POS TEAM Leg 1   Leg2   Leg 3   Leg 4   Leg 5   Leg 6  
1 Salford Harriers A Billy Martin   John Brown   Dave Townsend   Andy Jones   Rob Hughes   James Houghes  
    Phil West   Billy Barns   James Jackson   Jonny Gilby   Phil Leybourne   P Bangani  
    1:17:48 (5) 0:56:18 (1) 0:39:56 (7) 1:06:08 (2) 0:55:15 (3) 1:06:08 (2)
    1:17:48 (5) 2:14:06 (1) 2:54:02 (2) 4:00:10 (1) 4:55:25 (1) 6:01:33 (1)
2 Dark Peak FR A Andy thake   Neil Northrop   Dave Taylor   Alan Ward   Mike Robinson   Rob Little  
    John Rocke   Matt Crane   Peter Hodges   Jon Morgan   John Boyle   John Hunt  
    1:13:58 (2) 1:00:37 (2) 0:38:46 (3) 1:10:46 (6) 0:55:45 (4) 1:06:09 (3)
    1:13:58 (2) 2:14:35 (2) 2:53:21 (1) 4:04:07 (2) 4:59:52 (2) 6:06:01 (2)
3 Pudsey and Bramley A Ian Nixon   Richard Pattinson   Jon Nolan   Gary Devine   Paul Stevenson   Steve Neill  
    Graham Pearce   Niall Bourke   Nick Hart   Phil Sheard   Neil Armitage   Jamie Noon  
    1:16:55 (4) 1:02:59 (6) 0:39:06 (4) 1:08:42 (4) 0:54:53 (1) 1:07:07 (4)
    1:16:55 (4) 2:19:54 (3) 2:59:00 (3) 4:07:42 (4) 5:02:35 (4) 6:09:42 (3)
4 Bingley Harriers A Ian Holmes   Martin Peak   James Senior   Alistair Brownlee   Lee Athersmith   Steve Green  
    Robin Lawrence   Andy Nicholl   Jamie Robinson   Jonathan Brownlee   John Cordingley   Steve Brooks  
    1:15:50 (3) 1:06:30 (18) 0:39:54 (6) 1:03:00 (1) 0:55:01 (2) 1:10:41 (9)
    1:15:50 (3) 2:22:20 (7) 3:02:14 (5) 4:05:14 (3) 5:00:15 (3) 6:10:56 (4)
5 Wharfedale Harriers A Steve Oldfield   Ian Taylor   Jack Smith   Bruce Elsworth   Gareth Hird   Owen Beilby  
    Ted Mason   Peter Keron   J Bradshaw   Kirt Livsey   Sam Watson   Andy Robertshaw  
    1:18:42 (6) 1:03:18 (8) 0:40:38 (10) 1:12:29 (7) 0:57:46 (7) 1:08:17 (5)
    1:18:42 (6) 2:22:00 (6) 3:02:38 (7) 4:15:07 (7) 5:12:53 (6) 6:21:10 (5)
6 Calder Valley FR A Karl Gray   Steve Smithies   Chris Maudsley   Adam Breaks   Alistair Morras   Andy Fleet  
    Ben Mounsey   Graham Hill   Simon Bourne   Alex Withen   Johnny Moore   Jason Stevens  
    1:13:09 (1) 1:07:32 (21) 0:41:04 (11) 1:07:42 (3) 0:59:24 (8) 1:15:43 (19)
    1:13:09 (1) 2:20:41 (4) 3:01:45 (4) 4:09:27 (5) 5:08:51 (5) 6:24:34 (6)
7 Horwich Harriers A James Kevan   Brendan Bolland   Martin Jones   James Logue   S Edmondson   Alistair Murray  
    Colin Rigby   Gareth Booth   Karl Ward   Russell Maddams   Steve Jackson   Steve Nolan  
    1:21:31 (15) 1:04:18 (11) 0:38:39 (2) 1:09:02 (5) 1:01:53 (12) 1:10:34 (8)
    1:21:31 (15) 2:25:49 (12) 3:04:28 (10) 4:13:30 (6) 5:15:23 (7) 6:25:57 (7)
8 Holmfirth Harriers A Tom Brunt   John Ewart   Richard Smith   Julian Rank   Nigel Moran   Matthew Pierson  
    Bill Stewart   Gavin Baxter   Alistair Langron   Andy Shaw   Chris Beadle   Dave Watson  
    1:19:21 (10) 1:03:59 (10) 0:39:07 (5) 1:16:47 (19) 1:01:39 (11) 1:05:06 (1)
    1:19:21 (10) 2:23:20 (10) 3:02:27 (6) 4:19:14 (9) 5:20:53 (10) 6:25:59 (8)
9 Rossendale Mens A Martin Lee   Ashley Holt   Joe Johnstone   Ged Walsh   Phil Bolton   Jeremy Gold  
    Michael Corbishley   Brendan Taylor   Joe Kelly   Andy Preedy   Phil Taylor   Andy Buttery  
    1:20:56 (13) 1:00:53 (3) 0:42:25 (15) 1:17:38 (21) 0:56:10 (5) 1:08:52 (6)
    1:20:56 (13) 2:21:49 (5) 3:04:14 (9) 4:21:52 (11) 5:18:02 (8) 6:26:54 (9)
10 Clayton Le Moors Vets A Andy Stubbs   Ian Greenwood   Alan Life   Mike Wallis   John Roche   Garry Wilkinson  
    Mark Aspinall   Tim Edwards   Chris Balderson   Dave Nuttall   Paul Shackleton   Tony Walker  
    1:19:29 (11) 1:03:12 (7) 0:40:35 (9) 1:15:22 (14) 0:59:37 (9) 1:16:17 (20)
    1:19:29 (11) 2:22:41 (8) 3:03:16 (8) 4:18:38 (8) 5:18:15 (9) 6:34:32 (10)
11 Bowland Fell runners A Mark Chippendale   Clive Davis   Ali Welsh   Chris Reade   Lee Dowthwaite   Sean Bolland  
    Richard Mellow   Mike Whyatt   Nick Hewitt   Paul Neild   Derek Buckley   Steve Sweeney  
    1:19:06 (8) 1:03:38 (9) 0:44:05 (20) 1:14:04 (9) 1:09:02 (39) 1:11:29 (11)
    1:19:06 (8) 2:22:44 (9) 3:06:49 (12) 4:20:53 (10) 5:29:55 (12) 6:41:24 (11)
12 Halifax Harriers Jonathan Hare   Phil Grimes   Dave Bancroft   Mark Crabtree   Jason Westwood   Ian Whitehouse  
    Ben Crowther   Mick Fryer   Steven Bayton   Andy Thorpe   Mark Mason   Ryan Barker  
    1:30:30 (27) 1:04:51 (14) 0:42:18 (13) 1:15:16 (13) 0:56:52 (6) 1:12:37 (12)
    1:30:30 (27) 2:35:21 (19) 3:17:39 (17) 4:32:55 (16) 5:29:47 (11) 6:42:24 (12)
13 Todmorden Harriers A Andrew Horsfall   Ben Crowther   Sean Willis   Andrew Wrench   Dave Collins   Andy McFiz  
    Alistair Davies   Simon Anderton   Sean Carey   Chris Smale   Martin Roberts   Nick Barber  
    1:25:46 (18) 1:10:43 (30) 0:38:33 (1) 1:14:18 (11) 1:00:53 (10) 1:14:08 (17)
    1:25:46 (18) 2:36:29 (22) 3:15:02 (14) 4:29:20 (14) 5:30:13 (13) 6:44:21 (13)
14 Dark Peak FR Vets Dave Allen   Simon Patton   Darrel Bradbury   Gavin Williams   Dave Tait   Steve Bell  
    Mick Stenton   Richard Patton   Mike Egner   Ian Winterburn   Jim Bell   Joe Blackett  
    1:33:54 (42) 1:01:13 (4) 0:39:59 (8) 1:21:14 (33) 1:05:57 (20) 1:10:48 (10)
    1:33:54 (42) 2:35:07 (18) 3:15:06 (15) 4:36:20 (18) 5:42:17 (17) 6:53:05 (14)
15 Abbey Runners A Jeremy Rogers   Brian Goodison   John Brookesbank   Andrew May   Robin Owen   Richard Vandermark  
    Matthew John   Alex Grant   Barry McDermott   James Franklyn   Andrew Wormald   Alex Romaniw  
    1:19:05 (7) 1:05:10 (15) 0:42:24 (14) 1:19:16 (24) 1:06:40 (26) 1:23:47 (48)
    1:19:05 (7) 2:24:15 (11) 3:06:39 (11) 4:25:55 (12) 5:32:35 (14) 6:56:22 (15)
