POS TEAM Leg 1   Leg2   Leg 3   Leg 4   Leg 5   Leg 6  
1 Horwich RMI A Paul Freary   James Logue   Dave Milliken   Darren Kay   Chris Heys   Brendan Bolland  
    Rick Hayman   James Kevan   Gary Priestley   Paul Green   Stuart Edmundson   Russell Maddams  
    1:11:59 (2) 0:58:34 (2) 0:36:31 (1) 1:06:10 (4) 0:55:25 (3) 1:04:57 (2)
    1:11:59 (2) 2:10:33 (2) 2:47:04 (1) 3:53:14 (1) 4:48:39 (2) 5:53:36 (1)
2 Pudsey and Bramley A Gary Devine   Paul Sheard   S Bottomley   J Henegham   P Stevenson   R Pattinson  
    Phil Sheard   Ian Nixon   Jamie Noon   Nick Leigh   N Armitage   S Neill  
    1:10:41 (1) 0:59:28 (3) 0:38:24 (2) 1:06:12 (5) 0:53:45 (2) 1:05:16 (3)
    1:10:41 (1) 2:10:09 (1) 2:48:33 (2) 3:54:45 (2) 4:48:30 (1) 5:53:46 (2)
3 Salford Harriers A Phil West   John Brown   Dave Townsend   Andy Jones   Phil Leybourne   Duncan Mason  
    Billy Martin   Billy Burns   M Shackleton   Jonny Gilby   Rob Hughs   James Kovacs  
    1:16:22 (16) 0:54:31 (1) 0:44:00 (21) 1:05:38 (2) 0:52:03 (1) 1:09:25 (5)
    1:16:22 (16) 2:10:53 (3) 2:54:53 (4) 4:00:31 (4) 4:52:34 (3) 6:01:59 (3)
4 Bingley A James Senior   R Lawrence   J Brownlee   Ian Harris   J Cordingley   Matthew Wilson  
    Lee Athersmith   Tim Midgley   J Robinson   A Brownlee   R Bradbury   Martin Peace  
    1:14:25 (8) 1:00:41 (5) 0:39:46 (4) 1:01:59 (1) 0:57:42 (5) 1:10:20 (9)
    1:14:25 (8) 2:15:06 (4) 2:54:52 (3) 3:56:51 (3) 4:54:33 (4) 6:04:53 (4)
5 Dark Peak A Alan Ward   Tim Austin   Matt Webster   Dave Taylor   M Robinson   Rob Little  
    Jon Morgan   B Johnstone   T Edwards   Nick Swift   Matt Davies   John Hunt  
    1:12:15 (5) 1:02:59 (6) 0:39:57 (5) 1:12:04 (8) 1:00:50 (13) 1:04:20 (1)
    1:12:15 (5) 2:15:14 (5) 2:55:11 (5) 4:07:15 (5) 5:08:05 (6) 6:12:25 (5)
6 Clayton Le Moors Vets Mark Aspinall   Ian Greenwood   Chris Balderson   Mike Wallis   John Roche   Paul Archer  
    Andy Stubbs   Garry Wilkinson   Steve Whittaker   Dave Nuttall   Paul Shackleton   Tim Edwards  
    1:15:10 (9) 1:00:32 (4) 0:41:04 (7) 1:13:19 (10) 0:57:26 (4) 1:11:54 (12)
    1:15:10 (9) 2:15:42 (6) 2:56:46 (6) 4:10:05 (6) 5:07:31 (5) 6:19:25 (6)
7 Wharfedale Harriers A Mark Horrocks   James Harrison   Kirt Livsey   Marcus Rae   Bruce Elsworth   Owen Beilby  
    Ted Mason   Mark Sandamas   Jason Hemsley   Ian Taylor   Peter Keron   Steve Oldfield  
    1:12:07 (3) 1:10:07 (24) 0:39:13 (3) 1:12:04 (7) 0:59:04 (7) 1:10:01 (7)
    1:12:07 (3) 2:22:14 (12) 3:01:27 (7) 4:13:31 (8) 5:12:35 (7) 6:22:36 (7)
8 Calder Valley A Andy Clarke   Johnny Moore   Graham Hill   Karl Gray   Chris Godridge   Jason Stevens  
    Adam Breaks   R Greenwood   J Emberton   Ben Mounsey   Rob Sharratt   Steve Smithies  
    1:15:21 (11) 1:07:23 (14) 0:42:40 (17) 1:05:55 (3) 1:02:27 (17) 1:11:27 (11)
    1:15:21 (11) 2:22:44 (13) 3:05:24 (11) 4:11:19 (7) 5:13:46 (8) 6:25:13 (8)
9 Bowland Fell Runners Steve Swarbrick   Steve Sweeney   Steve Coxq   Paul neild   Ali Welsh   Richard Mellon  
    Sean Bolland   Clive Davis   Alan Lucker   Chris Reade   Derek Buckley   M Chippendale  
    1:14:06 (6) 1:04:13 (7) 0:44:36 (24) 1:14:26 (13) 0:59:49 (8) 1:13:05 (14)
    1:14:06 (6) 2:18:19 (7) 3:02:55 (8) 4:17:21 (10) 5:17:10 (10) 6:30:15 (9)
10 Holmfirth Harriers A Julian Rank   Gavin Baxter   Chris Beadle   Tom Brunt   Andy Shaw   John Ewart  
    Bill Stewart   Andy Hauser   Richard Smith   Dave Watson   Andy France   Sean McCaffrey  
    1:15:23 (12) 1:06:37 (10) 0:41:16 (8) 1:11:19 (6) 1:02:10 (16) 1:15:28 (25)
    1:15:23 (12) 2:22:00 (11) 3:03:16 (9) 4:14:35 (9) 5:16:45 (9) 6:32:13 (10)
11 Keighley and Craven A Stephen Brook   Loyd Kellet   John Hopkinson   Chris Lotter   Nigel Bedall   A Jones  
    Sean Wilkinson   Adie Thomas   Damien Schole   S McDermott   Martin Horbury   W Smith  
    1:16:05 (15) 1:05:34 (9) 0:47:29 (41) 1:14:42 (15) 1:01:28 (15) 1:07:37 (4)
    1:16:05 (15) 2:21:39 (10) 3:09:08 (13) 4:23:50 (12) 5:25:18 (12) 6:32:55 (11)
12 Clayton Le Moors A Simon Thompson   Gary Shaw   Michael O'Donnell   Andrew Brown   Andrew Orr   James Baldwin  
    David Walker   Colin Shuffleworth   Jack Dugdale   Paul Thompson   Alex Cran   Andrew McWade  
    1:17:39 (17) 1:06:38 (11) 0:42:00 (12) 1:12:13 (9) 1:00:43 (11) 1:18:04 (31)
    1:17:39 (17) 2:24:17 (14) 3:06:17 (12) 4:18:30 (11) 5:19:13 (11) 6:37:17 (12)
13 Halifax Harriers A Mark Crabtree   Phil Grimes   Tristan Windly   Mick Fryer   Ryan Barker   Mark Mason  
    Jason Westwood   Jamie Westwood   Kevin Garbutt   Andy Thorpe   Dave Bancroft   Jonathan Hare  
    1:20:32 (22) 1:08:03 (15) 0:42:22 (16) 1:14:44 (16) 1:02:34 (19) 1:10:04 (8)
    1:20:32 (22) 2:28:35 (16) 3:10:57 (15) 4:25:41 (14) 5:28:15 (13) 6:38:19 (13)
14 Skipton A D Barrett   Matthew Hurst   B Braithwaite   Joe Mercer   S Dugdale   R Barrett  
    C Fishlock   Stuart Nunn   Luke Maude   Harry Coates   Neil Pate   J Mitcham  
    1:20:41 (23) 1:06:54 (12) 0:46:54 (35) 1:13:27 (11) 1:02:28 (18) 1:13:20 (15)
    1:20:41 (23) 2:27:35 (15) 3:14:29 (20) 4:27:56 (15) 5:30:24 (16) 6:43:44 (14)
15 Horwich Harriers Vets Philip Dewhurst   Kev Gaskell   Dave Massey   Graham Schofield   Robert Green   Paul Muller  
