POS TEAM Leg 1   Leg2   Leg 3   Leg 4   Leg 5   Leg 6  
1 Bingley Harriers A Andy Brown   Robin Lawrence   Colin Moses   Ian Holmes   Steve Green   John Convery  
    Martin Peace   Aiden Johnson   Tim Midgley   Andy Peace   John Cordingley   Stewart Macdonald  
    1:17:36 (16) 0:59:45 (2) 0:38:03 (2) 1:02:02 (1) 0:54:06 (1) 1:12:39 (2)
    1:17:36 (16) 2:17:21 (8) 2:55:24 (5) 3:57:26 (1) 4:51:32 (1) 6:04:11 (1)
2 Dark Peak A Simon Patton   Neil Northrop   Simon Bourne   David Taylor   Mike Robinson   Robert Little  
    Tim Austin   Matthew Crane   Joe Blackett   Alan Ward   John Boyle   Phil Winskill  
    1:13:52 (8) 0:57:08 (1) 0:38:31 (4) 1:10:09 (6) 0:54:40 (3) 1:10:10 (1)
    1:13:52 (8) 2:11:00 (1) 2:49:31 (1) 3:59:40 (3) 4:54:20 (2) 6:04:30 (2)
3 Pudsey & Bramley A Ian Nixon   John Aylwood   Brian Stevenson   Gary Devine   Paul Stevenson   Richard Pattison  
    Nial Bourke   Allan Whalley   Stef Macina   John Henegan   John Holah   Jamie Noon  
    1:11:57 (5) 1:03:51 (9) 0:38:29 (3) 1:07:17 (2) 0:54:20 (2) 1:14:42 (5)
    1:11:57 (5) 2:15:48 (7) 2:54:17 (4) 4:01:34 (5) 4:55:54 (3) 6:10:36 (3)
4 Horwich A Brendan Balland   James Hague   Ian Selby   Darren Kay   Paul Massey   Chris Hayes  
    Colin Rigby   Pete Haworth   James Simmonite   Russell Maddans   Steve Kenyon   Alistair Murray  
    1:10:46 (4) 1:00:30 (3) 0:40:06 (8) 1:07:35 (3) 0:57:03 (7) 1:15:00 (6)
    1:10:46 (4) 2:11:16 (2) 2:51:22 (3) 3:58:57 (2) 4:56:00 (4) 6:11:00 (4)
5 Clayton A Mark Aspinall   Ian Greenwood   Michael Wallis   Tim Edward   Andrew Orr   Simon Thompson  
    Gary Shaw   Andrew Stubbs   Jason Harbour   Paul Thompson   Andrew Brown   Andrew Hartley  
    1:16:35 (13) 1:01:54 (5) 0:38:48 (5) 1:09:12 (4) 0:56:03 (4) 1:14:40 (4)
    1:16:35 (13) 2:18:29 (9) 2:57:17 (6) 4:06:29 (6) 5:02:32 (6) 6:17:12 (5)
6 Bowland Fell A Mike Whyatt   Richard Mellon   Mike Johnson   Chris Reade   Ali Welsh   Mark Chippendale  
    Sean Bolland   Steve Swarbrick   Lee Pasmo   Quentin Harding   Dave Wilson   Steve Sweeney  
    1:08:43 (2) 1:02:47 (7) 0:39:18 (6) 1:10:10 (7) 0:56:54 (5) 1:19:28 (10)
    1:08:43 (2) 2:11:30 (3) 2:50:48 (2) 4:00:58 (4) 4:57:52 (5) 6:17:20 (6)
7 Skipton A Chris Fishlock   Stuart Hunn   Luke Maude   Ian Magee   John Marsh   Richard Barrett  
    Joe Mercer   Matthew Hurst   James Mountain   Harry Coates   Jonny Dawson   Pete Willis  
    1:13:05 (7) 1:05:59 (13) 0:40:26 (10) 1:10:20 (8) 0:59:58 (15) 1:17:26 (7)
    1:13:05 (7) 2:19:04 (11) 2:59:30 (9) 4:09:50 (7) 5:09:48 (7) 6:27:14 (7)
8 Calder Valley A Karl Gray   Jonathan Emberton   Steve Smithies   Jason Stevens   Jeff Winder   Jo Waites  
    Adam Breaks   Richard Greenwood   Gareth Pemberton   Andy Clarke   Ben Frechette   Alistair Morris  
    1:08:07 (1) 1:04:58 (11) 0:45:04 (23) 1:12:50 (9) 0:59:34 (14) 1:23:09 (20)
    1:08:07 (1) 2:13:05 (4) 2:58:09 (7) 4:10:59 (8) 5:10:33 (8) 6:33:42 (8)
9 Halifax Harriers A Mark Crabtree   Phil Grimes   Jonathon Hare   Andy Thorpe   Ryan Barker   Jason Westwood  
    Ian Whitehouse   Dave Bancroft   Tristan Windley   Mick Fryer   Paul Berry   Mark Mason  
    1:18:02 (18) 1:05:22 (12) 0:36:31 (1) 1:16:17 (12) 1:01:38 (20) 1:19:48 (12)
    1:18:02 (18) 2:23:24 (14) 2:59:55 (10) 4:16:12 (9) 5:17:50 (10) 6:37:38 (9)
10 Dark Peak Vets Darrell Bradbury   Dave Ansell   Dave Soles   Gavin Williams   Keith Holmes   Steve Bell  
    Mick Stenton   Jon Batt   Andy Moore   Jim Bell   Dave Tait   Mike Egner  
    1:17:40 (17) 1:06:05 (14) 0:39:47 (7) 1:18:46 (15) 0:58:55 (11) 1:17:34 (8)
    1:17:40 (17) 2:23:45 (15) 3:03:32 (13) 4:22:18 (12) 5:21:13 (11) 6:38:47 (10)
11 Rossendale A Andy Grenfell   Brendon Taylor   Andy Lee   Michael Solomon   Rick Solmon   Martin Tonge  
    Michael Corbishley   Jon Ferguson   Phil Bolton   Andy Preedy   Sean Molloy   Andy Buttery  
    1:16:00 (11) 1:02:40 (6) 0:41:45 (15) 1:24:52 (38) 0:58:31 (9) 1:19:42 (11)
    1:16:00 (11) 2:18:40 (10) 3:00:25 (12) 4:25:17 (16) 5:23:48 (14) 6:43:30 (11)
12 Keighley & Craven A Steve Brock   Lloyd Kellet   Will Smith   Adrian Jones   Nigel Bedell   Damien Scholes  
    Martin Horbury   Steve McDermott   Paul Crabtree   Chris Loftus   Shaun Wilkinson   Amy Green  
    1:19:18 (20) 1:03:17 (8) 0:45:35 (25) 1:09:27 (5) 0:57:16 (8) 1:29:11 (35)
    1:19:18 (20) 2:22:35 (12) 3:08:10 (17) 4:17:37 (10) 5:14:53 (9) 6:44:04 (12)
13 Clayton Vets A Andy Robinson   Chris Balderson   Steve Whitaker   Alan Life   Martin Terry   John Roche  
    Mike Riley   Colin Shutterworth   Mark Nutter   Dave Nuttall   Brian Horrock   Pete Butterworth  