16 Clayton Le Moors A Paul Thompson   Stuart Fogg   Jack Dugdale   Andy Brown   Alex Cran   Ryan Hesketh  
    Simon Thompson   Andrew Armstrong   Andy McWade   Dave Walker   M O'Donnell   Gary Shaw  
    1:19:07 (9) 1:13:13 (38) 0:45:38 (28) 1:13:27 (8) 1:02:03 (13) 1:24:42 (52)
    1:19:07 (9) 2:32:20 (15) 3:17:58 (18) 4:31:25 (15) 5:33:28 (15) 6:58:10 (16)
17 Keighley and Craven A Adrian thomas   Richard Ballentine   Tomas Sessford   Steve Brock   Will Smith   Nigel Bedell  
    Gary Bailley   Paul Hindle   Dave Shaw   Paul Crabtree   L Hellawell   Russ Fairhurst  
    1:30:44 (28) 1:07:11 (20) 0:41:43 (12) 1:16:22 (16) 1:05:43 (18) 1:17:09 (24)
    1:30:44 (28) 2:37:55 (23) 3:19:38 (20) 4:36:00 (17) 5:41:43 (16) 6:58:52 (17)
18 Ilkley Harriers A Lawrence Basham   Paul O'Looney   Steve Weston   Dave Wilby   Eddie Windslow   Tom Adams  
    Jonathan Sinclair   Duncan Cooper   Justin Phillips   Steve Turland   Nick Pearch   Jamie Hutchinson  
    1:25:56 (19) 1:13:45 (41) 0:48:08 (38) 1:18:17 (23) 1:05:59 (21) 1:09:46 (7)
    1:25:56 (19) 2:39:41 (24) 3:27:49 (27) 4:46:06 (20) 5:52:05 (20) 7:01:51 (18)
19 Tring Running Club Ross Langley   Rick Ansell   Mark Rochester   Nigel Bunn   John Manning   Simon Barnett  
    Henry Keighley   Michael Burgess   Louise Berry   Kevin Harding   Sam Williamson   Alan Whelan  
    1:25:09 (16) 1:09:32 (26) 0:52:21 (62) 1:14:14 (10) 1:07:00 (27) 1:15:03 (18)
    1:25:09 (16) 2:34:41 (17) 3:27:02 (26) 4:41:16 (19) 5:48:16 (18) 7:03:19 (19)
20 Sale Harriers Paul Barrett   Richard Watson   Mike Hatch   Gareth Raven   David Marsh   Colin Gell  
    Steffan North   David Howlett   Rob Jowett   Matt Bond   Rob Flannery   James Philipson  
    1:26:14 (20) 1:02:04 (5) 0:45:00 (24) 1:14:47 (12) 1:25:00 (90) 1:12:37 (13)
    1:26:14 (20) 2:28:18 (13) 3:13:18 (13) 4:28:05 (13) 5:53:05 (21) 7:05:42 (20)
21 Skipton AC A Mixed Richard Barrett   Kali Taylor   Sarah King   Ian Magee   Sarah Dugdale   Steve Sayer  
    Harry Coates   Claire Lilley   Karen Chown   James Mountain   Claire Pearson   J Mitcham  
    1:20:41 (12) 1:23:34 (80) 0:48:07 (37) 1:16:32 (17) 1:08:36 (36) 1:13:35 (14)
    1:20:41 (12) 2:44:15 (32) 3:32:22 (35) 4:48:54 (26) 5:57:30 (26) 7:11:05 (21)
22 Wakefield Harriers A Neil Dutton   Neil Penn   Tony Audsley   Chris Ward   Tony Smith   Paul Hallas  
    Carl Quinn   Martin Green   Pete McNamara   Brian Horsfall   David Brailsford   Richard West  
    1:26:36 (21) 1:04:48 (13) 0:47:42 (35) 1:28:02 (51) 1:10:02 (44) 1:17:19 (26)
    1:26:36 (21) 2:31:24 (14) 3:19:06 (19) 4:47:08 (22) 5:57:10 (25) 7:14:29 (22)
23 Pennine Open Darren Dunn   Andy Butter   Ron Rees   Dave Soles   Ian Warhunt   Geoff Briggs  
    Alan Kirk   John Doyle   Gus French   Darren Holloway   Jim Trueman   Des Gibbons  
    1:21:11 (14) 1:18:50 (62) 0:52:02 (61) 1:22:32 (37) 1:06:22 (23) 1:13:39 (16)
    1:21:11 (14) 2:40:01 (26) 3:32:03 (34) 4:54:35 (33) 6:00:57 (29) 7:14:36 (23)
24 Bingley Harriers B Carey Gray   Jason Feeney   Mark Westman   Steve Fry   D Stephenson   Bob Dover  
    Adrian Netherwood   Richard Scott   Phil Knight   Colin Moses   Adrian Rushworth   John Young  
    1:39:22 (60) 1:04:47 (12) 0:45:16 (25) 1:16:49 (20) 1:05:44 (19) 1:23:35 (46)
    1:39:22 (60) 2:44:09 (30) 3:29:25 (28) 4:46:14 (21) 5:51:58 (19) 7:15:33 (24)
25 Pudsey and Bramley B Stuart Locking   Ed Melbourne   Colin Walker   Brian Stevenson   Andrew Birkinshaw   Boff Whalley  
    Jane Sheard   Steve Woods   Jack Roundhill   Richard Pattinson   Charlie McIntosh   Sarah Rowell  
    1:36:10 (49) 1:12:59 (37) 0:43:27 (17) 1:16:39 (18) 1:05:39 (17) 1:20:41 (34)
    1:36:10 (49) 2:49:09 (40) 3:32:36 (36) 4:49:15 (27) 5:54:54 (23) 7:15:35 (25)
26 Horwich Vets Neil Wrigley   S Duckworth   Tony Hesketh   Kev Gaskett   Mark Seddon   Doug Fleming  
    Philip Dewhurst   Adrian Selby   J Simmonite   Rob Hawarth   Brian Walton   Gary Chadderton  
    1:38:07 (55) 1:09:09 (24) 0:43:15 (16) 1:17:49 (22) 1:11:07 (48) 1:17:51 (27)
    1:38:07 (55) 2:47:16 (37) 3:30:31 (31) 4:48:20 (24) 5:59:27 (27) 7:17:18 (26)
27 Clayton Le Moors Vets B Neil Hardiman   Sean Clare   Steve White   Dave Edmundson   Brian Horrocks   kevin Davies  
    Neil Worswick   Paul Hesketh   Jeff Pickup   Martin Terry   Barry Brock   Alan Clarkson  
    1:29:29 (25) 1:06:05 (16) 0:47:36 (34) 1:27:37 (49) 1:04:46 (15) 1:22:01 (40)
    1:29:29 (25) 2:35:34 (20) 3:23:10 (21) 4:50:47 (29) 5:55:33 (24) 7:17:34 (27)
28 Harrogate Harriers A Alan Simpson   Ben Grant   Simon Baker   Brian Miller   Ashley Brook   Phil Mason  
    Jonty Bright   Andrew Grant   Ricky Wilson   Stephen Nesbett   Cathy Wright   Jon Blaine  
    1:26:46 (22) 1:06:50 (19) 0:43:41 (18) 1:30:17 (57) 1:07:13 (28) 1:23:24 (45)
    1:26:46 (22) 2:33:36 (16) 3:17:17 (16) 4:47:34 (23) 5:54:47 (22) 7:18:11 (28)
29 Valley Striders A Jim Clay   Tracy Morris   Dan Murray   Antony Fryer   Laura Clark   Simon Vallence  
    Guy thomas   Steve Webb   Greg Skerrett   Jerry Watson   Xanthe Hannah   Drew Taylor  
    1:27:02 (23) 1:09:04 (23) 0:49:50 (48) 1:22:24 (36) 1:14:32 (62) 1:16:42 (21)
    1:27:02 (23) 2:36:06 (21) 3:25:56 (25) 4:48:20 (25) 6:02:52 (32) 7:19:34 (29)
30 Preston Harriers A Dave Parkington   Steve Bamber   Neil McDonald   John Griffiths   Kevin Hesketh   Phil Walsh  
    Jason Parker   William Garnder   Dave Watson   Ben Sykes   Phil Nicholson   John Rainford  
    1:30:50 (29) 1:10:11 (28) 0:43:59 (19) 1:26:36 (44) 1:08:08 (32) 1:20:32 (32)
