 Keighley & Craven Ladies Trish Gavins   Emily Whitehead   Liz Crosland   Chris Whitaker   Selema McEwan   Clare Stevens  
      Rebecca Marshall   Kath Green   Kath Fawcett   V Wadsworth   Gill Capstick   Amanda Sterling  
      1:51:35 (96) 1:26:16 (95) 1:01:16 (98) 1:38:26 (91) 1:22:32 (84) 1:27:04 (68)
      1:51:35 (96) 3:17:51 (93) 4:19:07 (93) 5:57:33 (94) 7:20:05 (94) 8:47:09 (90)
91 9 Calder Valley Mixed Tim Hayles   Jo Porter   Carolyn Shimwell   Allan Greenwood   Jane Frechette   Jez Wilkinson  
      Darren Sugden   Hannan Dobson   Helen Wilkinson   Graham Lloyd   Gail Tombs   Martin Whitehead  
      1:35:14 (58) 1:23:09 (84) 1:06:09 (110) 1:29:58 (65) 1:41:46 (112) 1:37:29 (90)
      1:35:14 (58) 2:58:23 (73) 4:04:32 (87) 5:34:30 (83) 7:16:16 (93) 8:53:45 (91)
92 32 Airedale Athetic B Mixed Dave Armstrong   Mick Hogan   Michelle Eyres   Helen Love   Jack Verity   Dave Hill  
      Harry McGill   Claire Elener   Jayne Hart   Kirstie Holmes   Jen Willingham   Tony Hart  
      1:50:16 (95) 1:23:59 (87) 1:05:05 (107) 1:51:29 (104) 1:02:12 (17) 1:41:42 (99)
      1:50:16 (95) 3:14:15 (91) 4:19:20 (94) 6:10:49 (98) 7:13:01 (92) 8:54:43 (92)
93 89 Pudsey Pacers B Nigel Craven   Dave Burdon   Alistair Chapman   Dave Byrom   Sarah Turner   Mandy Bannister  
      Simon Beverley   Dave Butler   Neil Reed   Nicola Bradford   Jenny Cooper   Carole Parkinson  
      1:35:14 (59) 1:21:33 (76) 0:46:55 (40) 1:43:51 (97) 1:34:08 (106) 1:54:35 (109)
      1:35:14 (59) 2:56:47 (68) 3:43:42 (60) 5:27:33 (77) 7:01:41 (84) 8:56:16 (93)
94 57 Ilkley Harriers Mixed Jo Prowse   Amanda Newham   Joyce Marshall   John Coates   Sue Morley   Paul Stephens  
      Laurie Prowse   Sarah Fuller   Jo Foster   Kevin Gooch   Eric Morley   David Brown  
      2:09:18 (110) 1:31:08 (105) 0:51:57 (71) 1:37:58 (89) 1:28:18 (98) 1:18:30 (32)
      2:09:18 (110) 3:40:26 (108) 4:32:23 (102) 6:10:21 (97) 7:38:39 (99) 8:57:09 (94)
95 41 Skipton AC B Dermot Barrett   Jayne Butterworth   Chris Rose   Steve Hall   Paul Norman   Rick Small  
      Derek Ives   Neil Pate   Joe Morgan   Neil Patterson   James Kirkpatrick   Barbara Robinson  
      1:36:34 (65) 1:22:26 (82) 0:59:54 (93) 1:36:38 (87) 1:27:23 (96) 1:54:48 (110)
      1:36:34 (65) 2:59:00 (74) 3:58:54 (78) 5:35:32 (84) 7:02:55 (86) 8:57:43 (95)
96 62 Settle Harriers Ladies Ruth Maxwell   Jill Eccleston   Kerry Jupp   Julia Murfin   Annie Carrington   Sharon Macdonald  
      Kath Davis   Kirsten Hardiman   Helen Greenup   Louise Wileman   Judy Marshall   Carol Evans  
      2:01:19 (104) 1:22:09 (80) 0:57:41 (89) 1:41:18 (95) 1:26:04 (93) 1:31:22 (80)
      2:01:19 (104) 3:23:28 (98) 4:21:09 (95) 6:02:27 (95) 7:28:31 (95) 8:59:53 (96)