    1:20:52 (24) 1:04:22 (10) 0:41:42 (14) 1:15:31 (11) 0:59:06 (12) 1:24:14 (23)
    1:20:52 (24) 2:25:14 (17) 3:06:56 (16) 4:22:27 (13) 5:21:33 (12) 6:45:47 (13)
14 Horwich Vets Dave Massey   Kev Gaskell   Steve Nolan   Graham Schofield   Rob Green   Steve Duckworth  
    Rob Jackson   Brian Walton   Steve Barlow   Tony Hesketh   Colin Jones   Adrian Selby  
    1:15:55 (10) 1:07:10 (16) 0:41:07 (11) 1:20:10 (18) 1:02:31 (21) 1:20:04 (14)
    1:15:55 (10) 2:23:05 (13) 3:04:12 (14) 4:24:22 (15) 5:26:53 (17) 6:46:57 (14)
15 Wharfedale A Mark Horrocks   Andy Black   Sam Watson   Andy Robertshaw   Sam Wadsworth   Owen Beilby  
    Ted Mason   Steve Barker   Dale Forster   Paul Harlow   Bruce Elsworth   Mark Brown  
    1:25:48 (38) 1:08:46 (20) 0:41:31 (13) 1:19:21 (16) 0:58:38 (10) 1:14:30 (3)
    1:25:48 (38) 2:34:34 (28) 3:16:05 (23) 4:35:26 (21) 5:34:04 (19) 6:48:34 (15)
16 Rossendale Vets Richard Stott   Ken Taylor   John Lavelle   Steve Hoyle   Dave Schofield   Mervyn Keys  
    Martin Lee   Ray Rawlinson   Gary Sumner   Phil Taylor   Derek Schofield   Steve Duxbury  
    1:19:48 (22) 1:07:41 (19) 0:44:54 (20) 1:16:41 (13) 1:00:48 (19) 1:19:18 (9)
    1:19:48 (22) 2:27:29 (19) 3:12:23 (19) 4:29:04 (18) 5:29:52 (18) 6:49:10 (16)
17 Ilkley Harriers A Lawrence Basham   Dave Wilby   Paul Davidson   Jim Ryder   John Atkinson   Steve Torland  
    Bob Addey   Richard Joel   Iain Gibbons   Graham Pearce   Eddie Winslow   Mark Iley  
    1:16:05 (12) 1:10:05 (27) 0:40:24 (9) 1:14:26 (10) 1:05:02 (33) 1:23:40 (21)
    1:16:05 (12) 2:26:10 (18) 3:06:34 (15) 4:21:00 (11) 5:26:02 (16) 6:49:42 (17)
18 Harrogate AC A Chris Miller   Ben Grant   Phil Mason   Paul Render   Brian Miller   Dave Askew  
    Rickie Stockburn   Simon Claridge   Simon Baker   Matthew Thaekwray   Ashley Brook   Tim Broomfield  
    1:09:00 (3) 1:06:34 (15) 0:42:39 (16) 1:24:24 (35) 1:00:41 (18) 1:29:47 (38)
    1:09:00 (3) 2:15:34 (6) 2:58:13 (8) 4:22:37 (14) 5:23:18 (13) 6:53:05 (18)
19 Salford A Phil West   Paul Birkett   Sean McMyler   Andy Jones   Rob Hughs   Duncan Mason  
    Billy Martin   Pumlani Bangani   Dave Townsend   Lee Dunn   Tarus Elly   Mark Seed  
    1:12:45 (6) 1:01:48 (4) 0:45:43 (26) 1:26:47 (44) 0:56:57 (6) 1:31:01 (40)
    1:12:45 (6) 2:14:33 (5) 3:00:16 (11) 4:27:03 (17) 5:24:00 (15) 6:55:01 (19)
20 Dark Peak B Mike Nolan   Mark Harvey   Ian Winterburn   Ryan Edwards   Ron Fawcett   Richard Wren  
    Darren Unwin   Tony Heron   Mike Pedley   Charlie Adams   Dave Harrison   Pete Hodges  
    1:20:07 (23) 1:07:25 (17) 0:45:01 (22) 1:22:27 (24) 1:04:47 (30) 1:21:22 (17)
    1:20:07 (23) 2:27:32 (20) 3:12:33 (20) 4:35:00 (20) 5:39:47 (20) 7:01:09 (20)
21 Preston A Gary Wilson   John Rainford   Dave Watson   Gordon Thompson   Kevin Hesketh   Dave Parkington  
    Steve Hallas   Steve Bamber   John Griffiths   William Garner   Brian Dewhurst   Dave Barker  
    1:23:03 (31) 1:10:02 (26) 0:46:55 (37) 1:20:50 (21) 0:59:14 (13) 1:25:56 (27)
    1:23:03 (31) 2:33:05 (27) 3:20:00 (25) 4:40:50 (23) 5:40:04 (21) 7:06:00 (21)
22 Clayton B Neil Worswick   Andrew Mcfarlane   Gary Palmer   Kevin White   Kieron Mitchell   James Baldwin  
    Alex Cran   Peter Booth   Peter Whittaker   Martin Podmore   Lee Clough   Jason Harbour  
    1:27:13 (43) 1:09:00 (21) 0:44:33 (19) 1:20:14 (19) 1:02:57 (23) 1:25:22 (25)
    1:27:13 (43) 2:36:13 (31) 3:20:46 (27) 4:41:00 (24) 5:43:57 (25) 7:09:19 (22)
23 Bingley B Jamie Robinson   John Egan   Peter Clark   Steve Grazer   Mick Scott   Alan Wright  
    Andy Nicholl   Steve Plunkett   Martin Teal   Jason Feeney   James Senior   Rick Scott  
    1:22:38 (30) 1:12:01 (33) 0:46:14 (34) 1:24:34 (36) 1:00:30 (17) 1:24:38 (24)
    1:22:38 (30) 2:34:39 (29) 3:20:53 (28) 4:45:27 (30) 5:45:57 (26) 7:10:35 (23)
24 Keighley & Crav Vets A Dick Ballantine   Pete Branham   Pete McDermot   Tim Clegg   Adie Greenwood   Russ Fairhurst  
    Charlie Marshall   Richard Nelson   Andy Green   Paul Hindle   John Dennis   Mick Berry  
    1:23:06 (32) 1:11:52 (31) 0:45:58 (30) 1:23:04 (29) 1:02:47 (22) 1:25:50 (26)
    1:23:06 (32) 2:34:58 (30) 3:20:56 (29) 4:44:00 (28) 5:46:47 (27) 7:12:37 (24)
25 Kendal AC Phil Whiting   Allan Miller   Jon Broxar   Phil Clark   Mike Walsh   Russ Graves  
    Matt Beresford   Dan Gorse   Nick Hambrey   John Dickinson   Gavin Thomas   Darren Taylor  
    1:19:34 (21) 1:09:34 (24) 0:46:05 (32) 1:24:08 (33) 1:03:21 (24) 1:32:22 (44)
    1:19:34 (21) 2:29:08 (22) 3:15:13 (22) 4:39:21 (22) 5:42:42 (24) 7:15:04 (25)