    1:30:50 (29) 2:41:01 (28) 3:25:00 (22) 4:51:36 (30) 5:59:44 (28) 7:20:16 (30)
31 Keighley and Craven B Mick Berry   Fraser Hardy   A Greenwood   Tim Clegg   Paul Routledge   John Hopkinson  
    Vincent Procter   Steve Carter   Andrew Brett   Desmond Fretwell   S Harrison   Mark Knowles  
    1:31:06 (32) 1:14:09 (44) 0:45:20 (27) 1:26:51 (46) 1:06:18 (22) 1:16:51 (22)
    1:31:06 (32) 2:45:15 (33) 3:30:35 (32) 4:57:26 (35) 6:03:44 (34) 7:20:35 (31)
32 Ilkely Harriers B Ladies Alison Eagle   Emma Barclay   Helen Ilsley   Andrea Priestley   Sally Morley   Alisa Bennett  
    Nicky Jaquery   Sally Makir   Jenny Dybeck   Heather Dawe   Sabine Hausworth   Amanda Oddie  
    1:36:51 (51) 1:12:31 (34) 0:46:36 (32) 1:21:58 (34) 1:04:43 (14) 1:23:42 (47)
    1:36:51 (51) 2:49:22 (41) 3:35:58 (40) 4:57:56 (36) 6:02:39 (31) 7:26:21 (32)
33 Pudsey Pacers A Nigel Armitage   Greame Tiffany   Russell Stead   Ryan Turnbull   Jim Weldon   Andy Hardaker  
    James Clark   Steve Wood   Shaun Denham   Karen Pickles   Andy Teale   Sean Casey  
    1:39:32 (61) 1:09:51 (27) 0:44:39 (22) 1:22:17 (35) 1:05:02 (16) 1:25:08 (55)
    1:39:32 (61) 2:49:23 (42) 3:34:02 (37) 4:56:19 (34) 6:01:21 (30) 7:26:29 (33)
34 Bowland Fell runners Vets Alan Duncan   Terry Houston   Steve Cox   Will Houghton   Ian Hutchinson   Deelan O'Duffy  
    Huw Price   Simon Sarginson   Mel Schutes   Leigh Warburton   Ian Cookson   Paul Johnson  
    1:30:18 (26) 1:12:26 (33) 0:47:26 (33) 1:28:40 (53) 1:07:45 (30) 1:21:27 (36)
    1:30:18 (26) 2:42:44 (29) 3:30:10 (30) 4:58:50 (37) 6:06:35 (37) 7:28:02 (34)
35 Marshall Milton Keynes Ian Pheasey   Andrew Sutton   Martin McPheat   S Ratcliffe   Les Turton   Steve Rice  
    Richard Golding   Michael Groom   R Hickman   Robin Downswell   Richard Harrington   Max Bardwell  
    1:31:00 (30) 1:13:14 (39) 0:45:16 (26) 1:20:05 (27) 1:14:54 (63) 1:24:45 (53)
    1:31:00 (30) 2:44:14 (31) 3:29:30 (29) 4:49:35 (28) 6:04:29 (35) 7:29:14 (35)
36 Rossendale Mens B Rick Saloman   Andy Lee   Grant Cunliffe   Carl Nelson   Dean Hebden   Mark Soloman  
    Gareth Cooper   Gareth Jackson   Jack Stringfellow   John Lavelle   Mick Toman   Stuart Summer  
    1:32:15 (36) 1:07:40 (22) 0:45:44 (29) 1:26:51 (45) 1:12:09 (50) 1:27:26 (65)
    1:32:15 (36) 2:39:55 (25) 3:25:39 (24) 4:52:30 (31) 6:04:39 (36) 7:32:05 (36)
37 Glossopdale J Minshull   A Fox   R Edwards   J Hewitt   A Wilkins   S Smith  
    J Wilson   A Anastasi   J Paris   D Naylor   M Vogan   W Hanns  
    1:31:30 (34) 1:13:50 (42) 0:46:30 (31) 1:22:33 (38) 1:08:36 (35) 1:29:43 (71)
    1:31:30 (34) 2:45:20 (34) 3:31:50 (33) 4:54:23 (32) 6:02:59 (33) 7:32:42 (37)
38 Dewsbury RR A A Cottier   S Schofield   David Smith   Kevin Oates   Peter Hill   Mark Oldroyd  
    A Guiseley   Keith Long   Maxine Worden   Jimmy Morris   Richard Aiston   John Calvert  
    1:32:08 (35) 1:13:21 (40) 0:50:13 (53) 1:32:36 (64) 1:10:09 (45) 1:17:11 (25)
    1:32:08 (35) 2:45:29 (35) 3:35:42 (39) 5:08:18 (45) 6:18:27 (45) 7:35:38 (38)
39 Bingley Harriers Ladies A Mary Wilkinson   Sharron Smith   Mandy Clarke   Ruth Whitehead   Eleanor Kitchen   Natalie White  
    Sue Becconsall   Mary Green   Mary Webb   Helen Jackson   Becky Weight   V Wilkinson  
    1:32:49 (39) 1:20:51 (70) 0:50:52 (57) 1:22:48 (39) 1:15:58 (64) 1:13:37 (15)
    1:32:49 (39) 2:53:40 (48) 3:44:32 (47) 5:07:20 (44) 6:23:18 (48) 7:36:55 (39)
40 Wharfedale Harriers Mixed Martyn Speight   Angela Gray   Kirsty Hall   Jason Hemsley   Tamara Hird   Lucas Payne  
    Iain Gibbons   Cathy Bradley   C Wolfenden   Kevin White   Judy Howells   Phil Mayo  
    1:44:56 (77) 1:06:24 (17) 0:54:37 (76) 1:21:05 (31) 1:08:20 (34) 1:21:35 (37)
    1:44:56 (77) 2:51:20 (44) 3:45:57 (49) 5:07:02 (43) 6:15:22 (39) 7:36:57 (40)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
41 Halifax Harriers C Greg Elwell   Nigel Rigg   Andy Haslem   Raymond Hall   David Bancroft   Paul Berry  
    Jamie Westwood   Gary Travis   Spencer Priestley   Craig Empsall   Bryn Barker   Rob Aitshison  
    1:34:10 (43) 1:19:04 (63) 0:50:02 (51) 1:25:32 (43) 1:07:52 (31) 1:20:28 (31)
    1:34:10 (43) 2:53:14 (46) 3:43:16 (44) 5:08:48 (46) 6:16:40 (42) 7:37:08 (41)
42 Rossendale Vets Steve Hoyle   Lee Wardle   Pete Morley   Sean Molloy   Paul Workman   Nigel Gotts  
    Arnaud Meillier   Ronnie Turner   Allan Yeomans   Craig Stansfield   Alan Lundberg Bury   Steve Clawson  
    1:38:14 (56) 1:14:20 (45) 0:49:54 (50) 1:21:08 (32) 1:14:12 (59) 1:20:37 (33)
    1:38:14 (56) 2:52:34 (45) 3:42:28 (43) 5:03:36 (38) 6:17:48 (44) 7:38:25 (42)
43 Calder Valley FR Ladies Naomi Sharratt   Sharon Godsman   Clare Hanson   Jo Waites   Helen Allcock   Linda Crabtree  
    Ann Johnson   Jackie Scarf   Jo Porter   Helen Fines   Clare Kenny   Jo Buckley  
    1:35:51 (48) 1:18:24 (61) 0:50:31 (54) 1:19:44 (26) 1:10:59 (47) 1:25:16 (56)
    1:35:51 (48) 2:54:15 (52) 3:44:46 (48) 5:04:30 (39) 6:15:29 (40) 7:40:45 (43)
44 Holmfirth Harries Ladies Kath Farquihar   Lucy Griffiths   Paula Gould   Helen Berry   Jean Shotter   Jackie Dews  
    Katie Walshaw   Rachel Mellor   Karen Sinkinson   Lisa Lacon   Chris Couch   Lesley Ewart  
    1:33:05 (40) 1:21:00 (73) 0:49:42 (47) 1:20:58 (30) 1:12:25 (52) 1:25:36 (57)
    1:33:05 (40) 2:54:05 (50) 3:43:47 (46) 5:04:45 (40) 6:17:10 (43) 7:42:46 (44)
45 Todmorden Harriers Vets Mark Anderton   John Preston   Mick Craven   Andrew Bibby   Derek Donahue   Keith Parkinson  