97 106 Dallam Running Club B Mike Hill   Dawn Gill   Jane Gill   Richard Jarvis   Martin Gardiner   Martin Benson  
      Nick Gannicliffe   Helen Deason   Vicky Kirkwood   Julie Pearcy   Mark Barrow   Greg Tagney  
      1:45:09 (86) 1:37:37 (107) 1:01:15 (97) 1:51:42 (105) 1:18:40 (76) 1:40:00 (95)
      1:45:09 (86) 3:22:46 (97) 4:24:01 (96) 6:15:43 (100) 7:34:23 (96) 9:14:23 (97)
98 93 Spectrum Striders Ronald McKay   Liz Whitfield   Kit Whitfield   Phil Daintith   Mark Taylor   Tim Murphy  
      Colin Griste   Shirley Anderson   Philipe Rouillon   Dave thomson   Ian Dudge   Tim Jefferson  
      1:57:05 (101) 1:27:51 (98) 1:02:04 (99) 1:50:26 (103) 1:17:32 (73) 1:41:55 (100)
      1:57:05 (101) 3:24:56 (99) 4:27:00 (98) 6:17:26 (101) 7:34:58 (97) 9:16:53 (98)
99 22 Bingley Ladies B Becky Wright   Rachael Smith   Kerry Gilchrist   Debbie Rooney   Racheal Freeman   Sue Fulton  
      Tracey Marshall   Faye Firth   Sally Robinson   Mandy Clarke   Alison Marks   Sue Cariss  
      2:02:15 (105) 1:28:35 (100) 1:05:19 (108) 1:34:49 (81) 1:27:06 (95) 1:40:56 (97)
      2:02:15 (105) 3:30:50 (103) 4:36:09 (104) 6:10:58 (99) 7:38:04 (98) 9:19:00 (99)
100 43 Denby Dale B Nathan Collinson   Tony Sharpe   Nigel Taaffe   Damian Hall   Andy Kirby   Neil Matthew  
      Mick Collinson   Gerard Morris   Tony Weston   Richard Bradley   Pete Andrews   Graham Guest  
      1:49:37 (94) 1:29:45 (102) 0:49:08 (57) 1:54:18 (107) 1:45:30 (115) 1:40:57 (98)
      1:49:37 (94) 3:19:22 (95) 4:08:30 (90) 6:02:48 (96) 7:48:18 (102) 9:29:15 (100)
101 114 Rossendale Mixed Will Mackintosh   Emma Smith   Sophie Horrocks   Amanda Kilshaw   Hamish Willis   Graham Adlum  
      Meg Mackintosh   Lorna Taylor   Natalie Murphy   Gerard Navan   Katherine Willis   Jane Adlum  
      2:12:17 (113) 1:44:35 (113) 0:55:38 (85) 0:32:42 (1) 2:16:47 (116) 1:49:59 (105)
      2:12:17 (113) 3:56:52 (114) 4:52:30 (110) 5:25:12 (75) 7:41:59 (100) 9:31:58 (101)
102 116 Rossendale Ladies B Caroline Odgen   Anne Solomon   Kat Gallagher   Fran Hartwell   Sissel L Bury   Gerry Dewhirst  
      Judith Wood   Hilary Farren   Laura Johnstone   Maria Rolli   Helen Yeomans   Rachal Ellison  
      1:56:27 (100) 1:39:23 (108) 0:55:13 (83) 1:58:22 (108) 1:29:39 (100) 1:36:56 (89)
      1:56:27 (100) 3:35:50 (105) 4:31:03 (100) 6:29:25 (105) 7:59:04 (103) 9:36:00 (102)
103 96 Abbey Runners Ladies Kate Bell   Sharon williams   Ruth Dorrington   Sharon Woodruff   Hilary Lane   Jane Hallam  
      Rachel Mackie   Lisa Rudkin   Rebeccas Clapham   Lucy Partridge   Polly Wilding   Liz Willis  
      2:30:00 (117) 1:25:05 (91) 0:51:23 (68) 1:36:32 (86) 1:23:47 (89) 1:51:29 (106)
      2:30:00 (117) 3:55:05 (113) 4:46:28 (108) 6:23:00 (102) 7:46:47 (101) 9:38:16 (103)