26 Spenborough A Michael Dransfield   Dave Lane   Frank Reddinton   Garath Patchit   Dan Stuart   Steve Carter  
    Alec Hallas   Jake Rowlands   Paul Sutcliffe   Dan Spensley   Kevin Moore   Martin Thomson  
    1:25:54 (39) 1:10:25 (29) 0:43:15 (17) 1:21:38 (22) 1:00:04 (16) 1:34:34 (53)
    1:25:54 (39) 2:36:19 (32) 3:19:34 (24) 4:41:12 (25) 5:41:16 (22) 7:15:50 (26)
27 Settle A Chris Hurst   John Murfin   Tony Chamley   Alex Pilkington   Steve Moor   Chris Norris  
    Ed Robinson   Mike Wynne   Barry Scholes   Dave Horsfall   John Osborne   Brian Kennedy  
    1:23:52 (34) 1:07:34 (18) 0:52:26 (65) 1:19:35 (17) 1:04:11 (26) 1:29:18 (36)
    1:23:52 (34) 2:31:26 (24) 3:23:52 (35) 4:43:27 (27) 5:47:38 (28) 7:16:56 (27)
28 Pudsey Pacers A Neil Armitage   Robert Samuels   Shaun Denholme   Graeme Tiffany   Dave Burdon   Andy Hardaker  
    Rogan Ashton   Steve Wood   Peter Knapp   Russell Stead   Gary Phillips   Dave Woodhead  
    1:17:03 (15) 1:10:37 (30) 0:44:57 (21) 1:20:43 (20) 1:08:17 (42) 1:35:28 (56)
    1:17:03 (15) 2:27:40 (21) 3:12:37 (21) 4:33:20 (19) 5:41:37 (23) 7:17:05 (28)
29 Bowland Fell Vets Alan Duncan   Terry Houston   Alan Heaton   Paul Johnson   Ian Cookson   Rob Wynne  
    Leigh Warburton   Neil Shepheard   John Wade   Simon Sarginson   Ian Hutchinson   Derek Buckley  
    1:26:19 (40) 1:10:22 (28) 0:45:05 (24) 1:27:41 (47) 1:07:42 (40) 1:22:00 (18)
    1:26:19 (40) 2:36:41 (33) 3:21:46 (31) 4:49:27 (34) 5:57:09 (33) 7:19:09 (29)
30 Abbey Runners A Alex Grant   Seb Sillito   Barry McDermott   John Halliwell   Andy May   John Fortescue  
    Phil Livermore   Brian Gooddon   David Dickson   Richard Vandermack   Andy Wormald   Paul Harris  
    1:15:37 (9) 1:09:12 (22) 0:46:47 (36) 1:36:46 (71) 1:04:51 (32) 1:26:09 (28)
    1:15:37 (9) 2:24:49 (16) 3:11:36 (18) 4:48:22 (32) 5:53:13 (30) 7:19:22 (30)
31 Stainland Lions Mixed A Ben Mounsey   Naomi Sharratt   Linda Murgatroyd   Johnny Moore   Mags Jordan   Andy Wiggins  
    Gav Mullholland   Gayle Benson   Mary Cowling   Toby Underwood   Tracy Dean   Eddie Rayner  
    1:16:43 (14) 1:13:02 (35) 0:51:47 (58) 1:22:38 (27) 1:10:18 (46) 1:26:15 (29)
    1:16:43 (14) 2:29:45 (23) 3:21:32 (30) 4:44:10 (29) 5:54:28 (32) 7:20:43 (31)
32 Clayton Vets B Tony Walker   Steve White   Keiron Ashworth   Martin Brady   John Rusius   Pete Thompson  
    Barry Mitchell   Jeff Pickup   Andrew Foster   Paul Toman   Dave Horrocks   Paul Hesketh  
    1:27:04 (42) 1:09:39 (25) 0:46:10 (33) 1:26:01 (41) 1:03:29 (25) 1:30:29 (39)
    1:27:04 (42) 2:36:43 (34) 3:22:53 (33) 4:48:54 (33) 5:52:23 (29) 7:22:52 (32)
33 Tring Steve Long   Jim Sinton   Kirsty Barnett   Simon Barnett   Brian Layton   Michael Burgess  
    Sam Williamson   Henry Keighley   Mandy Bonthrone   Tony Ruberry   Mark Rochester   Alan Whelan  
    1:18:51 (19) 1:14:11 (39) 0:50:47 (53) 1:28:27 (51) 1:09:50 (45) 1:20:56 (16)
    1:18:51 (19) 2:33:02 (26) 3:23:49 (34) 4:52:16 (36) 6:02:06 (35) 7:23:02 (33)
34 Bingley Ladies A Charlotte Sanderson   Ruth Whitehead   Alice Fulton   Natalie White   Sue Cariss   Meryl Dodd  
    Sue Becconsall   Helen Jackson   Rachael Smith   Sharon Taylor   Becky Weight   Helen Livingstone  
    1:24:40 (35) 1:13:58 (38) 0:46:42 (35) 1:17:18 (14) 1:11:23 (50) 1:36:53 (58)
    1:24:40 (35) 2:38:38 (36) 3:25:20 (36) 4:42:38 (26) 5:54:01 (31) 7:30:54 (34)
35 Marshall M Keynes AC Tony Natale   Andy Sutton   Richard Pownall   Robin Dowswell   Alasdair Gibson   Max Bardwell  
    Kevin Farmer   Keith Brody   Steve Rice   Michael Groom   Robbie Macpherson   Martin McPheat  
    1:21:36 (29) 1:15:12 (42) 0:45:57 (29) 1:23:30 (30) 1:14:17 (58) 1:31:47 (42)
    1:21:36 (29) 2:36:48 (35) 3:22:45 (32) 4:46:15 (31) 6:00:32 (34) 7:32:19 (35)
36 Ilkley Harriers Ladies Heather Dawe   Joyce Marshall   Jo Foster   Andrea Priestley   Alison Eagle   Alison Bennett  
    Emma Barclay   Holly   Jemma Basham   Helen Sedgewick   Nicky Jaquiery   Sally Malir  
    1:29:50 (53) 1:17:06 (48) 0:49:19 (47) 1:22:35 (26) 1:04:48 (31) 1:28:51 (33)
    1:29:50 (53) 2:46:56 (47) 3:36:15 (48) 4:58:50 (41) 6:03:38 (38) 7:32:29 (36)
37 Wakefield A Neil Dutton   Dave Brailsford   Tony Smith   S Wilkinson   Tony White   Alan Staife  
    S Tibbs   Richard West   Matthew Dyson   P Gooding   Dave Rawson   Mark Ridgeway  
    1:20:52 (25) 1:11:58 (32) 0:47:12 (39) 1:29:58 (54) 1:18:03 (67) 1:26:41 (30)
    1:20:52 (25) 2:32:50 (25) 3:20:02 (26) 4:50:00 (35) 6:08:03 (40) 7:34:44 (37)
38 Dewsbury A Bernard Disken   Treena Johnson   Monique Hollinshead   Andrew Cothier   Chris Maguire   Andrew Guisley  