    Steve Brandwood   Roger Haworth   Lee McCluskey   Mick Howard   Phil Hodgson   Simon Galloway  
    1:31:22 (33) 1:16:49 (55) 0:50:42 (56) 1:30:05 (56) 1:07:33 (29) 1:26:33 (61)
    1:31:22 (33) 2:48:11 (38) 3:38:53 (41) 5:08:58 (47) 6:16:31 (41) 7:43:04 (45)
46 Stainland Lions Mixed A Jess Riley   Keith Hutcheon   Linda Murgatroyd   Mark Jones   Joe Nolan   Mags Beever  
    Liz Redfern   Toby Underwood   Tracy Dean   Gav Mulholland   Sulvain Hussan   Angela Jordan  
    1:48:17 (84) 1:09:29 (25) 0:52:56 (67) 1:22:53 (40) 1:09:11 (41) 1:21:43 (38)
    1:48:17 (84) 2:57:46 (60) 3:50:42 (60) 5:13:35 (50) 6:22:46 (47) 7:44:29 (46)
47 Airedale Athletics B Neil Lloyd   Loouise McGechaen   Tony Hart   Dave Armstrong   Claire Elener   Harry McGill  
    Frank Masley   Jen Willingham   Helen Love   Roumen Barzanov   Kate Naylor   Martin Love  
    1:58:37 (98) 1:10:24 (29) 0:48:21 (40) 1:20:46 (29) 1:06:39 (25) 1:20:53 (35)
    1:58:37 (98) 3:09:01 (75) 3:57:22 (67) 5:18:08 (54) 6:24:47 (50) 7:45:40 (47)
48 Calder Valley FR B Tim Hayles   Lee Swimwell   Mike Wardle   Chris Standish   Darren Sugden   Jon Underwood  
    Graham Lloyd   Alex Cornish   Rod Sutcliffe   Rob Sharratt   Steward Gardner   Paul Buddulph  
    1:48:33 (86) 1:10:47 (31) 0:48:03 (36) 1:23:42 (41) 1:09:02 (40) 1:25:50 (59)
    1:48:33 (86) 2:59:20 (65) 3:47:23 (55) 5:11:05 (49) 6:20:07 (46) 7:45:57 (48)
49 Springfield Striders A Harold Wyber   Andrew Mason   Gary Wright   Jon Legge   Anthony Marsh   Tim Brockington  
    Malcolm Muir   Kevin Ellis   John Williams   Andrew Stroud   Jamie Woodyard   Jason Praivl  
    1:31:00 (31) 1:14:58 (50) 0:49:29 (45) 1:38:48 (82) 1:09:17 (42) 1:23:05 (43)
    1:31:00 (31) 2:45:58 (36) 3:35:27 (38) 5:14:15 (51) 6:23:32 (49) 7:46:37 (49)
50 Accrington RR A Mixed Adrian Nichols   Debbie Gowans   Kaye Callaghan   John Wieczorek   Vicci Mousley   Martin Bland  
    Graham Morris   S Ridehalgh   Jo Sharp   Chris Barnes   Jo Hosrer   Geoff Biscomb  
    1:33:47 (41) 1:14:53 (49) 0:57:24 (88) 1:20:18 (28) 1:19:09 (80) 1:22:00 (39)
    1:33:47 (41) 2:48:40 (39) 3:46:04 (51) 5:06:22 (42) 6:25:31 (51) 7:47:31 (50)
51 Horsforth Harriers A Mixed Ken Frost   Angus Teanby   Serena Blackburn   Lee Greenhalgh   Barrie Ellis   Richard Sunley  
    Garth De Roux   Peter May   Julia Day   Marc Springer   Steve Wood   Dave Maycock  
    1:35:15 (46) 1:21:34 (77) 0:52:28 (63) 1:31:33 (61) 1:12:53 (53) 1:17:08 (23)
    1:35:15 (46) 2:56:49 (56) 3:49:17 (59) 5:20:50 (59) 6:33:43 (56) 7:50:51 (51)
52 Baildon Runners A Quentin Lewis   Steve Pickard   Pete Gallager   Simon Bowens   Paul Baildon   Rick Nottidge  
    Steve Watkins   Dean Williams   Martin Horbury   Rod Peg   John Buddle   Bob Shimmin  
    1:25:33 (17) 1:15:16 (51) 0:44:34 (21) 1:39:33 (84) 1:08:44 (37) 1:37:41 (91)
    1:25:33 (17) 2:40:49 (27) 3:25:23 (23) 5:04:56 (41) 6:13:40 (38) 7:51:21 (52)
53 Keighley and Craven Vets Keith Waddington   Brett Weedon   Paul Sessford   Mark Whitaker   Neil Whittingham   Peter Sutcliffe  
    Jon Butler   Dave Horner   Charlie Marshall   Ian Page   Sam Conn   Pete Bramham  
    1:39:37 (62) 1:17:17 (58) 0:49:05 (44) 1:31:11 (60) 1:13:52 (58) 1:22:12 (42)
    1:39:37 (62) 2:56:54 (57) 3:45:59 (50) 5:17:10 (52) 6:31:02 (54) 7:53:14 (53)
54 Todmorden Harriers Ladies Sarah May   Sarah Warburton   Rachel Skinner   Kay Leigh   K Brierley   Mel Blackhurst  
    Ali Richards   Claire Duffield   Lisa Parsons   Chris Preston   Jane Smith   Lucy Hobbs  
    1:40:58 (68) 1:17:11 (57) 0:49:00 (43) 1:33:24 (68) 1:09:35 (43) 1:26:40 (62)
    1:40:58 (68) 2:58:09 (63) 3:47:09 (54) 5:20:33 (58) 6:30:08 (53) 7:56:48 (54)
55 Bingley Harriers C Simon Wright   John Egan   Pete Clarke   Harry Atkinson   Ian Goodyear   Matt Hannam  
    Stuart Thompson   Steve Plunkett   Steve Firth   Pete Jagan   Bruce Duncan   Dave Carpenter  
    1:41:05 (69) 1:18:18 (60) 0:49:53 (49) 1:33:15 (66) 1:13:42 (56) 1:23:57 (49)
    1:41:05 (69) 2:59:23 (66) 3:49:16 (58) 5:22:31 (60) 6:36:13 (58) 8:00:10 (55)
56 WYLDWA A Mick Mattinson   Dave Hume   Andy Darby   martin Hewitt   Carl Nevison   Andy Hicks  
    Garry Lumb   John McDonald   Dave Clarke   Gerry Whizz   Howard Sawyer   Chris Ainsworth  
    1:35:21 (47) 1:19:39 (65) 0:48:37 (41) 1:27:01 (47) 1:18:31 (76) 1:32:53 (81)
    1:35:21 (47) 2:55:00 (54) 3:43:37 (45) 5:10:38 (48) 6:29:09 (52) 8:02:02 (56)
57 Clayton Le Moors B Martin Brady   Peter Booth   Jamie Baldwin   Dave Scott   Gary Balmer   Darren Holland  
    Andrew Foster   Barry Mitchell   Kieron Mitchell   Dave Horrocks   Nick Roscoe   Brian Wildman  
    1:42:47 (71) 1:12:04 (32) 0:46:07 (30) 1:39:10 (83) 1:11:36 (49) 1:35:43 (87)
    1:42:47 (71) 2:54:51 (53) 3:40:58 (42) 5:20:08 (57) 6:31:44 (55) 8:07:27 (57)
58 Calder Valley FR Vets Carl Greenwood   J Emberson   Andy Clarke   Mark Goldie   Dave Culpan   Jon Hairsine  
    Alan Greenwood   Nick Murphy   Toney Steward   Richard Kellett   Martin Whitehead   Steve Hunter  
    1:43:24 (74) 1:12:45 (35) 0:52:39 (66) 1:41:15 (88) 1:13:47 (57) 1:24:01 (50)
    1:43:24 (74) 2:56:09 (55) 3:48:48 (56) 5:30:03 (67) 6:43:50 (65) 8:07:51 (58)
59 Wharfedale Harriers B Andy Smith   kevin Rogan   Tom Cunningham   Andy Hirst   Lionel Sands   J Gibson  
    Paul Carmen   Neil Taylor   Carl Bradshaw   Simon Throup   Barry Scholes   Kevin White  
    1:27:06 (24) 1:47:03 (109) 0:48:11 (39) 1:34:49 (72) 1:08:12 (33) 1:23:08 (44)
    1:27:06 (24) 3:14:09 (82) 4:02:20 (72) 5:37:09 (72) 6:45:21 (67) 8:08:29 (59)