104 91 Saddleworth Runners Ladies Ruby Carr   Suzanne Parke   Janice Guest   Claire Wightman   Brenda Roberts   Ginette Smith  
      Nicky Snook   Gill Barber   Lorraine Thurston   Sue Hind   Jill Boustead   Gaynor Keane  
      2:02:59 (106) 1:25:00 (89) 1:03:14 (103) 2:12:30 (112) 1:32:56 (105) 1:40:14 (96)
      2:02:59 (106) 3:27:59 (100) 4:31:13 (101) 6:43:43 (107) 8:16:39 (107) 9:56:53 (104)
105 38 West Yorkshire LDWA B Rob Lowcock   Howard Sawyer   Andy West   Andy Hicks   Chris Davis   Jay Kitchen  
      Max Wood   Darren Estell   John Belt   Andy Brear   Ralph Haughton   Carol Kitchen  
      1:48:05 (93) 1:41:45 (112) 1:02:35 (102) 1:54:14 (106) 1:37:24 (108) 1:55:05 (111)
      1:48:05 (93) 3:29:50 (101) 4:32:25 (103) 6:26:39 (103) 8:04:03 (104) 9:59:08 (105)
106 64 Accrington B Mixed Ant Ridehalgh   Jo White   Helen Goodwin   Steve Davies   Beverley Mackay   David Mallaby  
      Glen Goodwin   Kim Lowes   Ruth Dawson   Mark Hammond   Karen Jackson   Paul Jackson  
      1:41:33 (83) 1:40:37 (110) 1:03:15 (104) 2:05:15 (109) 1:44:40 (113) 1:46:31 (102)
      1:41:33 (83) 3:22:10 (96) 4:25:25 (97) 6:30:40 (106) 8:15:20 (106) 10:01:51 (106)
107 87 Calder Valley S & R Simon Adams   Pete Rhodes   Alistair Day   Clive Siddall   Paul Coleman   Peter Farnell  
      Chris Sherwin   David Astley   Ben Carter   Fiona Armer   Richard Hodgson   Geraiht Harris  
      1:56:23 (99) 1:40:20 (109) 1:01:07 (95) 1:49:59 (102) 1:41:14 (111) 2:06:37 (115)
      1:56:23 (99) 3:36:43 (107) 4:37:50 (105) 6:27:49 (104) 8:09:03 (105) 10:15:40 (107)
108 69 Middleton Harriers Ladies Kim Molyneux   Chris Comerford   Janice Pugh   Ginny Willey   Chris Eckersley   Elaine Blades  
      Carole Bowness   Maxine Grimshaw   Gill Thompson   Gemma Christen   Rose Rowson   Shirley Pennells  
      2:09:21 (111) 1:48:52 (115) 1:10:13 (112) 1:36:25 (85) 1:36:59 (107) 1:55:42 (112)
      2:09:21 (111) 3:58:13 (115) 5:08:26 (113) 6:44:51 (109) 8:21:50 (108) 10:17:32 (108)
109 68 Baildon Runners B Mixed John Crabtree   Liz Caven   Neil Fairburn   Linda Carey   Sue Coates   Mel Bryan  
      Gabriela Boianeill   Geoff perigo   Kirsty Settle   Kate Walter   Liz Boothman   Richard Kirwan  
      2:04:16 (108) 1:37:12 (106) 1:03:46 (106) 2:08:54 (110) 1:39:08 (109) 1:51:54 (107)
      2:04:16 (108) 3:41:28 (109) 4:45:14 (107) 6:54:08 (111) 8:33:16 (110) 10:25:10 (109)
110 15 Marshall Milton Keynes B Jim Miller   Jacqie Maycock   Jim Morrison   Amick Valapinee   Leah Williams   Jim McKellar  
      Robbie Macpherson   Maria Caileia   Brian Graves   Julie Dalzell   Julia Brennan   Milf Callow  
      1:51:37 (97) 1:55:44 (116) 1:07:55 (111) 2:44:27 (114) 1:24:47 (90) 1:22:15 (47)
      1:51:37 (97) 3:47:21 (111) 4:55:16 (112) 7:39:43 (113) 9:04:30 (113) 10:26:45 (110)