    Russell Thomas   David Binns   David Cooper   Jimmy Morris   Dave Smith   Steve Schofield  
    1:40:48 (77) 1:13:13 (36) 0:47:46 (42) 1:22:33 (25) 1:04:39 (28) 1:28:34 (32)
    1:40:48 (77) 2:54:01 (58) 3:41:47 (55) 5:04:20 (45) 6:08:59 (42) 7:37:33 (38)
39 Horsforth Andrew Teanby   Peter May   Michael Senior   Barrie Ellis   Theresa Duckett   Tony Hazell  
    Alan Squire   Paul Wright   Richard Butterfield   Marc Springer   Serena Blackburn   Mark Bendall  
    1:29:09 (48) 1:14:56 (41) 0:48:44 (45) 1:30:14 (55) 1:16:45 (64) 1:20:14 (15)
    1:29:09 (48) 2:44:05 (44) 3:32:49 (40) 5:03:03 (44) 6:19:48 (49) 7:40:02 (39)
40 Stainland Lions A Geoff Matthews   Warren Thomas   Chris Bottomley   Darren Sugden   Bob Ambler   Damian Cole  
    Ian Thornham   Steve Knight   John Bassinder   John Mager   Mark Tweed   Lee Buckwell  
    1:29:01 (47) 1:18:52 (52) 0:47:24 (40) 1:27:28 (46) 1:15:06 (61) 1:22:19 (19)
    1:29:01 (47) 2:47:53 (49) 3:35:17 (45) 5:02:45 (43) 6:17:51 (46) 7:40:10 (40)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
41 Saddleworth A Des Chadderton   Shaun Thompson   Kev Whittaker   Howard Chambers   Des Waterhouse   Stef Gross  
    Ray Green   Chris Miles   Roy Gardner   Gary Fleet   Lee Bowden   Tim Lord  
    1:25:15 (36) 1:15:56 (44) 0:51:59 (59) 1:25:26 (40) 1:04:35 (27) 1:39:25 (63)
    1:25:15 (36) 2:41:11 (38) 3:33:10 (42) 4:58:36 (40) 6:03:11 (37) 7:42:36 (41)
42 Calder Valley Vets Alan Greenwood   Dave Beels   Ian Cooke   Rod Sutcliffe   Tony Bradley   Barry Shaw  
    Clive Greatorex   Adrian Muir   Richard Kellett   Mike Wardle   Steve Houghton   Nick Murphy  
    1:33:57 (63) 1:09:16 (23) 0:45:59 (31) 1:27:45 (48) 1:11:12 (48) 1:35:26 (55)
    1:33:57 (63) 2:43:13 (41) 3:29:12 (39) 4:56:57 (39) 6:08:09 (41) 7:43:35 (42)
43 Ilkley Harriers B Phil Atkinson   Nick Pearce   Paul Wood   Morgan Williams   Ian Marshall   Peter Shields  
    Mike Baldwin   Keith Wood   Ken Jaquiery   Geoff Howard   Alistair Wood   Neil Chapman  
    1:35:26 (66) 1:19:20 (54) 0:47:44 (41) 1:26:32 (43) 1:07:31 (39) 1:29:07 (34)
    1:35:26 (66) 2:54:46 (60) 3:42:30 (57) 5:09:02 (49) 6:16:33 (45) 7:45:40 (43)
44 Dark Peak Ladies Lynn Bland   Kirsty Bryan-Jones   Jacky Smith   Liz Batt   Jenny Peel   Polly Kenyon  
    Debbie Smith   Rachael Elder   Phillipa Leach   Janet McIver   Helen Winskill   Sally Ward  
    1:27:37 (44) 1:16:19 (45) 0:51:24 (56) 1:23:49 (31) 1:12:33 (52) 1:34:10 (51)
    1:27:37 (44) 2:43:56 (43) 3:35:20 (46) 4:59:09 (42) 6:11:42 (43) 7:45:52 (44)
45 Clayton Ladies A Maureen Laney   Dany Robson   Jane Murphy   Tracy Mitchell   Vanessa Lee   Avril Duckworth  
    Candice Leah   Juliet Horrock   Wendy Dodds   Alison Smith   Anna Kelly   Sue Burns  
    1:25:20 (37) 1:19:24 (55) 0:48:58 (46) 1:32:01 (60) 1:08:38 (43) 1:34:24 (52)
    1:25:20 (37) 2:44:44 (45) 3:33:42 (43) 5:05:43 (46) 6:14:21 (44) 7:48:45 (45)
46 Rossendale B Ian Pudge   Peter Morley   Tom Maden   Pete Nuttall   Tony Spicer   Greg McDermott  
    Aaron Kelly   Gerard Navan   Adam Godwin   Shane Russell   Gareth Jackson   Rod Grahan  
    1:30:39 (54) 1:29:01 (74) 0:47:01 (38) 1:27:09 (45) 1:04:43 (29) 1:32:33 (45)
    1:30:39 (54) 2:59:40 (66) 3:46:41 (63) 5:13:50 (55) 6:18:33 (47) 7:51:06 (46)
47 Calder Valley B Dave Culpan   Rob Rawlinson   John Riley   Neil Croasdell   Jez Wilkinson   Rob Sharratt  
    Graeme Woodward   Lee Shimwell   Alistair Whitelaw   Gerry Symes   Kerry Jenton   Ian Wood  
    1:31:03 (55) 1:12:11 (34) 0:52:23 (63) 1:42:02 (79) 1:05:52 (37) 1:28:19 (31)
    1:31:03 (55) 2:43:14 (42) 3:35:37 (47) 5:17:39 (58) 6:23:31 (52) 7:51:50 (47)
48 Radcliffe A Donna Allen   Sarah Massey   John Young   Peter Mcnulty   Gerry Dewhurst   Danny Appleby  
    Mick Howard   Helen Welch   Dave Bartlett   Sean Layton   Anne-Marie Ramply   Simon Bruton  
    1:27:47 (45) 1:24:23 (68) 0:50:04 (51) 1:34:28 (63) 1:15:43 (63) 1:19:55 (13)
    1:27:47 (45) 2:52:10 (55) 3:42:14 (56) 5:16:42 (57) 6:32:25 (59) 7:52:20 (48)
49 Wharfedale B Tamara Hird   Sharon Barker   Kevin Rogan   Simon Sharp   Lionel Sands   Paul Wilson  
    Rob Hudson   David Hird   Neil Taylor   Glen Whittaker   Nick Cunningham   Mark Bennett  
    1:23:09 (33) 1:19:03 (53) 0:45:56 (28) 1:28:26 (50) 1:05:51 (36) 1:54:21 (81)
    1:23:09 (33) 2:42:12 (39) 3:28:08 (37) 4:56:34 (38) 6:02:25 (36) 7:56:46 (49)
50 Valley Striders A Dave Morley   Alan Hutchinson   Geoff Webster   Simon Vallance   Mick Tinker   Dave Middleman  
    Alistair Fale   Mark Hunter   Dan Murray   Steve Morley   Eric Green   Andy Thorpe  