60 Rochdale Harriers Nigel Shaw   Ian Stainthorpe   Martin O'Reilly   Kevin Fox   Anna Blomfield   Ian Roberts  
    Mark Walker   Paul Leary   Norman Eames   John Mayall   Nick Walsh   Chris Hill  
    1:47:57 (83) 1:12:45 (36) 0:50:35 (55) 1:38:01 (79) 1:14:21 (60) 1:24:55 (54)
    1:47:57 (83) 3:00:42 (69) 3:51:17 (61) 5:29:18 (66) 6:43:39 (64) 8:08:34 (60)
61 Clayton Le Moors Ladies A Maureen Laney   Juliette Horrocks   Kath Wallis   Alison Smith   Candice Leah   Avril Duckworth  
    Anna Kelly   Vicky Pratt   Michaela Brolly   Deborah Wilson   Jane Murphy   Sue Burns  
    1:43:29 (75) 1:20:07 (68) 0:51:12 (58) 1:30:28 (58) 1:16:16 (66) 1:27:11 (64)
    1:43:29 (75) 3:03:36 (70) 3:54:48 (64) 5:25:16 (63) 6:41:32 (62) 8:08:43 (61)
62 Dark Peak FR Ladies Rachel Horn   Debbie Smith   Naomi Baynes   Kirsty Bryan-Jones   Jo Armistead   Lynne Bland  
    Pippa Wilkie   Rhian Evans   Penny Collier   Channah Patton   Brenda Phillips   Jenny Johnson  
    1:32:32 (37) 1:21:08 (74) 0:52:32 (64) 1:33:41 (69) 1:18:58 (78) 1:30:08 (73)
    1:32:32 (37) 2:53:40 (49) 3:46:12 (52) 5:19:53 (55) 6:38:51 (60) 8:08:59 (62)
63 Settle Harriers Gary Allsop   John Osbourne   Kerry Pilkington   Alex Pilkington   Judy Marshall   Chris Norris  
    Ed Robinson   Andrew Hinde   Tracey Wilson   Martin Holroyd   Julia Murfin   Brian Kennedy  
    1:38:23 (57) 1:19:11 (64) 1:04:53 (101) 1:15:22 (15) 1:32:55 (104) 1:19:35 (30)
    1:38:23 (57) 2:57:34 (59) 4:02:27 (74) 5:17:49 (53) 6:50:44 (71) 8:10:19 (63)
64 Holmfirht Harriers Vets Bill Hunter   Ian Shuttleworth   Andy Hauser   Charlie Adams   Ashley Smith   Kevin Yewlett  
    Dave Shepherd   Neil Midgley   Phil Martin   Steve Rimmer   John Adair   Rob kersey  
    2:06:47 (105) 1:30:16 (89) 0:44:50 (23) 1:19:22 (25) 1:10:30 (46) 1:18:51 (28)
    2:06:47 (105) 3:37:03 (103) 4:21:53 (92) 5:41:15 (75) 6:51:45 (72) 8:10:36 (64)
65 Clayton Le Moors Z Simon Halliday   Andrew Walmesley   George Thompson   Peter Thompson   Nigel Dewhirst   Robert Mitchell  
    Andrew Robinson   Andrew Firth   John Lienehan   Michael Toms   Vinny Broderick   Geoff Newson  
    1:35:10 (45) 1:25:31 (83) 0:58:05 (89) 1:25:07 (42) 1:19:05 (79) 1:30:02 (72)
    1:35:10 (45) 3:00:41 (68) 3:58:46 (69) 5:23:53 (62) 6:42:58 (63) 8:13:00 (65)
66 Abbey Runners B Dusaw Suoboda   Phil Harris   Dave Beston   Mark Hetherington   Kevin Jackson   Gareth Gadd  
    Ian Kitching   John Fortesche   James Murphy   Mike Ayers   Kazum Ozawa   Peter Scaff  
    1:36:44 (50) 1:14:30 (47) 0:55:20 (80) 1:33:24 (67) 1:24:20 (88) 1:30:32 (74)
    1:36:44 (50) 2:51:14 (43) 3:46:34 (53) 5:19:58 (56) 6:44:18 (66) 8:14:50 (66)
67 Bowland Fell runners B Alan Luckey   Duncan Elliott   Andy Farmer   Mike Cribbison   Alister Walsh   Andy Crook  
    Sarah Sargison   Yiannis Tridimas   Dave Cottam   Paul Morton   Paul Neil   Alan Heaton  
    1:40:16 (65) 1:19:57 (67) 0:56:52 (85) 1:34:00 (71) 1:06:28 (24) 1:38:32 (96)
    1:40:16 (65) 3:00:13 (67) 3:57:05 (66) 5:31:05 (69) 6:37:33 (59) 8:16:05 (67)
68 Heptonstall Harriers A Tim Brooks   Paul Cruthers   Jenny Holt   Steve Gomley   Chris Sylge   Paul Cotton  
    Robin Gray   Gavin Lee   Chris Carey   Robin Holt   Mike Francis   Richard O'Sullivan  
    1:43:38 (76) 1:20:37 (69) 0:54:00 (71) 1:27:20 (48) 1:08:53 (38) 1:44:01 (103)
    1:43:38 (76) 3:04:15 (71) 3:58:15 (68) 5:25:35 (64) 6:34:28 (57) 8:18:29 (68)
69 Clayton Le Moors X Dave Hotley   Steve Bury   Geoff Laycock   Peter Browning   Peter Hindle   Geoff Smith  
    Michael Hogan   Ian Connell   Doug Munroe   Mick Tomlinson   Judy Hindle   Ivan Wigham  
    1:41:58 (70) 1:16:10 (52) 0:54:57 (77) 1:30:35 (59) 1:26:52 (93) 1:29:10 (67)
    1:41:58 (70) 2:58:08 (62) 3:53:05 (62) 5:23:40 (61) 6:50:32 (70) 8:19:42 (69)
70 Dallam RC A Stuart Hurst   R Shuttleworth   John Hodgson   Marcus Gates   Paul Sewell   Gary Dowthwaite  
    Mike McKenna   Tom Ward   Duncan Murray   Ray Gill   Michael Pearcy   Dave Deason  
    1:38:30 (58) 1:26:50 (84) 0:53:30 (68) 1:33:10 (65) 1:17:13 (72) 1:34:24 (84)
    1:38:30 (58) 3:05:20 (72) 3:58:50 (70) 5:32:00 (70) 6:49:13 (68) 8:23:37 (70)
71 ECRC Vets Chris O'Docherty   Pete Bellis   Nick Holliday   Steve Ellis   Dave Hornby   Bryn Roberts  
    Ben Gudger   Barry Makinson   Neil Isherwood   Jim Bentley   Eddie Shawford   Dennis Kearns  
    1:37:03 (52) 1:20:57 (72) 0:51:13 (59) 1:36:59 (77) 1:13:31 (55) 1:45:15 (104)
    1:37:03 (52) 2:58:00 (61) 3:49:13 (57) 5:26:12 (65) 6:39:43 (61) 8:24:58 (71)
72 Halifax Harriers B Adrian Royston   Carole Fryer   Sarah Billington   Stewart McConnell   Heath Reilly   Geoff Cumber  
    Kevin Garbutt   Amy Crabtree   Mick Fryer   Stephen Hare   Lynne Robinson   Sarah Cumber  
    1:34:14 (44) 1:35:41 (96) 0:52:35 (65) 1:35:15 (75) 1:20:20 (83) 1:26:55 (63)
    1:34:14 (44) 3:09:55 (76) 4:02:30 (75) 5:37:45 (73) 6:58:05 (74) 8:25:00 (72)
73 Preston Harriers B Steve Jackson   Steve Mort   Mark Birbeck   Mick Mcloughlin   Pete Carter   Alan Appleby  
    Dave Large   Eddie Little   Marian Hesketh   Karen Nash   Robyn Anderson   Emma Crosby  
    1:55:11 (95) 1:16:38 (54) 0:54:10 (72) 1:29:30 (55) 1:19:46 (82) 1:30:55 (76)
    1:55:11 (95) 3:11:49 (80) 4:05:59 (77) 5:35:29 (71) 6:55:15 (73) 8:26:10 (73)
74 Denby Dale A Mike Baldwin   Mark Leggett   Damian Hall   Steve Blackford   Tony Sharpe   Nigel Taaffe  
    Brian Campbell   R McClelland   Paul Carr   Richard Howard   Roger Lawty   Craig Milburn  
    1:39:39 (63) 1:40:32 (104) 0:53:54 (70) 1:28:01 (50) 1:16:04 (65) 1:29:04 (66)