    Neil Wriggley   Douglas Fleming   Mark Seddon   Rob Howarth   Steve Kenyon   Steve Barlow  
    1:19:53 (20) 1:09:07 (19) 0:43:51 (20) 1:16:14 (17) 1:00:44 (12) 1:18:32 (35)
    1:19:53 (20) 2:29:00 (18) 3:12:51 (18) 4:29:05 (16) 5:29:49 (14) 6:48:21 (15)
16 Dark Peak Vets Mick Stenton   Mike Nolan   G Williams   Mike McIver   Dave Tait   Steve Bell  
    Darrel Bradbury   Phil Crowson   Ron Fawcett   Jim Bell   Keith Holmes   Mike Egner  
    1:20:08 (21) 1:09:57 (23) 0:41:44 (10) 1:23:26 (35) 1:03:47 (22) 1:09:27 (6)
    1:20:08 (21) 2:30:05 (20) 3:11:49 (17) 4:35:15 (20) 5:39:02 (18) 6:48:29 (16)
17 Todmorden Harriers A Andrew Wrench   Dave Collins   Lee McCluskey   Andrew Horsfall   James Riley   Nick Wigmore  
    Chris Smale   Paul Burnett   Simon Galloway   Sean Willis   Andy McFie   Nick Barber  
    1:12:12 (4) 1:07:02 (13) 0:44:31 (22) 1:20:23 (27) 1:06:14 (28) 1:19:51 (41)
    1:12:12 (4) 2:19:14 (8) 3:03:45 (10) 4:24:08 (13) 5:30:22 (15) 6:50:13 (17)
18 Ilkley Harriers Adrian Hall   L Basham   J Hutchinson   Dave Wilby   Mark Iley   S Turland  
    J Robertson   Tom Adams   W Plastow   Jim Ryder   J Phillips   Ralph Tench  
    1:20:46 (24) 1:14:37 (38) 0:42:06 (13) 1:13:58 (12) 1:07:57 (40) 1:14:26 (20)
    1:20:46 (24) 2:35:23 (27) 3:17:29 (22) 4:31:27 (18) 5:39:24 (19) 6:53:50 (18)
19 Abbey runners Andrew May   B Goodison   Mike Ayres   J Brooksbank   Paul Harris   R Van der Mark  
    Alex Grant   A Wormald   Alan Hyrons   James Franklin   J Fortesque   B McDermott  
    1:15:53 (13) 1:12:56 (32) 0:45:04 (25) 1:16:36 (18) 1:07:56 (39) 1:19:30 (40)
    1:15:53 (13) 2:28:49 (17) 3:13:53 (19) 4:30:29 (17) 5:38:25 (17) 6:57:55 (19)
20 Rossendale Mixed Josh Tighe   Sharon McGuire   Emma Flanagan   Steve Clawson   Karen Taylor   Andy Buttery  
    Phil Bolton   Heather Corbishley   Katie Ireland   Andy Preedy   Davina Raidy   Andy Grenfell  
    1:16:01 (14) 1:18:19 (56) 0:48:49 (53) 1:14:28 (14) 1:10:50 (59) 1:10:24 (10)
    1:16:01 (14) 2:34:20 (24) 3:23:09 (28) 4:37:37 (22) 5:48:27 (24) 6:58:51 (20)
21 Bingley B Andrew Nicoll   S Plunkett   Steve Carney   Colin Moses   P Mitchell   Richard Scott  
    Alan Wright   C Gibbins   Mark McGlincy   P Carey   Bob Dover   Carey Gray  
    1:19:01 (18) 1:14:19 (37) 0:45:11 (26) 1:19:49 (24) 1:07:20 (35) 1:14:58 (22)
    1:19:01 (18) 2:33:20 (23) 3:18:31 (24) 4:38:20 (23) 5:45:40 (23) 7:00:38 (21)
22 York Acorn Rc M Raynes   J Shemilt   I Lynn   P White   J Barnes   A Normandale  
    D Chaplin   S Mummery   P Goble   A Hilton   M Nice   S Simpson  
    1:19:51 (19) 1:16:09 (46) 0:40:23 (6) 1:20:03 (25) 1:08:36 (43) 1:16:22 (27)
    1:19:51 (19) 2:36:00 (29) 3:16:23 (21) 4:36:26 (21) 5:45:02 (22) 7:01:24 (22)
23 Preston Harriers A Dave Parkington   Steve Bamber   Neil McDonald   Gordon Thompson   Peter Medude   John Griffiths  
    Jason Parker   Will Garner   Dave Watson   Roger Taylor   Brian Dewhurst   Phil Walsh  
    1:23:35 (34) 1:08:42 (17) 0:45:27 (28) 1:27:43 (47) 0:58:41 (6) 1:18:30 (33)
    1:23:35 (34) 2:32:17 (22) 3:17:44 (23) 4:45:27 (27) 5:44:08 (21) 7:02:38 (23)
24 Dewsbury A David Binns   Chris Maguire   John Calvert   Andrew Meskimmon   James Morris   Andrew Cottier  
    David Almond   Peter Hill   David Smith   Kevin Oates   Steve Schofield   Andrew Guiseley  
    1:29:50 (57) 1:17:42 (53) 0:43:28 (18) 1:20:36 (28) 1:04:40 (24) 1:12:59 (13)
    1:29:50 (57) 2:47:32 (55) 3:31:00 (40) 4:51:36 (32) 5:56:16 (29) 7:09:15 (24)
25 Tring RC A Kevin Harding   Steve Long   Kirsty Barnett   Rick Ansell   John Manning   Simon Barnett  
    Nigel Bunn   Ross Langley   Alison Harding   Luke Delderfield   Brian Layton   Alan Whelan  
    1:15:12 (10) 1:05:28 (8) 0:50:49 (62) 1:22:57 (33) 1:20:46 (86) 1:15:20 (24)
    1:15:12 (10) 2:20:40 (9) 3:11:29 (16) 4:34:26 (19) 5:55:12 (27) 7:10:32 (25)
26 Rossendale Mens A Ged Walsh   Andy Lee   Joe Kelly   Michael Solomon   Matthew Pixton   Carl Nelson  
    Ronnie Turner   John Birchenough   Grant Cunliffe   Craig Stansfield   Ian Pudge   Alan Yeomans  
    1:27:14 (48) 1:11:54 (28) 0:42:17 (14) 1:19:41 (23) 1:01:02 (14) 1:29:34 (67)
    1:27:14 (48) 2:39:08 (34) 3:21:25 (25) 4:41:06 (24) 5:42:08 (20) 7:11:42 (26)
27 Glossopdale Harriers Julien Minshull   A Anastasi   Simon Rogers   James Wilson   D Naylor   M Kieras  
    Dave Hogg   Andrew Fox   Rob Edwards   John Hewitt   Andy Wilkins   M Ollerenshaw  
    1:23:37 (35) 1:12:19 (30) 0:47:57 (47) 1:27:03 (44) 1:06:38 (31) 1:14:55 (21)
    1:23:37 (35) 2:35:56 (28) 3:23:53 (31) 4:50:56 (30) 5:57:34 (32) 7:12:29 (27)
28 Kendal AC Chris Lumb   Phil Whitting   J Broxar   P Clark   Allan Miller   Mike Walsh  
    Matt Beresford   Darren Winder   Russ Graves   Gavin Thomas   Matt Foxwell   Steve Varney  
    1:23:16 (33) 1:11:21 (26) 0:47:25 (40) 1:19:37 (21) 1:13:40 (69) 1:17:18 (29)
    1:23:16 (33) 2:34:37 (25) 3:22:02 (26) 4:41:39 (25) 5:55:19 (28) 7:12:37 (28)
29 Harrogate Harriers Chris Miller   Stewart Johnson   Brian Miller   H Diamanti   Paul Rendek   Phil Mason  
    Ricky Wilson   Ian Waller   Simon Baker   J Whitaker   Ashley Brook   Simon Ward  
    1:22:34 (28) 1:20:47 (64) 0:46:18 (32) 1:23:14 (34) 1:03:33 (21) 1:17:30 (30)