    1:33:57 (64) 1:20:59 (58) 0:52:54 (66) 1:25:03 (39) 1:12:12 (51) 1:32:14 (43)
    1:33:57 (64) 2:54:56 (61) 3:47:50 (64) 5:12:53 (53) 6:25:05 (54) 7:57:19 (50)
51 Bowland Fell B Alan Luckey   Les Orr   Dave Cottam   Paul Neild   Yiannis Tridimas   Duncan Elliott  
    Will Houghton   Declan O'Duffy   Andy Crooke   Mike Cribbison   Andy Farmer   Stewart Forsyth  
    1:29:12 (50) 1:18:50 (51) 0:52:22 (62) 1:28:03 (49) 1:14:38 (59) 1:35:47 (57)
    1:29:12 (50) 2:48:02 (50) 3:40:24 (53) 5:08:27 (47) 6:23:05 (50) 7:58:52 (51)
52 Halifax Harriers B Dave Cooper   Carole Fryer   Amy Crabtree   Phil Turner   Ray Hall   Sarah Iannelli  
    Tim Hayles   Sharon Cousen   Holly Page   Jonathan Pollard   Nigel Rigg   Geoff Cumber  
    1:35:40 (67) 1:15:39 (43) 0:47:52 (43) 1:44:28 (81) 1:05:32 (34) 1:31:13 (41)
    1:35:40 (67) 2:51:19 (53) 3:39:11 (52) 5:23:39 (65) 6:29:11 (57) 8:00:24 (52)
53 Dallam RC A Hazel Jones   Paul Crewe   Duncan Hartley   Mike McKenna   Steve Jeffs   Gary Dowthwaite  
    Andrew Hodgkinson   Paul Sewell   Michael Pearcy   Mark Davy   John Leach   Greg Tagney  
    1:21:21 (28) 1:24:16 (67) 0:52:20 (61) 1:34:18 (61) 1:11:14 (49) 1:37:32 (60)
    1:21:21 (28) 2:45:37 (46) 3:37:57 (51) 5:12:15 (52) 6:23:29 (51) 8:01:01 (53)
54 Denby Dale A Ross McClelland   Martin Hirst   Tom Edwards   Roy Ormsby   Damian Hall   Brian Campbell  
    Ralph Barker   Mick Collinson   Dave Gill   Pete Hayward   Neil Matthew   Roger Lawty  
    1:20:52 (26) 1:22:20 (62) 0:49:58 (49) 1:35:41 (66) 1:18:56 (69) 1:33:36 (50)
    1:20:52 (26) 2:43:12 (40) 3:33:10 (41) 5:08:51 (48) 6:27:47 (56) 8:01:23 (54)
55 Keighley & Crav Vets B Mark Clarkson   Colin Crane   Dave Hamer   Martin Thorpe   Kevin Hopkinson   Fraser Hardy  
    Mark Whittaker   Sam Conn   Tony Minikin   Des Fretwell   Arthur Leng   Simon Farrah  
    1:29:44 (52) 1:18:06 (50) 0:48:33 (44) 1:34:28 (62) 1:14:05 (57) 1:38:40 (61)
    1:29:44 (52) 2:47:50 (48) 3:36:23 (49) 5:10:51 (51) 6:24:56 (53) 8:03:36 (55)
56 Bingley D Simon Wright   Bruce Duncan   Peter Jagan   Adrian Netherwood   Gordon Kaye   Bob Dover  
    John Young   Neil Barrett   Mike Smith   Dave Stephenson   Andrew Frame   Steve Fry  
    1:28:03 (46) 1:21:49 (59) 0:44:27 (18) 1:38:51 (75) 1:17:45 (65) 1:32:45 (46)
    1:28:03 (46) 2:49:52 (52) 3:34:19 (44) 5:13:10 (54) 6:30:55 (58) 8:03:40 (56)
57 Rochdale Harriers Mark Walker   Mark Hayes   Matthew Proctor   Brian Moore   John Mayall   Phil Roberts  
    Nigel Shaw   Chris Armour   Ian Roberts   Paul Leary   Steven Leek   Mike Moran  
    1:36:04 (68) 1:20:09 (57) 0:41:29 (12) 1:31:56 (59) 1:09:12 (44) 1:45:14 (71)
    1:36:04 (68) 2:56:13 (64) 3:37:42 (50) 5:09:38 (50) 6:18:50 (48) 8:04:04 (57)
58 Pudsey & Bramley B Ben Dukes   Peter Lovey   Rachael Russell   Robert Glover   Kate Dodbyer   Rupert Kempley  
    Chi Trinh   John Hope   Helen McVicker   Sarah Rowell   Jo Schreibeh   Sally Corbin  
    1:20:58 (27) 1:18:01 (49) 0:49:54 (48) 1:24:14 (34) 1:13:05 (54) 1:58:07 (87)
    1:20:58 (27) 2:38:59 (37) 3:28:53 (38) 4:53:07 (37) 6:06:12 (39) 8:04:19 (58)
59 Clayton Z Richard Bellaries   Robert Mitchell   George Thompson   Andrew Firth   Tom Pate   Michael Green  
    Geoff Newsham   Keith Thompson   Nigel Dewhurst   Andrew Howarth   Peter Dugdale   Simon Halliday  
    1:33:20 (59) 1:19:40 (56) 0:50:12 (52) 1:35:55 (67) 1:17:49 (66) 1:29:27 (37)
    1:33:20 (59) 2:53:00 (56) 3:43:12 (58) 5:19:07 (59) 6:36:56 (63) 8:06:23 (59)
60 Abbey Runners B Ian Manfield   Mark Hetherington   Richard Dennis   Alan Hirons   Kevin Jackson   John Ward  
    Mike Ayers   Dave Beeston   Mark Smith   Jonathan Ervine   Daniel Sumerfield   Hugh Pearson  
    1:31:59 (57) 1:16:49 (46) 0:52:24 (64) 1:39:05 (76) 1:07:21 (38) 1:38:51 (62)
    1:31:59 (57) 2:48:48 (51) 3:41:12 (54) 5:20:17 (60) 6:27:38 (55) 8:06:29 (60)
61 Valley Striders Mixed Andrew Cutts   Liz Ball   Sylvia Watson   Steve Webb   Caz Farrow   Drew Taylor  
    Paul Hunter   Madeleine Watson   Sara Dyer   Mick Wrench   Karen Wright   Jerry Watson  
    1:26:26 (41) 1:29:57 (75) 1:01:22 (83) 1:24:40 (37) 1:21:15 (71) 1:24:05 (22)
    1:26:26 (41) 2:56:23 (65) 3:57:45 (67) 5:22:25 (62) 6:43:40 (66) 8:07:45 (61)
62 Baildon Runners A Phil Jones   Mark Bolton   Rick Nottidge   Quentin Lewis   Simon Bowens   Paul Baildon  
    John Buddle   Jim Eyre   Jim Goddard   Gareth Hey   Steve Watkins   Toni Melechi  
    1:42:06 (80) 1:26:59 (70) 0:51:19 (55) 1:22:47 (28) 1:12:35 (53) 1:37:16 (59)
    1:42:06 (80) 3:09:05 (73) 4:00:24 (68) 5:23:11 (64) 6:35:46 (61) 8:13:02 (62)