    1:39:39 (63) 3:20:11 (89) 4:14:05 (83) 5:42:06 (77) 6:58:10 (75) 8:27:14 (74)
75 Saddleworth Colin Bishop   Suzanne Darke   Nicky Terr   Cris Miles   Bob Waterhouse   Sheila Waite  
    Ray Green   Gill Barber   Tash Goggin   Howard Chambers   Gary Fleet   Claire Wightman  
    1:45:00 (78) 1:23:14 (79) 0:54:11 (73) 1:28:19 (52) 1:18:38 (77) 1:38:07 (94)
    1:45:00 (78) 3:08:14 (73) 4:02:25 (73) 5:30:44 (68) 6:49:22 (69) 8:27:29 (75)
76 Ilkley Harrriers C Mixed Joyle Marshall   Morgan Williams   Diane Kitchen   Alison Weston   Clare Smith   Peter Shields  
    Pance Scrivastanly   John Coates   Val Kerr   Kevin Gouch   Neil Smith   Paul Stevens  
    1:54:22 (92) 1:22:58 (78) 0:57:12 (87) 1:31:58 (62) 1:16:21 (68) 1:25:41 (58)
    1:54:22 (92) 3:17:20 (83) 4:14:32 (84) 5:46:30 (79) 7:02:51 (77) 8:28:32 (76)
77 Dark Peak FR B R Findlay-Robinson   John Dalton   N Collier   Willy Kitchen   John gunner   John Loe  
    Bob Johnston   Tom Westgate   Simon Phipps   Richard Hakes   Chris Barber   Ryan Edwards  
    2:03:03 (102) 1:33:41 (94) 0:49:39 (46) 1:29:18 (54) 1:18:08 (75) 1:19:27 (29)
    2:03:03 (102) 3:36:44 (102) 4:26:23 (94) 5:55:41 (84) 7:13:49 (80) 8:33:16 (77)
78 Middleton Harriers A Mick Flatley   John Reilly   Steve Senior   Scott Rennie   John Cox   Duncan Lee  
    Ian Ireland   Steve Vasilou   A Bowcock   Gary Greenwood   Mike Bull   Roger Mapleson  
    1:32:35 (38) 1:20:54 (71) 0:59:52 (93) 1:48:39 (101) 1:17:35 (73) 1:34:04 (83)
    1:32:35 (38) 2:53:29 (47) 3:53:21 (63) 5:42:00 (76) 6:59:35 (76) 8:33:39 (78)
79 Rossendale Mens C John Lee   John McIntosh   Mick Ireland   Dave Murphy   Gerard Navan   Paul Lord  
    Martin McCann   Andy Hewitt   Richard Stott   Tony Preston   Pete Nuttall   Greg McDermott  
    1:59:00 (99) 1:19:51 (66) 0:50:11 (52) 1:35:24 (76) 1:20:33 (85) 1:31:11 (78)
    1:59:00 (99) 3:18:51 (85) 4:09:02 (81) 5:44:26 (78) 7:04:59 (79) 8:36:10 (79)
80 Horwich Harriers B Mixed Rachel Metcalfe   Mary White   Nicole Kirkham   Sue Hayles   G Walkingend   S Budgett  
    Caroline Scholes   Jenny Abbott   Pauline Charters   Julie Haworth   Claire Burns   Russell Maddams  
    1:50:31 (89) 1:29:16 (86) 0:58:17 (90) 1:43:28 (91) 1:13:20 (54) 1:22:07 (41)
    1:50:31 (89) 3:19:47 (88) 4:18:04 (88) 6:01:32 (89) 7:14:52 (81) 8:36:59 (80)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
81 Rossendale Ladies A Sharon Mcguire   Vikki Hardwicke   Hayley Corbishley   Davina Raidy   Michelle Lewis   Shelley Tattersall  
    Jacqui Howard   Sarah Yeomans   Katie Ireland   Michelle Dew   Karen Taylor   Tracey Ireland  
    1:40:54 (67) 1:40:10 (102) 0:54:27 (74) 1:32:19 (63) 1:16:31 (69) 1:32:42 (80)
    1:40:54 (67) 3:21:04 (91) 4:15:31 (86) 5:47:50 (80) 7:04:21 (78) 8:37:03 (81)
82 Todmorden Harriers B Kevin Loughlan   Scott lapish   Helen Hodgkinson   Peter Marshall   Mandy Goth   Nick Wigmore  
    Jeff Anderson   Joe Stansfield   Sarah Glyde   Peter Ehrhardt   Elise Milnes   Kevin Booth  
    1:54:56 (93) 1:16:52 (56) 0:55:00 (78) 1:45:45 (93) 1:25:20 (91) 1:24:22 (51)
    1:54:56 (93) 3:11:48 (79) 4:06:48 (80) 5:52:33 (82) 7:17:53 (84) 8:42:15 (82)
83 Spenborough AC A Steven Moss   Chris Jones   Jacky Carter   Paul Hoodless   Carl   Dave Lane  
    Dan Stuart   Garath Patchett   Hazel Pike   Nazari Acary   John Henry   Martin Thomson  
    1:43:02 (73) 1:13:54 (43) 0:59:53 (94) 2:02:56 (110) 1:19:24 (81) 1:25:55 (60)
    1:43:02 (73) 2:56:56 (58) 3:56:49 (65) 5:59:45 (88) 7:19:09 (85) 8:45:04 (83)
84 Penistone Footpath Ian Charlesworth   Anne Beresford   Barbara Haigh   Andrew Plummer   Sarah Halstead   Geoff Dimerow  
    Simon Rippon   Jane Cockerton   Colin Porteous   Brent Lindsay   Ray Brown   Keith Gordon  
    1:38:33 (59) 1:31:30 (91) 0:55:58 (81) 1:44:27 (92) 1:31:47 (102) 1:29:30 (70)
    1:38:33 (59) 3:10:03 (77) 4:06:01 (78) 5:50:28 (81) 7:22:15 (87) 8:51:45 (84)
85 Stainland Lions Mens John Hirst   Bob Ambler   Colin Hughes   Geoff Matthews   Jon Pridgeon   alan Whiteley  
    Brian Conroy   Mark Tweed   Mick Lancaster   John Bassinder   Adrian Shaw   Steve Turner  
    2:10:55 (108) 1:21:26 (76) 0:48:46 (42) 1:37:44 (78) 1:18:03 (74) 1:36:54 (90)
    2:10:55 (108) 3:32:21 (98) 4:21:07 (90) 5:58:51 (87) 7:16:54 (83) 8:53:48 (85)
86 Salford Harriers B R Derbyshire   Joe Bailey   Ruth Bardsley   Andy key   Joanne Aplin   Bob towell  
    Jonathan Sarks   Dave Hudson   Pat Curran   Tess Walker   Julia Laverock   Annaka Sanders  
    1:39:41 (64) 1:14:25 (46) 1:09:49 (109) 1:35:05 (73) 1:36:58 (109) 1:39:05 (99)
    1:39:41 (64) 2:54:06 (51) 4:03:55 (76) 5:39:00 (74) 7:15:58 (82) 8:55:03 (86)
87 Airedale Athletics A Gerard Mills   Michael Brearley   Paul Birrane   Will Kerr   Bob Pritchard   Neal Page  
    Rory Cuncliffe   Simon Forde   Paul Page   Hardy Matamala   Mick Hogan   Tim Taylor  
    1:49:14 (88) 1:29:46 (87) 1:00:03 (96) 1:38:20 (80) 1:23:32 (87) 1:35:18 (86)
    1:49:14 (88) 3:19:00 (86) 4:19:03 (89) 5:57:23 (86) 7:20:55 (86) 8:56:13 (87)
88 Kirstall Harriers A Mike Twineham   Matty Marsh   Collette Spencer   Tim Foreman   Sheila King   Martin Savage  
    Gemma Smith   Mario Kokes   Marion Muir   Mark Vickers   Alex Saunders   Jill Camm  
    1:57:15 (96) 1:14:33 (48) 0:58:18 (91) 1:47:05 (97) 1:29:11 (96) 1:30:45 (75)
    1:57:15 (96) 3:11:48 (78) 4:10:06 (82) 5:57:11 (85) 7:26:22 (90) 8:57:07 (88)
89 Valley Striders Vets Paul Sanderson   Patrick Barratt   Sylvia Watson   Alan Hutchinson   Geoff Webster   Paul Hunter  