    1:22:34 (28) 2:43:21 (42) 3:29:39 (37) 4:52:53 (33) 5:56:26 (30) 7:13:56 (29)
30 Pudsey and Bramley B Shane Green   A Birkinshaw   Jane Clark   Al Powell   Martyn Finn   B Stevenson  
    R Kempley   S Woods   Stef Macina   Jon Holah   S Locking   Jeff Whalley  
    1:28:17 (50) 1:25:44 (83) 0:41:27 (9) 1:20:20 (26) 1:03:06 (20) 1:15:03 (23)
    1:28:17 (50) 2:54:01 (64) 3:35:28 (48) 4:55:48 (42) 5:58:54 (34) 7:13:57 (30)
31 Pennine Fell Runners A Darren Dunn   Dean Riley   Des Gibbons   John Doyle   Mark Smith   Geoff Briggs  
    Simon Coldrick   Andy Howie   Dave Soles   Mark Boulton   Ian Warhurst   Mark Williams  
    1:14:21 (7) 1:14:41 (39) 0:41:45 (11) 1:42:51 (83) 1:06:20 (29) 1:14:09 (19)
    1:14:21 (7) 2:29:02 (19) 3:10:47 (14) 4:53:38 (34) 5:59:58 (37) 7:14:07 (31)
32 Clayton Le Moors Vets B David Horrocks   Peter Booth   Jeff Pickup   Martin Terry   Alan Life   Kevin Davies  
    Brian Horrocks   Mark Nutter   Stephen white   Andrew Robinson   Paul Targett   Tony Walker  
    1:34:25 (69) 1:09:35 (21) 0:42:17 (15) 1:27:37 (46) 0:59:53 (9) 1:22:24 (48)
    1:34:25 (69) 2:44:00 (44) 3:26:17 (35) 4:53:54 (35) 5:53:47 (26) 7:16:11 (32)
33 Stainland Lions A Mixed Eddie Rayner   Gayle Sugden   Tracy Dean   Paul Rawlinson   Margaret Jordan   Damian Cole  
    Andy Wiggins   Naomi Sharratt   Lorraine Naylor   Gavin Mulholland   Angela Jordan   Lee Buckwell  
    1:31:48 (59) 1:11:34 (27) 0:49:40 (55) 1:21:36 (29) 1:10:31 (56) 1:13:30 (17)
    1:31:48 (59) 2:43:22 (43) 3:33:02 (43) 4:54:38 (38) 6:05:09 (40) 7:18:39 (33)
34 Bingley Ladies Sharon Taylor   R Whitehead   C Howlett   Sue Becconsall   H Livingstone   N White  
    P Munro   Helen Jackson   Alice Fulton   C Sanderson   Becky Weight   Aly Raw  
    1:22:43 (31) 1:15:04 (42) 0:50:37 (61) 1:27:07 (45) 1:11:47 (60) 1:14:05 (18)
    1:22:43 (31) 2:37:47 (32) 3:28:24 (36) 4:55:31 (40) 6:07:18 (45) 7:21:23 (34)
35 Bowland Fell Runners Vets Alan Duncan   John Wade   Crispin Halsall   M Cribbison   Ian Cookson   P Johnson  
    N Shepherd   S Sarginson   Y Tridimas   W Houghton   I Hutchinson   Steve Cliff  
    1:22:40 (30) 1:13:58 (36) 0:46:58 (36) 1:30:53 (57) 1:05:26 (27) 1:23:12 (51)
    1:22:40 (30) 2:36:38 (30) 3:23:36 (30) 4:54:29 (37) 5:59:55 (36) 7:23:07 (35)
36 Saddleworth A Ashley Norie   Tony Winter   B Waterhouse   Shaw Thompson   Tony Shanley   D Chadderton  
    Ray Green   Tim Lord   Adam King   H Chambers   Ozzy Kershaw   A Gartside  
    1:22:43 (32) 1:17:34 (50) 0:44:32 (23) 1:25:58 (40) 1:07:09 (34) 1:27:22 (63)
    1:22:43 (32) 2:40:17 (37) 3:24:49 (33) 4:50:47 (29) 5:57:56 (33) 7:25:18 (36)
37 Wharfedale Harriers Mixed Paul Halstead   Judy Howels   Vicky Rae   Andy Smith   Tamara Hird   John Perry  
    Kevin White   Sharon Barker   Kate Rogan   Sam Wadsworth   C Wolfenden   Sam Watson  
    1:24:18 (36) 1:21:57 (71) 0:53:20 (74) 1:19:15 (20) 1:06:23 (30) 1:21:28 (47)
    1:24:18 (36) 2:46:15 (54) 3:39:35 (57) 4:58:50 (45) 6:05:13 (41) 7:26:41 (37)
38 Keighley and Craven B vets Charlie Marshall   Richard Nelson   David Hamer   Des Fretwell   Colin Crane   Russell Fairhurst  
    Mick Berry   Martin Thorpe   Mark Clarkson   Tim Clegg   Pete McDermott   Steve Curtis  
    1:27:06 (46) 1:18:05 (55) 0:48:42 (50) 1:22:32 (32) 1:10:07 (53) 1:20:25 (43)
    1:27:06 (46) 2:45:11 (46) 3:33:53 (46) 4:56:25 (43) 6:06:32 (44) 7:26:57 (38)
39 Ilkley Harriers Ladies Emma Barclay   Alison Eade   Jo Foster   A Priestley   A Snivastawa   Alison Bennett  
    Sally Malir   Nicki Jacquies   Holly Williams   Helen Ilsey   J Marshall   Sarah Jarvis  
    1:28:38 (52) 1:13:06 (33) 0:48:37 (49) 1:28:24 (49) 1:07:41 (37) 1:20:36 (46)
    1:28:38 (52) 2:41:44 (38) 3:30:21 (39) 4:58:45 (44) 6:06:26 (43) 7:27:02 (39)
40 Ilkley Harriers Vets Marc Teasey   Graham Arthur   P Atkinson   Nick Pearce   Morgan Williams   Peter Shields  
    J Atkinson   Ian Marshall   Paul Stephens   Geoff Howard   Bob Wightman   Neil Chapman  
    1:27:08 (47) 1:18:45 (58) 0:47:05 (38) 1:22:21 (31) 1:08:32 (42) 1:23:50 (53)
    1:27:08 (47) 2:45:53 (52) 3:32:58 (42) 4:55:19 (39) 6:03:51 (39) 7:27:41 (40)
41 Milton Keynes A Kevin Farmer   A Sutton   R Pownall   Robin Dowswell   Chris Mahon   Ian Pheasey  
    Andy Wright   R Harrison   B Daniels   Tony Natale   R Hickman   R Golding  
    1:21:39 (25) 1:09:51 (22) 0:52:29 (71) 1:31:42 (62) 1:09:44 (51) 1:23:13 (52)
    1:21:39 (25) 2:31:30 (21) 3:23:59 (32) 4:55:41 (41) 6:05:25 (42) 7:28:38 (41)
42 Calder Valley Vets Dave Beels   Jeff Winder   C Greenwood   Jon Hairsine   Nick Murphy   R Kellett  
    Adrian Murr   Phill Scarf   A Greenwood   Mike Wardle   A Carnochan   R Sutcliffe  
    1:25:50 (42) 1:11:00 (25) 0:48:46 (52) 1:25:37 (39) 1:09:48 (52) 1:28:56 (65)
    1:25:50 (42) 2:36:50 (31) 3:25:36 (34) 4:51:13 (31) 6:01:01 (38) 7:29:57 (42)
43 Dark Peak B George Yates   Rich Green   Richard Hakes   Tom Westgate   Dave Holmes   Ashley Kay  
    I Winterburn   Ryan Edwards   Chris Barber   Tim Ray   Andy Barnett   J Leather  
    1:25:40 (41) 1:09:04 (18) 0:47:53 (45) 1:31:46 (63) 1:04:43 (25) 1:32:40 (77)
    1:25:40 (41) 2:34:44 (26) 3:22:37 (27) 4:54:23 (36) 5:59:06 (35) 7:31:46 (43)