63 Rossendale Ladies Faye Beasley   Julie Keys   Katy Ireland   Cath Wilson   Tracey Ireland   Davina Raidy  
    Karen Taylor   Sharon McGuire   Fran Cooper   Heather Corbishley   Judith Wood   Caroline Ogden  
    1:33:59 (65) 1:22:12 (61) 0:49:59 (50) 1:29:15 (53) 1:18:44 (68) 1:39:30 (64)
    1:33:59 (65) 2:56:11 (63) 3:46:10 (62) 5:15:25 (56) 6:34:09 (60) 8:13:39 (63)
64 Rossendale C Allan Yeanges   Dave Murphy   Laura Joluslong   Nick Harris   Tracey Taylor   Ronnie Turner  
    Craig Stansfield   Paul Hounal   Natalie Murphy   Graham Wright   John McIntyre   Paul Lord  
    1:33:31 (61) 1:22:37 (63) 0:54:12 (72) 1:30:46 (56) 1:21:18 (72) 1:45:57 (73)
    1:33:31 (61) 2:56:08 (62) 3:50:20 (66) 5:21:06 (61) 6:42:24 (65) 8:28:21 (64)
65 St Bedes B Dave Armstrong   Neal Page   Diane Craven   Andy Hudson   Pete Huby   Grahan Eastell  
    Tony Dimnantes   Paul Page   Stephen Craven   Tracy Denby   Louise McGechaen   Ian Howdin  
    1:37:05 (72) 1:14:45 (40) 0:54:12 (73) 1:36:40 (69) 1:14:02 (56) 1:54:54 (83)
    1:37:05 (72) 2:51:50 (54) 3:46:02 (60) 5:22:42 (63) 6:36:44 (62) 8:31:38 (65)
66 Edgworth Cricket A Steve Ellis   Peter Bellis   Kate Ellis   Tim Ellis   Dave Hornby   Bryn Roberts  
    Nick Holliday   Barry Makinson   Debbie Shaw   Pete Oaks   John Birchenough   Dave Harding  
    1:36:45 (69) 1:23:40 (65) 1:03:57 (88) 1:36:22 (68) 1:07:47 (41) 1:44:41 (70)
    1:36:45 (69) 3:00:25 (68) 4:04:22 (71) 5:40:44 (72) 6:48:31 (69) 8:33:12 (66)
67 Skipton B Dermot Barrett   Rick Small   Ann Marie Bulcock   Steve Hall   Paul Norman   Phil Nettleton  
    Derek Ives   Phil Evans   Jayne Butterworth   Clare Pearson   Tim Coates   Bill Smith  
    1:31:13 (56) 1:22:42 (64) 0:52:02 (60) 1:38:08 (74) 1:14:46 (60) 1:54:58 (84)
    1:31:13 (56) 2:53:55 (57) 3:45:57 (59) 5:24:05 (66) 6:38:51 (64) 8:33:49 (67)
68 Heptonstall Harriers Steve Hunter   Richard O'Sullivan   Tim Brooks   Robin Holt   Chris Sylge   Robin Gray  
    Richard Davies   Peter Bowles   Paul Cruthers   Steve Barber   Mike Francis   Gavin Lee  
    1:44:29 (81) 1:27:10 (72) 0:52:55 (67) 1:28:51 (52) 1:10:49 (47) 1:52:58 (78)
    1:44:29 (81) 3:11:39 (75) 4:04:34 (72) 5:33:25 (68) 6:44:14 (67) 8:37:12 (68)
69 Horwich Ladies Sheila Norris   Jennifer Abbott   Margaret Huyton   Katie Ingram   Nicole Kirkham   Angela Allen  
    Geraldine Walkington   Clare McKenna   Mary White   Pip Jackson   Sally Smallbone   Lisa Heyes  
    1:52:40 (91) 1:22:07 (60) 0:57:26 (76) 1:23:50 (32) 1:28:23 (80) 1:35:08 (54)
    1:52:40 (91) 3:14:47 (79) 4:12:13 (76) 5:36:03 (70) 7:04:26 (71) 8:39:34 (69)
70 Preston B Steve Jackson   David Simpson   Bob Shepherd   Mick McLochlan   Peter Carter   Alan Appleby  
    Sarah Gohil   Helen Boyer   Kathleen Griffiths   Karen Nash   Rachel Syed   Philippa Walsh  
    1:37:02 (70) 1:50:40 (96) 0:58:25 (79) 1:26:22 (42) 1:15:38 (62) 1:32:55 (47)
    1:37:02 (70) 3:27:42 (89) 4:26:07 (86) 5:52:29 (76) 7:08:07 (72) 8:41:02 (70)
71 Middleton Harriers Ian Ireland   Alan Garvey   Mike Pyle   Mick Flatley   John Cox   Anthony Lowe  
    Simon Butler   David Hall   Michael Griffin   Patrick Byrne   Mike Bull   Pat Rice  
    1:33:26 (60) 1:34:33 (85) 0:53:53 (71) 1:31:16 (58) 1:13:47 (55) 1:55:08 (85)
    1:33:26 (60) 3:07:59 (72) 4:01:52 (70) 5:33:08 (67) 6:46:55 (68) 8:42:03 (71)
72 Calder Valley Ladies Linda Crabtree   Linda Hayles   Rose Carnochan   Clare Kenny   Julie Underwood   Thirza Hyde  
    Jackie Scarf   Anne Johnson   Kay Pierce   Karen Best   Amanda Farrell   Cerys Davies  
    1:39:23 (75) 1:25:30 (69) 1:07:54 (94) 1:30:49 (57) 1:24:47 (77) 1:41:00 (66)
    1:39:23 (75) 3:04:53 (69) 4:12:47 (77) 5:43:36 (73) 7:08:23 (73) 8:49:23 (72)
73 St Bedes A Will Kerr   Rory Cunliffe   Neil Lloyd   Simon Forde   Jack Verity   Andy Thornton  
    Simon Massey   Gerard Mills   Harry McGill   Duncan Asquith   Willard Gond   Mick Brearley  
    2:45:00 (99) 1:13:41 (37) 0:51:46 (57) 1:21:54 (23) 1:05:42 (35) 1:32:58 (48)
    2:45:00 (99) 3:58:41 (97) 4:50:27 (95) 6:12:21 (86) 7:18:03 (76) 8:51:01 (73)
74 Clayton X Michael Hogan   Jon Sharples   Mick Tomlinson   Dave Mashiter   Mick Lee   John O'Connor  
    Mike Eddleston   Steve Bury   Nick Stafford   Pete Hindle   Simon Clarke   Michael Frost  
    1:37:03 (71) 1:17:04 (47) 0:53:48 (70) 1:46:46 (86) 1:34:27 (92) 1:45:42 (72)
    1:37:03 (71) 2:54:07 (59) 3:47:55 (65) 5:34:41 (69) 7:09:08 (74) 8:54:50 (74)
75 Stainland Lions B Mark Preston   David Waite   Granville Hall   Trevor Murgatroyd   Gavin Dodd   Simon Hogan  