    John Wallace   J Brownbill   Sara Dyer   Graham Needham   Mick Tinker   Mark Hunter  
    2:02:48 (101) 1:21:20 (75) 1:06:46 (103) 1:33:43 (70) 1:24:58 (89) 1:29:18 (69)
    2:02:48 (101) 3:24:08 (93) 4:30:54 (100) 6:04:37 (90) 7:29:35 (92) 8:58:53 (89)
90 Clayton Le Moors Ladies B Irene Roche   Katy Thompson   Jean Rawlinson   Barbara Savage   Lorna Balmer   Donna Scott  
    Saeedah Mehmood   Alison Athrol   Alison Martin   Wendy Dodds   J Holdsworth   Lisa Hudson  
    2:08:49 (106) 1:24:24 (82) 0:57:00 (86) 1:40:50 (86) 1:16:43 (70) 1:39:02 (98)
    2:08:49 (106) 3:33:13 (99) 4:30:13 (97) 6:11:03 (92) 7:27:46 (91) 9:06:48 (90)
91 Elvet Striders Mixed Paul Evans   Graham Daglish   Angela Proctor   John Everett   Mick Fahey   Keith Wesson  
    Mike Bennett   Shaun Roberts   Andy Glass   Paul Evans   Peter Fahey   Nigel Hepple  
    1:42:58 (72) 1:42:45 (107) 1:11:45 (112) 1:45:52 (94) 1:16:19 (67) 1:33:56 (82)
    1:42:58 (72) 3:25:43 (94) 4:37:28 (101) 6:23:20 (99) 7:39:39 (95) 9:13:35 (91)
92 Marshall Milton Keynes B Keith Brody   Carl Baldwin   Jim Morrison   Jim Miller   Robbie McPherson   Richard Pownell  
    A Walliker   Diane Baldwin   Brian Graves   Brian Layton   Andy Blansmard   Jim McKellar  
    1:48:27 (85) 1:30:11 (88) 1:12:05 (113) 1:48:00 (100) 1:29:08 (95) 1:29:15 (68)
    1:48:27 (85) 3:18:38 (84) 4:30:43 (98) 6:18:43 (98) 7:47:51 (98) 9:17:06 (92)
93 Keighley and Craven Ladies Amy Green   Emily Whitehead   Liz Crossland   Karen Sutcliffe   Liz Tomes   Debbie Spurr  
    Tiz Wolfenden   V Wadsworth   Chris Whitaker   Sue Weeden   Amanda Sterling   Clare Stevens  
    1:37:43 (53) 1:30:49 (90) 0:51:35 (60) 2:18:20 (113) 1:20:25 (84) 1:38:24 (95)
    1:37:43 (53) 3:08:32 (74) 4:00:07 (71) 6:18:27 (97) 7:38:52 (93) 9:17:16 (93)
94 WYLDWA B Max Wood   Chris Davis   Andy West   Jay Kitchen   Simon Maskell   Alison Skillicorn  
    Rob Lowcock   Andy Brear   John Belt   Oliver Wright   Craig Wortley   Peter Woodhead  
    1:52:37 (91) 1:37:00 (97) 1:01:13 (97) 1:56:19 (108) 1:12:20 (51) 1:38:04 (93)
    1:52:37 (91) 3:29:37 (95) 4:30:50 (99) 6:27:09 (100) 7:39:29 (94) 9:17:33 (94)
95 Sale Harriers B Mixed Fiona Baird   Lee Woods   Joanne Street   Tim Rainey   Hetty Bostock   Frank Cordingley  
    Ian Nicholls   Paul Rowley   Catherine Jones   Mark Ferns   Bill Fox   Jackie Cordingley  
    2:02:45 (100) 1:16:19 (53) 0:56:18 (83) 1:51:40 (107) 1:16:44 (71) 1:55:35 (110)
    2:02:45 (100) 3:19:04 (87) 4:15:22 (85) 6:07:02 (91) 7:23:46 (88) 9:19:21 (95)
96 Aviva York RC Mark Dye   Jon Cooper   Debbie Hassell   Nigel Wright   Robyn Oldham   Matt Stirland  
    Nigel Wright   Simon Hassell   Karen Crabtree   Chrissie Shoesmith   Kathy Varley   Richard Broom  
    1:40:17 (66) 1:18:06 (59) 1:07:57 (105) 1:47:30 (98) 1:30:44 (99) 1:56:57 (112)
    1:40:17 (66) 2:58:23 (64) 4:06:20 (79) 5:53:50 (83) 7:24:34 (89) 9:21:31 (96)
97 Skipton AC B Jerry Lamb   Justin Hill   Cath Coates   Steve Hall   Rick Small   Paul Norman  
    Neil Pate   Ian Tilley   Tim Coates   Ann Bulcock   Chris Rose   Jayne Butterworth  
    1:49:10 (87) 1:23:43 (81) 1:08:34 (107) 1:50:15 (105) 1:43:04 (112) 1:36:29 (89)
    1:49:10 (87) 3:12:53 (81) 4:21:27 (91) 6:11:42 (93) 7:54:46 (100) 9:31:15 (97)
98 Abbey Runners Ladies Kate Bell   Rebecca Clapham   L Casey   lisa Kudkin   Sarah Gunn   Cat Purdy  
    Lucy partridge   Polly Wilding   Sarah Grant   Hilary Lane   S Ratcliffe   Sarah Edwards  
    1:45:56 (80) 1:37:34 (98) 0:58:56 (92) 1:50:04 (103) 1:30:15 (98) 1:49:52 (106)
    1:45:56 (80) 3:23:30 (92) 4:22:26 (93) 6:12:30 (94) 7:42:45 (96) 9:32:37 (98)
99 Bingley Harriers Mixed Sue Fulton   Tracey Marshall   Rachael Freeman   Rob Webb   Lisa Spencer   Alan Wright  
    Debbie Rooney   Gordon Kaye   Julia Kijanski   Mike Smith   Faye Firth   M Vivar  
    2:08:55 (107) 1:31:55 (92) 1:08:03 (106) 1:41:25 (89) 1:31:42 (101) 1:30:59 (77)
    2:08:55 (107) 3:40:50 (104) 4:48:53 (102) 6:30:18 (101) 8:02:00 (101) 9:32:59 (99)
100 Denby Dale Mixed Bridget Coomber   George Russell   Richard Bradley   Christine Mosey   Rosalind Bedford   Anne Middleton  
    Stewart Yates   Gerard Morris   Ralph Barker   Ian Yates   Bronwyn Morris   Sally Campbell  
    1:45:12 (79) 2:05:37 (113) 1:00:00 (95) 1:39:40 (85) 1:32:32 (103) 1:39:56 (100)
    1:45:12 (79) 3:50:49 (107) 4:50:49 (104) 6:30:29 (103) 8:03:01 (102) 9:42:57 (100)
101 Abbey Runners Mixed Mark Smith   Jasmine Salih   Hetta Morath   Barry McDermott   Lizzie Hindle   L Willis  
    Dave Rayson   Stella Cross   Maureen Taylor   Paul Harris   Polly Wilding   Bev Mortley  
    2:05:26 (103) 1:39:07 (101) 1:07:16 (104) 1:38:36 (81) 1:36:52 (108) 1:36:05 (88)
    2:05:26 (103) 3:44:33 (106) 4:51:49 (105) 6:30:25 (102) 8:07:17 (103) 9:43:22 (101)
102 Dallam RC B Mixed Greg Tagney   Dawn Gill   Cathy Gill   Richard Jarvis   Helen Whitehouse   Helen Deason  
    Nick Gannicliffe   Jessica Goodfellow   Adam Jeffs   David Shinn   John Leech   Julie Pearcy  
    1:55:01 (94) 1:40:16 (103) 0:53:32 (69) 1:49:36 (102) 1:36:13 (107) 1:51:59 (108)
    1:55:01 (94) 3:35:17 (100) 4:28:49 (96) 6:18:25 (96) 7:54:38 (99) 9:46:37 (102)
103 Baildon Runners B Mixed Jim Goddard   Phil Jones   John Crabtree   Geoff Perigo   Kate Walters   Sue Coates  
    Alison Lewis   Don Johnson   Darren Dukes   Richard Barnes   Graham Walton   Liz Bagheri  
    1:51:26 (90) 1:28:51 (85) 0:55:14 (79) 1:58:03 (109) 1:29:45 (97) 2:05:40 (116)