44 Valley Striders A M Wrench   G Skerrett   G Webster   Steve Webb   Alistair Fale   Rob Bumstead  
    S Vallance   Dan Murray   P Sanderson   Mark Greaves   Mark Hunter   Jerry Watson  
    1:24:57 (39) 1:14:56 (40) 0:56:10 (89) 1:24:22 (37) 1:12:52 (63) 1:19:20 (39)
    1:24:57 (39) 2:39:53 (36) 3:36:03 (49) 5:00:25 (46) 6:13:17 (47) 7:32:37 (44)
45 Spenborough AC A Dan Stewart   Steven Moss   M Dransfield   Dave Lane   Frank Reddington   Steven Carter  
    Jeff Harmsby   Chris Jacobs   Chris King   P Sutcliffe   G Patchet   M Thompson  
    1:26:41 (45) 1:15:12 (43) 0:54:22 (79) 1:28:34 (51) 1:04:56 (26) 1:22:53 (49)
    1:26:41 (45) 2:41:53 (39) 3:36:15 (50) 5:04:49 (49) 6:09:45 (46) 7:32:38 (45)
46 Horsforth A Teanby   Peter May   Theresa Duckett   Marc Springer   Barrie Ellis   Tony Hazell  
    A Squire   Paul Wright   S Blackburn   Andy riddoch   Steve Wood   Mark Bendall  
    1:34:11 (68) 1:16:30 (48) 0:55:39 (87) 1:26:12 (42) 1:08:55 (47) 1:13:28 (16)
    1:34:11 (68) 2:50:41 (59) 3:46:20 (67) 5:12:32 (55) 6:21:27 (52) 7:34:55 (46)
47 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Lesley Ewart   Rosie Taylor   Jean Shotter   Helen Berry   Joanna Seymour   Kath Farquhar  
    Christine Couch   Lisa Lacon   N Holdsworth   Katie Walshaw   Jacqui Dews   Julia Johnson  
    1:36:41 (80) 1:12:00 (29) 0:48:44 (51) 1:28:44 (53) 1:10:20 (55) 1:18:47 (37)
    1:36:41 (80) 2:48:41 (57) 3:37:25 (54) 5:06:09 (51) 6:16:29 (48) 7:35:16 (47)
48 Clayton Le Moors B Neil Worswick   Stephen McNamara   Daniel Ashworth   Sean Clare   Gary Balmer   Gary Shaw  
    Kieron Mitchell   John rusins   Christopher Taylor   David Walker   David Bate   Simon Thompson  
    1:22:34 (29) 1:15:24 (44) 0:45:31 (29) 1:19:39 (22) 1:10:20 (54) 1:44:19 (93)
    1:22:34 (29) 2:37:58 (33) 3:23:29 (29) 4:43:08 (26) 5:53:28 (25) 7:37:47 (48)
49 Holmfirth Harriers Vets Pete Donlan   Ian Arnold   Dave Overend   John Adair   Ashley Smith   Kevin Yewlett  
    Dave Shepherd   Dick Facey   Bob Harbisher   Paul Coleman   Bill Hunter   Rob Kersey  
    1:32:19 (61) 1:13:13 (35) 0:46:38 (33) 1:28:37 (52) 1:20:40 (84) 1:18:57 (38)
    1:32:19 (61) 2:45:32 (50) 3:32:10 (41) 5:00:47 (47) 6:21:27 (53) 7:40:24 (49)
50 Settle Harriers Mixed M Holroyd   A Carrington   K Pilkington   John Murfin   J Cunliffe   B Kennedy  
    Dave Horsfall   K Hardiman   Tracey Wilson   A Pilkington   Julia Murfin   Chris Norris  
    1:21:46 (26) 1:23:30 (76) 1:00:42 (97) 1:21:58 (30) 1:21:17 (88) 1:16:15 (26)
    1:21:46 (26) 2:45:16 (47) 3:45:58 (66) 5:07:56 (53) 6:29:13 (61) 7:45:28 (50)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
50 Settle Harriers Mixed M Holroyd   A Carrington   K Pilkington   John Murfin   J Cunliffe   B Kennedy  
    Dave Horsfall   K Hardiman   Tracey Wilson   A Pilkington   Julia Murfin   Chris Norris  
    1:21:46 (26) 1:23:30 (76) 1:00:42 (97) 1:21:58 (30) 1:21:17 (88) 1:16:15 (26)
    1:21:46 (26) 2:45:16 (47) 3:45:58 (66) 5:07:56 (53) 6:29:13 (61) 7:45:28 (50)
51 Wharfedale Harriers Vets Paul Harlow   David Hird   Kevin Rogan   Peter Jackson   Simon Throup   Barry Scholes  
    Andy Holden   Keith Holder   Neil Taylor   Andy Hirst   P Metcalfe   J Gibson  
    1:29:22 (55) 1:23:36 (78) 0:47:35 (43) 1:26:37 (43) 1:09:23 (49) 1:29:52 (68)
    1:29:22 (55) 2:52:58 (62) 3:40:33 (58) 5:07:10 (52) 6:16:33 (49) 7:46:25 (51)
52 Todmorden Harriers B Ben Crowther   Andrew Bibby   Mark Anderton   Roger Haworth   Peter Robinson   Jeff Walker  
    Keith Parkinson   Richard Leonard   Angus Barclay   Steve Brandwood   John Preston   James Riley  
    1:35:45 (74) 1:19:11 (59) 0:47:34 (42) 1:31:06 (58) 1:07:35 (36) 1:25:29 (58)
    1:35:45 (74) 2:54:56 (65) 3:42:30 (61) 5:13:36 (56) 6:21:11 (51) 7:46:40 (52)
53 Bingley C John Young   Ian Goodyear   Pete Jagan   D Stephenson   Phil Knight   A Netherwood  
    Mick Ford   Bruce Duncan   Simon Wright   A Rushworth   Ian Hill   Steve Fry  
    1:35:41 (73) 1:19:51 (61) 0:49:47 (58) 1:32:31 (65) 1:04:03 (23) 1:24:48 (56)
    1:35:41 (73) 2:55:32 (66) 3:45:19 (64) 5:17:50 (61) 6:21:53 (55) 7:46:41 (53)
54 Accrington Mixed G Morris   Debbie Gowans   Kim Lowes   John Wieczorek   Nicola Wood   Martin Bland  
    Simon Bailey   S Ridehalgh   C Morris   Steve Ball   Julia Hartley   G Biscomb  
    1:26:01 (43) 1:13:13 (34) 0:55:11 (84) 1:31:07 (59) 1:21:00 (87) 1:20:33 (45)
    1:26:01 (43) 2:39:14 (35) 3:34:25 (47) 5:05:32 (50) 6:26:32 (58) 7:47:05 (54)
55 Clayton Z G Newham   A Walmersley   Tom Pate   Andrew Firth   A Howarth   K Thompson  
    S Halliday   Dave Hindle   G Thompson   R Bullories   R Mitchell   P Thompson  
    1:34:29 (70) 1:21:42 (69) 0:52:19 (70) 1:31:30 (61) 1:06:51 (32) 1:26:51 (62)
    1:34:29 (70) 2:56:11 (69) 3:48:30 (69) 5:20:00 (64) 6:26:51 (60) 7:53:42 (55)
56 Dark Peak Ladies Jo Lilley   K Bryan-Jones   Jo Armistead   Janet McIver   Julie Nolan   Julie Wilson  
    Debbie Smith   Penny Collier   P Leach   Lynn Bland   Jane Searle   Jodie Thake  
    1:36:33 (78) 1:29:32 (89) 0:47:04 (37) 1:29:26 (55) 1:09:01 (48) 1:22:55 (50)
    1:36:33 (78) 3:06:05 (85) 3:53:09 (78) 5:22:35 (67) 6:31:36 (64) 7:54:31 (56)