    Rob Lush   Richard Fawthrop   Alan Gibson   Andrew Brewer   Russell Woodfield   Tony McManus  
    1:38:48 (74) 1:27:07 (71) 0:54:59 (74) 1:37:44 (73) 1:20:51 (70) 1:57:57 (86)
    1:38:48 (74) 3:05:55 (71) 4:00:54 (69) 5:38:38 (71) 6:59:29 (70) 8:57:26 (75)
76 Dallam RC B Ray Gill   David Shinn   Peter Burrow   John Hodgson   Penny Attwood   Mike Woodbridge  
    Paul Stocks   Dave Hodges   David Deason   Michael Silvester   Grace Leadham   Neil Sale  
    1:47:22 (87) 1:32:45 (81) 0:59:40 (82) 1:36:40 (70) 1:24:09 (75) 1:42:46 (69)
    1:47:22 (87) 3:20:07 (84) 4:19:47 (83) 5:56:27 (80) 7:20:36 (77) 9:03:22 (76)
77 Salford B James Williams   Sid Sacks   Dominic Lunt   Sid Sacks   Julie Laverock   Dennis Morran  
    Ian Johnson   Maria Lowe   Mark Ediker   Kristian Holbrook   Tony Ridgeway   Frank Murrey  
    1:29:13 (51) 1:31:03 (79) 0:45:48 (27) 1:57:34 (93) 1:29:08 (81) 1:54:16 (80)
    1:29:13 (51) 3:00:16 (67) 3:46:04 (61) 5:43:38 (74) 7:12:46 (75) 9:07:02 (77)
78 Radcliffe B Marcel Ellison   Eileen Sharman   Jim Sutcliffe   Derek Dewhurst   Sarah Massey   Mick Howard  
    Peter Potter   Sheila McNulty   Vin Ashton   Mark Cartrwright   Alan Sumner   Brian Booth  
    1:47:18 (86) 1:31:20 (80) 0:59:11 (81) 1:42:56 (80) 1:30:46 (85) 1:39:38 (65)
    1:47:18 (86) 3:18:38 (83) 4:17:49 (82) 6:00:45 (82) 7:31:31 (81) 9:11:09 (78)
79 Keighley & Crav Ladies Tizz Woffenden   Christine Whitaker   Liz Crossland   Carole Young   Cath Fawcett   Debbie Spurr  
    Liz Jones   Fiona Raby   Victoria Wadsworth   Holly Williams   Vera Ostojic   Clare Stevens  
    1:40:25 (76) 1:35:08 (87) 0:58:56 (80) 1:39:41 (77) 1:30:31 (84) 1:48:05 (75)
    1:40:25 (76) 3:15:33 (81) 4:14:29 (80) 5:54:10 (78) 7:24:41 (78) 9:12:46 (79)
80 Wathall Harriers Steve Wathall   Colin McMurray   Charman Heaton   Ian Davies   Terrence Lovett   Steve Woodward  
    David Pickering   Julia Jordan   Maria Needham   Chris Ryan   John Sinclair   Mark Wilkinson  
    1:33:31 (62) 1:37:41 (88) 0:58:10 (77) 1:52:20 (89) 1:30:04 (83) 1:41:38 (68)
    1:33:31 (62) 3:11:12 (74) 4:09:22 (74) 6:01:42 (83) 7:31:46 (82) 9:13:24 (80)
POS TEAM Leg1   Leg2   Leg3   Leg4   Leg5   Leg6  
81 Abbey Runners Ladies Ann Hall   Sarah Wilson   Liz Casey   Hilary Lane   Liz Willis   Sarah Grant  
    Kate Bell   Lisa H-Vickerstaff   Caroline Jordan   Clare Wayper   Jane Hallam   Rachel Mackie  
    1:41:22 (79) 1:30:22 (76) 1:02:13 (84) 1:46:32 (85) 1:41:24 (95) 1:33:10 (49)
    1:41:22 (79) 3:11:44 (77) 4:13:57 (78) 6:00:29 (81) 7:41:53 (84) 9:15:03 (81)
82 Brighouse HS James Horne   Howard Gilmour   James Summers   Mark Woodhead   Tony Smith   Andrew Smithson  
    Ben Wade   Harry Ainscough   Tracey Jowett   Rory Goldthorpe   Steve Harrington   Neil Palmer  
    1:32:54 (58) 1:33:00 (82) 1:05:12 (90) 1:34:48 (64) 1:42:51 (96) 1:51:44 (76)
    1:32:54 (58) 3:05:54 (70) 4:11:06 (75) 5:45:54 (75) 7:28:45 (79) 9:20:29 (82)
83 Bingley Ladies B Mary Green   Jenny Vesey   Sue Fulton   Tracey Marshall   Sharron Smith   Alison Marks  
    Mandy Clarke   Helen Morrell   Holly Ramsden   Denise Wright   Gill Whalley   Lisa Spencer  
    1:37:36 (73) 1:38:00 (89) 0:58:25 (78) 1:41:40 (78) 1:33:19 (91) 1:52:24 (77)
    1:37:36 (73) 3:15:36 (82) 4:14:01 (79) 5:55:41 (79) 7:29:00 (80) 9:21:24 (83)
84 Settle Mixed Cheryl Slater   Annie Carrington   Kerry Pilkington   Simon Cane   Julia Murfin   Jan Wulf  
    Gary Allsop   Judy Marshall   Di Horsfall   Mick Horn   Tracey Wilson   Pete Elliwood  
    2:01:11 (93) 1:28:22 (73) 1:06:47 (92) 1:50:43 (88) 1:33:05 (89) 1:41:25 (67)
    2:01:11 (93) 3:29:33 (90) 4:36:20 (90) 6:27:03 (90) 8:00:08 (90) 9:41:33 (84)
85 Denby Dale B Paul Carr   Pete Belsey   Neil Denby   Nigel Taaffe   Patrick Green   John Shone  
    Graham Guest   Dave Bedford   Michael Lamb   Jegs Morris   Steven Warner   Pete Andrews  
    1:54:24 (92) 1:30:59 (78) 0:55:19 (75) 1:45:57 (84) 1:31:57 (86) 2:04:37 (92)
    1:54:24 (92) 3:25:23 (87) 4:20:42 (84) 6:06:39 (84) 7:38:36 (83) 9:43:13 (85)
86 Denby Dale Ladies Bridget Coomber   Jill Town   Lesley gill   Chris Mosey   Bronwyn Morris   Rosalind Bedford  
    Sally Campbell   Jean Lochead   Eileen Denby   Jan Yates   Gilly Lamb   Anita McIver  
    1:46:27 (83) 1:39:44 (90) 1:08:21 (95) 1:36:49 (72) 1:34:36 (93) 1:59:52 (90)
    1:46:27 (83) 3:26:11 (88) 4:34:32 (89) 6:11:21 (85) 7:45:57 (86) 9:45:49 (86)
87 Stainland Lions C Colin Hughes   Aileen Baldwin   Gill Logan   Steven Crowther   Alan Lashbrook   Brian Conroy  
    Jez Hodgson   John Ingles   Step Mitchell   Jon Pridgeon   Clive Aylott   Paul Wallis  