111 4 Halifax Harriers Mixed D Sharon Cousen   Amy Bancroft   J St Romaine   Chris Burrell   Sue Martin   Claire Plunkett  
      Fiona Murphy   Paul Nutter   Michelle Broadley   Michael Roughton   Michael Spence   Richard Plunkett  
      2:20:35 (114) 1:27:59 (99) 1:05:58 (109) 1:49:21 (100) 1:39:42 (110) 2:03:53 (113)
      2:20:35 (114) 3:48:34 (112) 4:54:32 (111) 6:43:53 (108) 8:23:35 (109) 10:27:28 (111)
112 29 Stainland Lions D Steve Boyer   Steve Turner   Jimmy Smith   Jonathon Taylor   Steve Hallam   John Ingles  
      Alan Gibson   Richard Fawthorpe   Sandy Gee   Paul Willis   John Hirst   Helen Hudson  
      2:03:31 (107) 2:03:29 (117) 2:00:00 (115) 1:48:16 (99) 1:23:08 (86) 1:39:57 (94)
      2:03:31 (107) 4:07:00 (117) 6:07:00 (116) 7:55:16 (115) 9:18:24 (115) 10:58:21 (112)
113 118 Keighley & Craven B Ladies K Ballantine   Sue Weeden   Andrea Marshall   Caren Crabtree   Janet Arkwright   Bev Hardie  
      Camille Askins   Karen Sutcliffe   Julie Donnelly   Helen Taylor   Tracey Hodgson   Helen Brett  
      2:20:35 (115) 1:41:04 (111) 1:14:08 (114) 2:12:58 (113) 1:28:53 (99) 2:04:30 (114)
      2:20:35 (115) 4:01:39 (116) 5:15:47 (114) 7:28:45 (112) 8:57:38 (112) 11:02:08 (113)
114 30 Stainland Lions Ladies Ellie May   Lorraine Penson   Karen Thorne   Angela Fawthorpe   Maria Harron   Liz Forster  
      Sue Gledhill   Sue Manning   Lesley Cresswell   Jo Hirst   Sharron Carter   Nicky Lay  
      2:00:02 (102) 1:44:53 (114) 1:03:27 (105) 2:56:00 (115) 1:30:56 (103) 2:12:50 (116)
      2:00:02 (102) 3:44:55 (110) 4:48:22 (109) 7:44:22 (114) 9:15:18 (114) 11:28:08 (114)
115 28 Stainland Lions Mixed C Ray Mooney   Joe Nolan   Judith Greenwood   Anna Griffiths   Maggie Blaylock   Jeff Anderson  
      Paul Costello   Granville Hall   Carol Lord   Angela Goulden   Liz Bates   David Waite  
      2:09:24 (112) 1:22:03 (79) 1:10:16 (113) 2:11:20 (111) 1:45:17 (114) 3:00:00 (117)
      2:09:24 (112) 3:31:27 (104) 4:41:43 (106) 6:53:03 (110) 8:38:20 (111) 11:38:20 (115)
116 3 Halifax Harriers Mixed A Mark Gaughan   Heath Reilly   Sarah Hutchins   0   Deb Greenwood   Jo Kitcher  
      Keith Midgley   Elizabeth Sanderson   Niko Bajerski   0   Sharon Castellow   Jo Jefferson  
      1:35:40 (62) 1:26:01 (93) 3:00:00 (116) 4:00:00 (116) 1:28:11 (97) 1:46:45 (103)
      1:35:40 (62) 3:01:41 (79) 6:01:41 (115) 10:01:41 (116) 11:29:52 (116) 13:16:37 (116)
117 12 Brighouse High School Richard Hamlin   Owain Davies   0   0   0   Mark Woodhead  
      Howard Gilmore   Neil Palmer   0   0   0   Dave Jones  
      1:47:40 (92) 1:30:52 (104) 3:00:00 (117) 4:00:00 (117) 5:00:00 (117) 1:54:10 (108)
      1:47:40 (92) 3:18:32 (94) 6:18:32 (117) 10:18:32 (117) 15:18:32 (117) 17:12:42 (117)