57 Baildon Runners John Buddle   Mark Bolton   Rick Nottidge   Lorne McNeil   Gareth Hey   Paul Baildon  
    Rod Pego   Jim Eyre   Bob Shummin   Steve Pickard   Quentin Lewis   Simon Bowens  
    1:36:43 (81) 1:20:59 (66) 0:50:55 (63) 1:37:08 (71) 1:00:03 (10) 1:29:05 (66)
    1:36:43 (81) 2:57:42 (72) 3:48:37 (71) 5:25:45 (74) 6:25:48 (56) 7:54:53 (57)
58 Horwich Harriers Ladies Angela Allen   Suzanne Budgett   Claire Burns   Julie Haworth   Jenny Abbott   Katie Ingram  
    Lindsay Squires   G Walkington   Rachel Metcalfe   Sue Hayes   Nicole Kirkham   Phillippa Jackson  
    1:33:10 (63) 1:18:04 (54) 0:49:47 (57) 1:38:49 (80) 1:17:08 (76) 1:18:30 (34)
    1:33:10 (63) 2:51:14 (60) 3:41:01 (59) 5:19:50 (63) 6:36:58 (69) 7:55:28 (58)
59 Heptonstall Harriers Steve Hunter   Chris Sylge   Steve Grimley   Peter Fitzpatrick   Paul Cruthers   Robin Gray  
    Paul Cotton   Mike Francis   Robin Holt   Phil Ward   Tim Brooks   Gavin Lee  
    1:28:53 (53) 1:16:29 (47) 0:47:53 (46) 1:37:15 (72) 1:09:28 (50) 1:36:55 (88)
    1:28:53 (53) 2:45:22 (49) 3:33:15 (44) 5:10:30 (54) 6:19:58 (50) 7:56:53 (59)
60 Rossendale Mens B Shane Russell   Sean Molloy   Graham Wright   Mervyn Keys   Dale Connearn   Richard Stott  
    Aaron Kelly   Ken Taylor   Dean Hebden   Phil Taylor   Andy Lundberg-Bury   Steve Duxbury  
    1:33:35 (64) 1:09:30 (20) 0:46:47 (34) 1:18:18 (19) 1:08:23 (41) 2:00:33 (111)
    1:33:35 (64) 2:43:05 (40) 3:29:52 (38) 4:48:10 (28) 5:56:33 (31) 7:57:06 (60)
61 Radcliffe AC Shaun Layton   Marcel Ellison   A Ramply   Sarah Massey   John Young   Peter Potter  
    Helen robson   Steve Hamer   R Stoney   Anna Lupton   M Cartwright   Dave Barlett  
    1:41:22 (91) 1:21:04 (67) 0:54:27 (80) 1:27:53 (48) 1:13:04 (65) 1:20:15 (42)
    1:41:22 (91) 3:02:26 (82) 3:56:53 (82) 5:24:46 (69) 6:37:50 (70) 7:58:05 (61)
62 WYLDWA M Mattinson   C Ainsworth   Andy Darby   H Sawyer   C Worlby   David Hume  
    Lionel Theobald   Andy Hicks   David Clark   Andy Settle   M Hewitt   S Birtwell  
    1:34:05 (67) 1:21:51 (70) 0:47:24 (39) 1:33:50 (67) 1:08:43 (44) 1:33:19 (79)
    1:34:05 (67) 2:55:56 (67) 3:43:20 (63) 5:17:10 (60) 6:25:53 (57) 7:59:12 (62)
63 Halifax Harriers B Jon Pollard   Carole Fryer   Holly Page   Andy Haslam   Adrian Royston   Ray Hall  
    Rob Aitchison   Elizabeth Sanderson   Sarah Billington   Craig Empsall   Steven Hare   Paul Berry  
    1:38:29 (85) 1:25:05 (82) 0:48:19 (48) 1:34:30 (68) 1:08:47 (45) 1:24:24 (54)
    1:38:29 (85) 3:03:34 (83) 3:51:53 (75) 5:26:23 (75) 6:35:10 (65) 7:59:34 (63)
64 Rossendale Mens C Paul Dark   John McKintosh   Kieran Russell   John Lavelle   Nick Harris   Martin McCann  
    Gerrard Navan   Jeff Hignett   Tom Maden   Gary Sumner   Pete Nuttall   John Connolly  
    1:50:12 (104) 1:23:54 (81) 0:45:53 (31) 1:33:32 (66) 1:07:43 (38) 1:18:39 (36)
    1:50:12 (104) 3:14:06 (93) 3:59:59 (84) 5:33:31 (81) 6:41:14 (73) 7:59:53 (64)
65 Clayton Le Moors Mixed Alan Clarkson   Linda Bostock   Catherine Wilkinson   Paul Tomars   Linda Lord   Mick Green  
    Barry Mitchell   Katy Thompson   Lorna Barrier   Mick Toms   Debbie Wilson   Darren Holland  
    1:29:28 (56) 1:26:50 (84) 0:56:41 (91) 1:28:57 (54) 1:17:45 (81) 1:20:29 (44)
    1:29:28 (56) 2:56:18 (70) 3:52:59 (77) 5:21:56 (66) 6:39:41 (71) 8:00:10 (65)
66 Wakefield Harriers Neil Dutton   Richard West   Chris Ward   Tony White   David Dawson   D Brailsford  
    Carl Quinn   James Wilson   Matt Dodsworth   Paul Lycett   P Young   Paul Alliss  
    1:24:44 (38) 1:23:35 (77) 0:45:26 (27) 1:51:15 (103) 1:17:35 (79) 1:18:05 (32)
    1:24:44 (38) 2:48:19 (56) 3:33:45 (45) 5:25:00 (70) 6:42:35 (76) 8:00:40 (66)
67 Preston Harriers B Steve Jackson   Steve Mort   John Rainford   Michael McLoughlin   Pete Carter   Alan Appleby  
    Sarah Gohil   Eddie Little   Philippa Walsh   Karen Nash   Robyn Taylor   Nicholas Conlon  
    1:43:14 (96) 1:18:39 (57) 0:45:45 (30) 1:28:24 (50) 1:13:20 (66) 1:32:35 (76)
    1:43:14 (96) 3:01:53 (80) 3:47:38 (68) 5:16:02 (58) 6:29:22 (62) 8:01:57 (67)
68 Rochdale Harriers Mark Walker   Martin O'Reilly   Ian roberts   Mark Widdup   Steven Leek   Phil Roberts  
    Nigel Shaw   Norman Eames   M Proctor   John Mayall   M Catheral   Gordon Parr  
    1:35:23 (71) 1:17:22 (49) 0:43:44 (19) 1:39:31 (82) 1:10:35 (57) 1:36:45 (86)
    1:35:23 (71) 2:52:45 (61) 3:36:29 (51) 5:16:00 (57) 6:26:35 (59) 8:03:20 (68)
69 St Bedes A Neil Lloyd   Will Kerr   Alex Lloyd   Bob Pritchard   Dave Armstrong   Paul Watts  
    Jack Verity   Simon Forde   Andy Nimoz   Neal Page   Harry McGill   Reaz Abek  
    1:36:39 (79) 1:08:40 (16) 0:53:24 (75) 1:25:20 (38) 1:17:39 (80) 1:42:22 (92)
    1:36:39 (79) 2:45:19 (48) 3:38:43 (56) 5:04:03 (48) 6:21:42 (54) 8:04:04 (69)
70 Middleton Harriers Mick Flatley   Alan Garvey   Steve Senior   P Taylor   John Cox   Anthony Lowe  
    Ian Ireland   Steve Vasilou   A Bowcock   Scott Rennie   Mick Bull   Graham Hann  
    1:22:28 (27) 1:22:36 (73) 0:51:27 (65) 1:49:00 (99) 1:10:47 (58) 1:28:20 (64)
    1:22:28 (27) 2:45:04 (45) 3:36:31 (53) 5:25:31 (71) 6:36:18 (67) 8:04:38 (70)