    1:29:11 (49) 1:44:13 (94) 1:12:28 (99) 1:54:30 (92) 1:29:41 (82) 1:59:32 (89)
    1:29:11 (49) 3:13:24 (78) 4:25:52 (85) 6:20:22 (87) 7:50:03 (88) 9:49:35 (87)
88 Honley High School Noel O'Connor   Neil Midgely   Paul Sharrocks   Chris Markham   Katie Woodings   Ruth Jacobs  
    Frank Maguire   Ashley Smith   Ben Myers   Malcolm Ellis   Dave Knight   John Brierley  
    1:51:47 (90) 1:23:45 (66) 0:53:36 (69) 2:11:24 (94) 1:22:04 (73) 2:07:20 (94)
    1:51:47 (90) 3:15:32 (80) 4:09:08 (73) 6:20:32 (88) 7:42:36 (85) 9:49:56 (88)
89 Stainland Lions Ladies A Gemma Bradley   Amy Gaukroger   Janey Rastampour   Sarah Wetherill   Claire Wood   Diane Waite  
    Liz Redfern   Jak Northern   Lorraine Naylor   Helen Lambert   Luan Underwood   Alison Farrar  
    1:45:56 (82) 1:51:37 (97) 1:10:11 (96) 1:45:50 (83) 1:32:43 (87) 1:54:39 (82)
    1:45:56 (82) 3:37:33 (92) 4:47:44 (94) 6:33:34 (92) 8:06:17 (91) 10:00:56 (89)
90 Baildon Runners C Lorne McNeil   Rod Pegg   Alan Clements   Jonathan Haynes   Carl Dunk   Kevin Cartwright  
    Andy Dalby   John Crabtree   John Jennison   Clive Boothman   Gareth Farrar   Carol Cartwright  
    1:49:39 (88) 1:33:21 (83) 1:10:14 (97) 1:50:22 (87) 1:24:00 (74) 2:16:17 (98)
    1:49:39 (88) 3:23:00 (85) 4:33:14 (88) 6:23:36 (89) 7:47:36 (87) 10:03:53 (90)
91 Clayton Ladies B Kath Wallis   Linda Bostock   Sue Allen   Katy Thompson   Irene Roche   Alison Martin  
    Alison Athrol   Debbie Wilson   Christine Leathley   Judy Hindle   Andrea Wainscott   Jane Sullivan  
    1:40:58 (78) 1:30:45 (77) 1:05:30 (91) 1:35:31 (65) 2:00:00 (98) 2:12:30 (96)
    1:40:58 (78) 3:11:43 (76) 4:17:13 (81) 5:52:44 (77) 7:52:44 (89) 10:05:14 (91)
92 Halifax Harriers C Claire Hanson   Pete McCormick   Fiona Murphy   Michael Roughton   Heath Reilly   Craig Barrett  
    Kay Gibson   Martin Haigh   Sandra Greenwood   Sharon Cousen   Rachel Widdop   Dennis O'Keefe  
    1:47:02 (85) 1:42:50 (92) 1:11:31 (98) 2:12:00 (95) 1:24:20 (76) 1:53:26 (79)
    1:47:02 (85) 3:29:52 (91) 4:41:23 (92) 6:53:23 (95) 8:17:43 (94) 10:11:09 (92)
93 Baildon Ladies Jane Howard   Denise Johnson   Gill Nottidge   Liz Boothman   Kate Walter   Jo Wilman  
    Emma Hinkles   Margaret Firth   Sue Coates   Linda Carey   Carolyn Hargreaves   Liz Caven  
    1:49:39 (89) 1:34:33 (86) 1:03:25 (86) 2:20:17 (97) 1:28:12 (79) 1:58:49 (88)
    1:49:39 (89) 3:24:12 (86) 4:27:37 (87) 6:47:54 (93) 8:16:06 (92) 10:14:55 (93)
94 St Bedes C Nicola Hudson   Neil Cresswell   Jayne Hart   Martin Love   Richard Thompson   Rob Peat  
    Gemma Moody   Mick Twyman   Donna Line   Helen Love   Ged Hardcastle   Tony Hart  
    2:10:16 (95) 1:40:56 (91) 1:04:04 (89) 1:53:17 (90) 1:28:05 (78) 2:01:40 (91)
    2:10:16 (95) 3:51:12 (95) 4:55:16 (97) 6:48:33 (94) 8:16:38 (93) 10:18:18 (94)
95 Stainland Lions D Clive Siddal   Eileen Hiller   Gary Williamson   Richard Graves   Helen Kettle   Susan Siddal  
    Steve Turner   Jo Kitcher   Steve Newell   Gene Gray   Gary Kettle   Claire Simpson  
    1:46:32 (84) 2:01:50 (98) 1:02:13 (85) 2:14:14 (96) 1:37:13 (94) 2:12:49 (97)
    1:46:32 (84) 3:48:22 (94) 4:50:35 (96) 7:04:49 (97) 8:42:02 (95) 10:54:51 (95)
96 Calderdale Physios Gwynn Wallace   Ben Davies   Liesl Wood   Danny Mashedar   Andrew Bottomley   Michelle Dixon  
    Nicole Downsboro'   Natalie Turner   Kath Clough   Andy Young   Siobham Callan   Tom Palmer-Hoyes  
    2:12:59 (96) 1:46:05 (95) 1:03:35 (87) 1:53:48 (91) 1:52:18 (97) 2:11:43 (95)
    2:12:59 (96) 3:59:04 (98) 5:02:39 (98) 6:56:27 (96) 8:48:45 (96) 11:00:28 (96)
97 Pudsey Pacers B Ann Francis   Catherine Plant   Dominic Egan   Joanne Waldron   Arthur Wood   Russ Pike  
    Alyson Glover   Diane Wood   David Byron   Clarissa Smith   Katie Ralf   John Pop  
    2:13:18 (97) 1:33:35 (84) 0:53:06 (68) 3:00:24 (99) 1:32:55 (88) 1:47:46 (74)
    2:13:18 (97) 3:46:53 (93) 4:39:59 (91) 7:40:23 (98) 9:13:18 (97) 11:01:04 (97)
98 Stainland Lions Ladies B Penny Fleming   Sue Aitken   Ailsa Care   Pat Pitts   Sue Barrett   Angela Fawthrop  
    Carol Lord   Heather Brewer   Anna Griffiths   Judith Greenwood   Cathy Mellor   Sue Manning  
    2:41:15 (98) 2:23:25 (99) 1:06:57 (93) 2:38:40 (98) 1:33:15 (90) 2:04:51 (93)
    2:41:15 (98) 5:04:40 (99) 6:11:37 (99) 8:50:17 (99) 10:23:32 (98) 12:28:23 (98)
99 Keighley & Crav B Sue Wilson   Pete Mitchell   Karen Ballantine   Tony Knowles          
    Sam Brown   Ian Smith   Dick Ballantine   Andrew Marsden          
    2:09:37 (94) 1:44:03 (93) 0:51:09 (54) 1:44:56 (82)        
    2:09:37 (94) 3:53:40 (96) 4:44:49 (93) 6:29:45 (91)