    1:51:26 (90) 3:20:17 (90) 4:15:31 (87) 6:13:34 (95) 7:43:19 (97) 9:48:59 (103)
104 Brighouse High School Andrew Smithson   Owain Davies   J A Smith   Harry Ainscough   Neil Palmer   Richard Hamlin  
    Mark Woodhead   Don McGee   S Harrington   Howard Gilmour   Martin Rose   Ed Geall  
    1:58:03 (97) 1:37:45 (99) 1:23:53 (117) 1:46:45 (96) 1:25:35 (92) 1:43:52 (102)
    1:58:03 (97) 3:35:48 (101) 4:59:41 (107) 6:46:26 (106) 8:12:01 (104) 9:55:53 (104)
105 Halifax Harriers Mark Gaughan   0   Lee Dearden   Carl Dawson   Richard Plunkett   Craig Barrett  
    Richard Corney   0   Simon Dearden   Steve Trout   Claire Plunkett   M Roughton  
    1:46:07 (81) 2:30:00 (117) 0:54:34 (75) 1:35:08 (74) 1:38:47 (110) 1:38:49 (97)
    1:46:07 (81) 4:16:07 (112) 5:10:41 (109) 6:45:49 (105) 8:24:36 (105) 10:03:25 (105)
106 Wakefield Harriers Mixed Mike Logan   James Wilson   James Morris   Steve Wilkinson   Dave Dawson   Dave Brailsford  
    Ruth Bailey   Alice Butler   Diane Simmons   Peter Goulding   Sarah Beevers   Martin Holding  
    2:26:17 (114) 2:16:55 (116) 1:02:19 (100) 1:43:26 (90) 1:14:24 (61) 1:32:29 (79)
    2:26:17 (114) 4:43:12 (117) 5:45:31 (116) 7:28:57 (115) 8:43:21 (109) 10:15:50 (106)
107 Calder Valley FR Ladies B Charlotte Roberts   Rose Carnochan   Kay Pierce   Thirza Hyde   Clare Clarke   Barbara Lonsdale  
    Bridget Richardson   Jane Frechette   Carolyn Shimwell   Sarah Noot   Gillian Wibsey   Claire Fothergill  
    2:27:19 (115) 1:41:40 (106) 1:09:32 (108) 1:50:10 (104) 1:31:10 (100) 1:37:45 (92)
    2:27:19 (115) 4:08:59 (109) 5:18:31 (112) 7:08:41 (110) 8:39:51 (107) 10:17:36 (107)
108 Halifax Harriers D Emma Vincent   Frank Chislett   Gay Leary   Dean Hemingway   Fiona Mitchell   Sharon Cousen  
    Rebecca Hunter   Martin Haigh   Liz Mitchell   Chris Burrell   Dennis Okeefe   Paul Nutter  
    2:20:00 (110) 1:32:02 (93) 1:05:16 (102) 1:46:00 (95) 1:42:52 (111) 1:54:25 (109)
    2:20:00 (110) 3:52:02 (108) 4:57:18 (106) 6:43:18 (104) 8:26:10 (106) 10:20:35 (108)
109 Stainland Lions Open B Steve Boyer   Sandy Gee   Gail Brady   John Ingles   Anna Griffiths   Jo Kitcher  
    Alan Gibson   Tony McManus   Julie Hey   Aileen Baldwin   Angela Goulden   Tom Pellett  
    2:05:35 (104) 1:37:58 (100) 1:16:52 (114) 1:51:12 (106) 1:49:59 (115) 1:41:52 (101)
    2:05:35 (104) 3:43:33 (105) 5:00:25 (108) 6:51:37 (108) 8:41:36 (108) 10:23:28 (109)
110 Pudsey Pacers B Nigel Craven   Debbie Day   Kevin Meakin   Jayne Greensill   Mandy Bannister   Dave Byrom  
    Vince Bussingham   Sharon Hague   Paul Ebery   Karen Thipleton   Arvinder Saggu   Alan Nowell  
    1:37:51 (54) 1:54:08 (110) 0:56:04 (82) 2:20:46 (115) 2:08:02 (117) 1:35:17 (85)
    1:37:51 (54) 3:31:59 (97) 4:28:03 (95) 6:48:49 (107) 8:56:51 (113) 10:32:08 (110)
111 Accrington RR B Mixed Steve Davis   Gill Craske   Helen Goodwin   Steve Ball   Jo White   David Mallaby  
    Emanuele Caruana   Kim Lowes   Ruth Dawson   Mark Hammond   Tom Battrick   Paul Jackson  
    2:20:11 (111) 1:58:33 (112) 1:11:07 (111) 1:47:45 (99) 1:34:39 (106) 1:46:10 (105)
    2:20:11 (111) 4:18:44 (113) 5:29:51 (114) 7:17:36 (112) 8:52:15 (110) 10:38:25 (111)
112 Rossendale Mixed Jane Adlum   John wylie   Laura Johnston   Marie Rolli   S Lundberg Bury   Christine Navan  
    George Corbishley   Tania Williams   Catherine Gallagher   Fran Hartwell   Heather Corbishley   Paul Dark  
    2:46:18 (117) 1:33:50 (95) 0:56:43 (84) 2:08:02 (111) 1:27:23 (94) 1:56:46 (111)
    2:46:18 (117) 4:20:08 (114) 5:16:51 (111) 7:24:53 (113) 8:52:16 (111) 10:49:02 (112)
113 Calder Valley SR Mixed David Astley   G Harris   Ben Carter   Fiona Wright   Graham Astley   Mick Smith  
    Peter Rhodes   Martin Woodhead   Al Day   Veryan James   Peter Farnell   Clive Siddall  
    2:18:49 (109) 1:55:52 (111) 1:02:06 (98) 2:09:45 (112) 1:33:18 (105) 1:50:07 (107)
    2:18:49 (109) 4:14:41 (111) 5:16:47 (110) 7:26:32 (114) 8:59:50 (115) 10:49:57 (113)
114 Stainland Lions Open A Steve Hallam   Paul Wallis   Lesley Cresswell   Jimmy Smith   Ellie May   Ray Mooney  
    Richard Fawthrop   Jonathan Taylor   Karen Thorne   Steve knight   Caroline English   Richard Brear  
    2:30:50 (116) 1:41:33 (105) 1:10:30 (110) 1:41:00 (87) 1:49:15 (113) 1:58:27 (113)
    2:30:50 (116) 4:12:23 (110) 5:22:53 (113) 7:03:53 (109) 8:53:08 (112) 10:51:35 (114)
115 Middleton Harriers B Anthony Lowe   Pat Williams   Janice Pugh   Roy Lee   Ruth Hare   Elaine Blades  
    Andrew Williams   Ivy Limbrick   Shelagh Ackers   Jamie Johnson   C Eckersley   Shirley Pennells  
    1:46:17 (82) 1:43:40 (108) 1:19:46 (115) 2:19:10 (114) 1:49:44 (114) 2:00:42 (115)
    1:46:17 (82) 3:29:57 (96) 4:49:43 (103) 7:08:53 (111) 8:58:37 (114) 10:59:19 (115)
116 Stainland Lions ladies Helen Faye   Joanne Hirst   Penny Fleming   Judith Greenwood   Emma Fawcett   Sue Manning  
    Susan Gledhill   Lynne Davies   Pat Pitts   Sue Aitken   Maria Herron   Angela Fawthrop  
    2:22:10 (113) 2:14:48 (115) 1:22:25 (116) 2:33:10 (116) 1:20:35 (86) 1:58:48 (114)
    2:22:10 (113) 4:36:58 (116) 5:59:23 (117) 8:32:33 (117) 9:53:08 (116) 11:51:56 (116)
117 Baildon runners C Mixed Carolyn Hargraves   Alan Clements   Clive Boothman   Liz Boothman   Carol Cartwright   Richard Kirward  
    Linda Carey   John Dennison   Neil fairburn   Angela Pegg   Jenny Soper   Gill Nottidge  
    2:20:45 (112) 2:08:29 (114) 1:02:17 (99) 2:46:04 (117) 1:57:54 (116) 2:10:19 (117)
    2:20:45 (112) 4:29:14 (115) 5:31:31 (115) 8:17:35 (116) 10:15:29 (117) 12:25:48 (117)