71 ECRC Stuart Shaw   Peter Bellis   Steve Ellis   E Shawford   Dave Hornby   Dave Harding  
    Dave Clamp   Neil Isherwood   N Holliday   G Hibbert   Nick Kelly   Bryn Roberts  
    1:29:20 (54) 1:28:34 (87) 0:47:51 (44) 1:38:07 (75) 1:07:08 (33) 1:35:25 (84)
    1:29:20 (54) 2:57:54 (73) 3:45:45 (65) 5:23:52 (68) 6:31:00 (63) 8:06:25 (71)
72 Clayton Le Moors Ladies A Anna Kelly   Kath Brady   Wendy Dodds   Tracy Mitchell   Jane Murphy   Amy Robson  
    Andrea Wainscotts   Alison Smith   Cath Wallace   Sue Nunns   Tracy Roche   Linsday Hudson  
    1:36:29 (77) 1:23:39 (79) 0:50:15 (59) 1:31:15 (60) 1:14:43 (70) 1:31:12 (73)
    1:36:29 (77) 3:00:08 (78) 3:50:23 (73) 5:21:38 (65) 6:36:21 (68) 8:07:33 (72)
73 Dallam Vets Denis Nelson   Steve Jeffs   D Hartley   Ray Gill   Paul Sewell   Mike McKenna  
    Dave Crayston   John Leech   N Grannithcliffe   Stuart Hurst   J Hodgson   Greg Tagney  
    1:29:52 (58) 1:19:24 (60) 0:53:59 (78) 1:46:45 (92) 1:13:38 (68) 1:24:29 (55)
    1:29:52 (58) 2:49:16 (58) 3:43:15 (62) 5:30:00 (79) 6:43:38 (77) 8:08:07 (73)
74 Calder Valley B Joel Robinson   J Wilkinson   Dave Beeton   Paul Biddulph   Dave Culpan   Kerry Jenkin  
    Tim Hayles   John Nunn   A Whitelaw   G Hodgkinson   Tony Bradley   M Whitehead  
    1:40:31 (89) 1:23:05 (75) 0:51:03 (64) 1:24:01 (36) 1:17:31 (78) 1:35:20 (83)
    1:40:31 (89) 3:03:36 (84) 3:54:39 (80) 5:18:40 (62) 6:36:11 (66) 8:11:31 (74)
75 Valley Striders Vets A Cutts   J Brownbill   S Watson   G Needham   Liz Ball   Jerry Watson  
    P Hunter   P Barrett   S Dyer   A Hutchinson   Mick Tinker   Drew Taylor  
    1:34:01 (66) 1:22:02 (72) 1:07:03 (105) 1:30:29 (56) 1:21:24 (89) 1:17:01 (28)
    1:34:01 (66) 2:56:03 (68) 4:03:06 (86) 5:33:35 (82) 6:54:59 (81) 8:12:00 (75)
76 Denby Dale A R Barker   R Howard   Mike Horsfall   G Guest   Neil Matthew   Damian Hall  
    R McClelland   M Collinson   R Bradley   Tony Weston   Paul Carr   Mark Leggett  
    1:24:40 (37) 1:21:30 (68) 0:55:03 (83) 1:46:57 (94) 1:12:59 (64) 1:31:52 (74)
    1:24:40 (37) 2:46:10 (53) 3:41:13 (60) 5:28:10 (77) 6:41:09 (72) 8:13:01 (76)
77 Calder Valley Ladies Jo Waites   Cerys Davies   Thirza Hyde   Sue Mitchell   Claire Hanson   Helen Allcock  
    Jo Buckley   Jackie Scarf   Jo Porter   Clare Kenny   Linda Crabtree   Karen Mather  
    1:25:36 (40) 1:17:39 (51) 0:53:14 (73) 1:49:12 (100) 1:15:52 (73) 1:32:23 (75)
    1:25:36 (40) 2:43:15 (41) 3:36:29 (52) 5:25:41 (72) 6:41:33 (74) 8:13:56 (77)
78 Bowland Fell Runners B Steve Harling   M Meadowcroft   Dave Cottam   D Moorcroft   A Walmsley   D Elliott  
    Ray Pickett   Tim Whiteley   Andy Farmer   Andy Grove   G Denver   Alan Heaton  
    1:46:54 (101) 1:15:00 (41) 0:53:55 (77) 1:38:14 (78) 1:13:29 (67) 1:30:08 (69)
    1:46:54 (101) 3:01:54 (81) 3:55:49 (81) 5:34:03 (83) 6:47:32 (79) 8:17:40 (78)
79 Fellandale A Carl Prendergast   Paul Dennison   Ian Wilson   David Britton   Dave Hickman   Phil Hancock  
    Gary Burns   Simon Harris   Alison Wilson   Kevin Harley   Brian Gawthorpe   Tim Joynson  
    1:45:50 (100) 1:12:22 (31) 0:52:11 (68) 1:35:20 (70) 1:16:07 (74) 1:37:29 (89)
    1:45:50 (100) 2:58:12 (74) 3:50:23 (74) 5:25:43 (73) 6:41:50 (75) 8:19:19 (79)
80 Todmorden Harriers Ladies Chris Preston   Jane Smith   Lisa Parsons   Kay Leigh   Claire Duffield   Mel Blackhurst  
    Kath Brierley   Alice Heath   Sarah Warburton   Rachel Skinner   Mandy Goth   Sarah Clyde  
    1:37:23 (83) 1:22:40 (74) 0:48:51 (54) 1:38:08 (76) 1:26:43 (96) 1:30:45 (72)
    1:37:23 (83) 3:00:03 (77) 3:48:54 (72) 5:27:02 (76) 6:53:45 (80) 8:24:30 (80)
81 Stainland Lions B Mixed Geoff Matthews   Diane Waite   Susan Gledhill   Darren Sugden   Helen Lambert   Mark Jones  
    John Bassinder   Linda Murgatroyd   Cathy Mellor   Chris Bottomley   Gemma Bradley   Danny Jones  
    1:35:55 (76) 1:36:23 (100) 0:56:48 (92) 1:31:52 (64) 1:17:14 (77) 1:30:11 (70)
    1:35:55 (76) 3:12:18 (92) 4:09:06 (91) 5:40:58 (87) 6:58:12 (83) 8:28:23 (81)
82 Clayton Le Moors X Mick Tomlinson   Ian Connell   Mick Lee   Mike Eddleston   Peter Browning   Geoff Laycock  
    Michael Hogan   Steve Bury   Simon Clarke   Jon Sharples   Judy Hindle   Doug Munroe  
    1:42:44 (94) 1:15:49 (45) 0:53:30 (76) 1:37:16 (73) 1:15:09 (72) 1:45:24 (96)
    1:42:44 (94) 2:58:33 (75) 3:52:03 (76) 5:29:19 (78) 6:44:28 (78) 8:29:52 (82)
83 Dallam Mixed Hazel Jones   J Goodfellow   Dawn Gill   Dave Dawson   Julie Pearces   G Dowthwaite  
    A Hodgkinson   Martin Benson   karen Gates   Richard Jarvis   Helen Deason   Chris De Silver  
    1:26:40 (44) 1:26:52 (85) 1:00:38 (96) 1:46:33 (91) 1:25:58 (95) 1:26:09 (59)
    1:26:40 (44) 2:53:32 (63) 3:54:10 (79) 5:40:43 (85) 7:06:41 (89) 8:32:50 (83)
84 Keighley and Craven C Peter Sutcliffe   Tony Minikin   John Egan   Peter Rainford   Arthur Long   Ian Smith  
    Liz Tomes   Kev Hopkinson   Brett Weedon   Mark Whittaker   Mark Clarkson   Neil Whittingham  
    1:35:26 (72) 1:20:53 (65) 0:52:13 (69) 1:44:22 (86) 1:27:09 (99) 1:33:14 (78)
    1:35:26 (72) 2:56:19 (71) 3:48:32 (70) 5:32:54 (80) 7:00:03 (85) 8:33:17 (84)
85 Penistone Footpath Mixed Ian Charlesworth   Jane Cockerton   Barbara Haigh   Andy Plummer   Sarah Halstead   Nicky Spinks  
    Simon Roberts   Anne Beresford   Julie Buckley   John Rowe   Ray Brown   Geoff Dimelow  
    1:32:03 (60) 1:29:26 (88) 0:57:55 (94) 1:37:28 (74) 1:22:29 (91) 1:36:49 (87)
    1:32:03 (60) 3:01:29 (79) 3:59:24 (83) 5:36:52 (84) 6:59:21 (84) 8:36:10 (85)
86 Stainland Lions Mens Steve Knight   David Waite   Trevor Murgatroyd   Mark Preston   Warren Thomas   Russel Woodhead  
    Adrian Shaw   Simon Hogan   Bob Ambler   Andrew Brewer   Jon Pridgeon   Gene Gray  
    1:50:40 (105) 1:20:36 (63) 0:50:34 (60) 1:49:55 (102) 1:12:10 (61) 1:34:42 (81)
    1:50:40 (105) 3:11:16 (91) 4:01:50 (85) 5:51:45 (89) 7:03:55 (87) 8:38:37 (86)
87 Elvet Striders A Mike Bennett   Jan Young   Ian Graham   Shaun Roberts   Nigel Hepple   Keith Weston  
    Paul Loftus   Jane Nathan   Ray Partridge   Tom Reeves   S Gardener   Peter Fahey  
    1:35:52 (75) 1:34:05 (96) 1:05:37 (101) 1:38:19 (79) 1:12:17 (62) 1:34:15 (80)
    1:35:52 (75) 3:09:57 (90) 4:15:34 (98) 5:53:53 (91) 7:06:10 (88) 8:40:25 (87)
88 Retford AC G Willoughby   Chris Ryan   Robert Lord   Ian Davis   Andy Pedley   S Woodward  
    May Howard   Maria Needham   Rashaad Gossiel   Simon Lord   Andy Giles   Micky Taylor  
    1:42:00 (92) 1:35:04 (97) 0:57:33 (93) 1:45:49 (88) 1:14:55 (71) 1:26:28 (61)
    1:42:00 (92) 3:17:04 (97) 4:14:37 (96) 6:00:26 (97) 7:15:21 (90) 8:41:49 (88)
89 Calderdale Tri Club S Mackrell   Graham Plews   L Griffiths   D Williamson   Roger Northrop   G Williamson  
    Matt Longden   Douglas Gurr   J Porter   Andy Pooler   N Butterworth   Luch Mallinson  
    1:28:13 (49) 1:17:39 (52) 0:52:37 (72) 1:38:13 (77) 1:38:54 (109) 1:47:21 (98)
    1:28:13 (49) 2:45:52 (51) 3:38:29 (55) 5:16:42 (59) 6:55:36 (82) 8:42:57 (89)
90 Holmfirth Harriers B Darren Shaw   Angela Shaw   Paula Gould   Charlie Adams   Chris Beadle   Steve White  
    Alistair Langron   S Barraclough   Helen Pettit   Andy Hambleton   Brandon Holroyd   Paul Shaw  
    1:32:25 (62) 1:36:23 (99) 0:54:40 (82) 1:48:33 (98) 1:08:50 (46) 1:44:32 (94)
    1:32:25 (62) 3:08:48 (87) 4:03:28 (87) 5:52:01 (90) 7:00:51 (86) 8:45:23 (90)
91 Dewsbury B Russell Thomas   Maxine Worden   Monique Hollinshead   Martin Kaye   Julian Lusardi   Andrew Parker  
    Gary Johnson   Flora Skidmore   Angela Binns   Matthew Baldwin   David Binns   Andrew Dugdale  
    1:37:43 (84) 1:47:12 (109) 0:55:32 (86) 1:44:41 (87) 1:18:34 (82) 1:25:23 (57)
    1:37:43 (84) 3:24:55 (104) 4:20:27 (101) 6:05:08 (99) 7:23:42 (94) 8:49:05 (91)
92 Keighley and Craven Ladies Elisa Woffenden   Karen Ballantine   Elizabeth Crosland   Tracy Bailey   Susan Wilson   Debbie Spurr  
    Amy Green   Karen Sutcliffe   Victoria Wadsworth   Christine Whitaker   Susan Weeden   Clare Stevens  
    1:28:26 (51) 1:39:56 (104) 0:56:23 (90) 1:53:53 (106) 1:26:49 (98) 1:35:07 (82)
    1:28:26 (51) 3:08:22 (86) 4:04:45 (88) 5:58:38 (93) 7:25:27 (95) 9:00:34 (92)
93 Milton Keynes B A Gibson   Diane Baldwin   J Morrison   R McPherson   S Wood   Steve Rice  
    Jim Miller   Carl Baldwin   B rian Graves   A Blanchard   R Harris   Joe Harris  
    1:56:07 (106) 1:32:18 (93) 1:06:21 (103) 1:43:08 (84) 1:18:34 (83) 1:26:24 (60)
    1:56:07 (106) 3:28:25 (106) 4:34:46 (106) 6:17:54 (104) 7:36:28 (100) 9:02:52 (93)
94 Salford B Mixed Ian Johnson   Dennis Moran   Pat Curran   Mark Ediker   Joanne Aplin   A Sanders  
    Paul McNamara   J Laverock   Ruth Bardsley   Pete Budd   Jane Bilton   Paul Murrey  
    1:41:15 (90) 1:42:23 (106) 1:07:08 (106) 1:26:05 (41) 1:28:59 (101) 1:38:40 (90)
    1:41:15 (90) 3:23:38 (102) 4:30:46 (104) 5:56:51 (92) 7:25:50 (96) 9:04:30 (94)
95 Skipton B B Stallwood   Paul Norman   J Butterworth   Steve Hall   Chris Rose   Tim Coates  
    Ian Tilley   Justin Hill   Phil Evans   C Pearson   A Stockdale   Bill Smith  
    1:47:38 (102) 1:28:14 (86) 0:49:43 (56) 1:35:16 (69) 1:36:22 (107) 1:47:55 (99)
    1:47:38 (102) 3:15:52 (95) 4:05:35 (89) 5:40:51 (86) 7:17:13 (91) 9:05:08 (95)
96 Bingley Ladies B Sharron Smith   Lisa Spencer   Helen Morrell   Tracy Marshall   Eleanor Kitchen   Mary Green  
    Alison Marks   Mary Webb   Jenny Vessey   Denise Wright   Sue Fulton   Faye Robinson  
    1:39:44 (88) 1:37:40 (102) 1:01:45 (99) 1:43:35 (85) 1:16:13 (75) 1:50:37 (101)
    1:39:44 (88) 3:17:24 (98) 4:19:09 (100) 6:02:44 (98) 7:18:57 (92) 9:09:34 (96)
97 Honley High School Noel O'Connor   Phil Hanson   Paul Sharrock   J Alexander   Katie Woodings   Ruth Jacobs  
    C Joynson   G Wheatcroft   Neil Midgley   M Ellis   Dave Knight   John Brierley  
    1:33:45 (65) 1:43:11 (107) 0:56:04 (88) 1:46:15 (89) 1:20:46 (85) 1:51:55 (103)
    1:33:45 (65) 3:16:56 (96) 4:13:00 (95) 5:59:15 (94) 7:20:01 (93) 9:11:56 (97)
98 Accrington B A McEwan   Dave Fielding   Helen Goodwin   David Smith   P Blackledge   Dave Mallaby  
    J Newsholme   Aramis Best   Karen Jackson   M Hammond   Jo White   Steve Davies  
    1:39:11 (87) 1:20:12 (62) 1:06:27 (104) 1:53:30 (105) 1:29:48 (102) 1:47:16 (97)
    1:39:11 (87) 2:59:23 (76) 4:05:50 (90) 5:59:20 (95) 7:29:08 (99) 9:16:24 (98)
99 Todmorden Harriers C Richard O'Sullivan   Tina Smith   Moyra Parfitt   Dave Wilson   Jeremy Godden   Stuart Boulton  
    Kevin Coughlan   Kevin Booth   Paula Haworth   Jeff Anderson   Janet Makin   Peter Ehrhardt  
    1:44:13 (97) 1:37:46 (103) 0:59:50 (95) 1:46:25 (90) 1:32:19 (103) 1:36:29 (85)
    1:44:13 (97) 3:21:59 (101) 4:21:49 (102) 6:08:14 (101) 7:40:33 (101) 9:17:02 (99)
100 Brighouse High School M Woodhead   H Ainscough   S Harrington   A Smithson   C Clumery   James Horne  
    R Goldthorpe   K Jackson   Tony Smith   Neil Palmer   P Cosgrove   Ben Wade  
    1:42:38 (93) 1:45:50 (108) 1:10:16 (109) 1:47:53 (95) 1:26:43 (97) 1:30:40 (71)
    1:42:38 (93) 3:28:28 (107) 4:38:44 (107) 6:26:37 (107) 7:53:20 (106) 9:24:00 (100)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
101 Rossendale Ladies Tracy Ireland   Gill Dixon   Catherine Gallagher   Caroline Ogden   Diane Fleming   Jane Adlum  
    Julie Keys   Sarah Yeomans   Laura Johnston   Helen Yeomans   Vanessa Hamlet   Meg McKintosh  
    1:47:40 (103) 1:32:53 (95) 0:51:47 (66) 1:53:20 (104) 1:22:12 (90) 1:57:52 (108)
    1:47:40 (103) 3:20:33 (100) 4:12:20 (94) 6:05:40 (100) 7:27:52 (97) 9:25:44 (101)
102 Halifax Harriers C Dave Cooper   Stewart McConnell   Amy Crabtree   Heath Reilly   Martin Haigh   Craig Barrett  
    Carl Dawson   Paul Nutter   Phil Turner   Mark Gaughan   Fiona Murphy   Sharon Cousen  
    1:44:33 (98) 1:35:35 (98) 0:54:35 (81) 1:56:27 (108) 1:32:19 (104) 1:44:45 (95)
    1:44:33 (98) 3:20:08 (99) 4:14:43 (97) 6:11:10 (102) 7:43:29 (105) 9:28:14 (102)
103 Baildon Runners B P Gallagher   Allyson Lewis   Gill Nottidge   Jim Goddard   K Cartwright   Liz Boothman  
    Paul Mires   Don Johnson   Kate Walter   Philip Jones   Geoff Perigo   Angela Pegg  
    1:38:44 (86) 1:30:26 (91) 1:02:48 (100) 1:39:29 (81) 1:37:39 (108) 1:59:47 (109)
    1:38:44 (86) 3:09:10 (88) 4:11:58 (93) 5:51:27 (88) 7:29:06 (98) 9:28:53 (103)
104 St Bedes B J Willingham   K Pratchett   Judith Nunn   Diane Craven   Martin Love   Tony Hart  
    T Dimmantes   F Masley   Donna Loing   S Craven   Helen Love   Gareth Wood  
    1:42:53 (95) 1:32:08 (92) 1:16:36 (110) 1:46:47 (93) 1:23:05 (92) 1:50:31 (100)
    1:42:53 (95) 3:15:01 (94) 4:31:37 (105) 6:18:24 (105) 7:41:29 (103) 9:32:00 (104)
105 Abbey Runners Ladies Catriona Purdy   Lisa H Vickerstaff   Liz Casey   Hilary Lane   Jane Hallam   Liz willis  
    Sarah Grant   Ann Hall   Rachel Mackie   Eleanor Horsman   Polly Wilding   R Clapham  
    1:36:51 (82) 1:32:19 (94) 1:01:27 (98) 1:49:30 (101) 1:40:42 (110) 1:56:10 (107)
    1:36:51 (82) 3:09:10 (89) 4:10:37 (92) 6:00:07 (96) 7:40:49 (102) 9:36:59 (105)
106 Saddleworth Ladies L Thirston   S Ratcliffe   Sheila Waite   J Boulstead   Jo Hogg   Susan Hinde  
    J Guest   Jill Davies   Sue Kiveal   C Wightman   Ruby Carr   Nicky Snook  
    2:20:30 (112) 1:29:51 (90) 0:55:26 (85) 1:48:09 (97) 1:27:33 (100) 1:51:17 (102)
    2:20:30 (112) 3:50:21 (109) 4:45:47 (108) 6:33:56 (108) 8:01:29 (108) 9:52:46 (106)
107 WYLDWA B J Matezbuski   John Belt   simon Maskill   Chris Davis   Roger Dawson   Ann Bath  
    May Wood   Andy West   P Woodhead   R Haughton   Mick Swales   Moira Lenahan  
    1:45:20 (99) 1:41:32 (105) 0:52:09 (67) 2:04:54 (109) 1:35:02 (106) 1:59:48 (110)
    1:45:20 (99) 3:26:52 (105) 4:19:01 (99) 6:23:55 (106) 7:58:57 (107) 9:58:45 (107)
108 Stainland Lions A Ivan Underwood   Jo-anne Langley   Dawn Butterworth   Tony McManus   Sue Manning   Jessica Riley  
    Karl Martin   Eileen Hiller   Sue Barritt   Clive Siddall   Claire Simpson   Liz Redfern  
    2:17:20 (111) 2:01:42 (111) 1:18:08 (111) 1:55:49 (107) 1:32:19 (105) 1:40:21 (91)
    2:17:20 (111) 4:19:02 (111) 5:37:10 (112) 7:32:59 (109) 9:05:18 (109) 10:45:39 (108)
109 Stainland Lions D Mixed Steve Boyer   Sue Aitken   Lesley Cresswell   James Davey   Mary Cowling   Jonathan Taylor  
    Alan Gibson   Joanne Hirst   Karen Thorne   Stephen Guilfoyle   Lynne Davies   John Hirst  
    1:56:59 (107) 2:28:44 (112) 1:07:19 (107) 2:22:01 (111) 1:25:49 (94) 1:54:49 (106)
    1:56:59 (107) 4:25:43 (112) 5:33:02 (111) 7:55:03 (112) 9:20:52 (110) 11:15:41 (109)
110 Stainland Lions C Mixed Paul Costello   Brian Conroy   Gail Brady   Pat Pitts   Helen Learoyd   Steven Crowther  
    Steve Turner   Jimmy Smith   Julie Hey   Judith Greenwood   Nikki Sabey   James Carville  
    2:02:17 (110) 1:36:28 (101) 1:08:56 (108) 2:47:02 (112) 1:51:43 (111) 1:52:15 (105)
    2:02:17 (110) 3:38:45 (108) 4:47:41 (109) 7:34:43 (110) 9:26:26 (111) 11:18:41 (110)
111 Stainland Lions B Mixed Jo Kitcher   Aileen Baldwin   Penny Fleming   Anna Griffiths   Ross McGregor   Ray Mooney  
    Paul Wallis   David Bottomley   Carol Lord   Liz Bates   Richard Fawthrop   Dave Wetherall  
    1:57:45 (108) 2:00:04 (110) 1:19:05 (112) 2:22:01 (110) 1:57:22 (112) 1:52:08 (104)
    1:57:45 (108) 3:57:49 (110) 5:16:54 (110) 7:38:55 (111) 9:36:17 (112) 11:28:25 (111)
112 Elvet Striders B D Sherman   Paul O'Hara   Barry Bird   C Roberts   M Bennett      
    Phil Owens   Tom Reeves   John shipman   Paul Foster   John Everett      
    2:00:10 (109) 1:23:44 (80) 1:05:59 (102) 1:47:57 (96) 1:25:31 (93)    
    2:00:10 (109) 3:23:54 (103) 4:29:53 (103) 6:17:50 (103) 7:43:21 (104)